| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| Matematicas Tests, Level K Morristown, NJ, Silver, Burdett and Ginn. 1988. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Library Binding, Clean, crisp, bright, glossy and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, creases on cover; drilled for insertion in 3-ring binder. Small rubbed spot front cover; excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 0066373 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| APPLEGATE, K. A. El Mensaje Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic Paperbacks. 1999. (ISBN: 043908783x) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner. Excellent condition. Book is in Spanish (Espanol) not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0085712 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BEREITER, CARL; BROWN, ANN ET AL Home/School Connection. Collections for Young Scholars.Grade 2 Open Court. 1995. (ISBN: 0-8126-2119-0) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Scarce! Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; bumped corners (bottom back corner of cover has diagonal corner crease, does not lay flat). Pages are clear and bright. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0070992 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| LUDLUM, ROBERT El Enigma De Parsifal/the Parsifal Mosaic Barcelona, Spain, Bruguera, S.A. 1983. (ISBN: 8402094074) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Reading copy. Contents are clean and bright. Front free end papers & page one are bent/dog-eared at bottom corner; cover has some rubbing, edgewear and is lightly soiled; front cover has been slit or has split for half the length of the book. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 0066501 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| MARTINEZ, EMILIANO Lee Y Trabaja - Libro de Actividades 2 Madrid, Spain, Santillana. 1972. (ISBN: 0882720058) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Celorio, Marta. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; a few pages and the back cover have diagonal corner creases. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202] Book number: 0078715 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| SANTILLANA EDUCACION CaligrafÃa en pauta 2, repaso de vocales y, p, m, l, s, t, d, n, f, h, r, rr, Educación Primaria. Cuadernos Madrid, Spain, Santillana Educacion. 2002. (ISBN: 84-294-7515-X) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. First-grade level writing book, in Spanish (Espanol) not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0087173 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| TELLEZ, ADRIANA HERRERA Todo Sobre La Navidad Bogota, Colombia, Circulo De Lectores. 1995. (ISBN: 9582808209) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Near Fine. Only flaw is minor shelfwear (dent and dings) on edges of cover. Book is in Spanish (Espanol), not English. Excellent condition. Villancicos, Recetas, Adornos, Cuentos, Novenas y Demas Tradiciones Decembrinas En America Latina Y En El Mundo. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 0079952 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| THOBURN; FORBES & BECHTEL Macmillan Matematicas (M) New York, New York, U.S.A. MacMillan & Co. 1985. (ISBN: 0021047200) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Stamp on bottom edge of page deck; number written ffep. Book actually was unused, but was near bottom of stack of books, cover is slightly warped. Very nice condition, though. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 492] Book number: 0066762 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005