| next page |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 83 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Anuario Hispano / Hispanic Yearbook 2004: A Unique Resource & Referral Guide for Hispanic Americans McClean, Virginia, U.S.A. T I Y M Pub Co. 2004, 18th Edition. (ISBN: 0-9656545-5-9) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight ex-college library book (uncirculated Reference Desk copy). Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition. Book is written in English, not Spanish (Espanol). Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 0079783 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Cuentistas Jovenes de Centroamerica y Panama Esso - Standard Oil. 1966. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; bumped corner tips. Book was stored beneath stack of heavier books - has a curve or wave in center. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 0067685 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Readings in Latin American History Volumes I & II Wheeling, Illinois, U.S.A. Harlan Davidson Incorporated. 1966, First Edition. (ISBN: 0318745860) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Volume II included! Both books are clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners; rubbing along edges of spine; spine cocked. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 0067692 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Readings in Latin American History Volumes I & II Wheeling, Illinois, U.S.A. Harlan Davidson Incorporated. 1966, First Edition. (ISBN: 0318745860) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Volume II included! These are First Edition, 2nd Printing, 1969. Both books are clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners; rubbing along edges of spine; spine cocked. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0067693 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Sintesis Sobre Noruega (Sintesis On Norway) Oslo, Norway, Schibsted. 1982. (ISBN: 8251606713) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 27.96 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2468] Book number: 0065986 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ADAMS, NICHOLSON B. & STERLING A. STOUDEMIRE, EDITORS Selections From Perez De Ayala New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt and Company. 1945. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges but cover does have a scratch or two; line near spine on front cover, spot of adhesive residue back cover; pages have begun to darken from age. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 0067678 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ALBA-BUFFILL, ELIO; CID PEREZ, JOSE; GUTIERREZ DE LA SOLANA, ALBERTO Festschrift, Jose Cid Perez Montclair, New Jersey, U.S.A. Senda Nueva De Ediciones. 1981. (ISBN: 0-918454-20-4) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Book is in Spanish (Espanol) not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 0084551 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ALTAMIRANO, IGNACIO MANUEL El Zarco Episodios de la Vida Mexicana En 1861-1863 New York, New York, U.S.A. W.W. Norton and Co. 1933. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Text pages are clear and bright; prior owner name & address inside front cover. Cover has some edgewear and is faded/damp stained along bottom 1/2 inch of covers; pastedowns and facing blank free end papers have traces of color transfer from the covers due to that flaw. Dust Jacket is missing. Book is in Spanish (Espanol) not English. Good/No Jacket. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1302] Book number: 0078757 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ALVAREZ, RENE CASTILLEJOS Mexicanos al grito De... Cambio San Rafael, Mexico, Panorama Editorial. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 9683804969) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! Clean and tight ex-university library book. Shelf label on spine; bar code label front cover; stamp and date inside front cover. Book has a slight crease/wave near center. Pages are clear and bright. Book is in Spanish (Espanol) not English. Como iniciar el cambio de actitud hacia el liderazgo personal y empresarial. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 27.96 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2468] Book number: 0071044 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| AMICOLA, JOSE Sobre Cortazar Argentina, Editorial Escuela. 1969. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear/soiling due to age/use; bottom edge of front cover and ends of spine have cover reinforced with clear tape. Book is in Spanish (Espanol) not English. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2467] Book number: 0077908 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ANTHOLOGY Organización Del Taller Rural Juarez, Mexico, Editorial Trillas. 1983. (ISBN: 9682411408) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight ex-library book. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; ffep has top corner clipped; shelf label taped to spine. Nice condition. Book is in Spanish (Espanol) not English. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2467] Book number: 0087257 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ARGUIJO, JUAN DE; CHEVALIER, MAXIME; CHENOT, BEATRIZ Cuentos Recogidos Por Juan De Arguijo Y Otros Diputacion Provincial. 1979. (ISBN: 84-500-3430-2) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; spine crease; lightly soiled on back cover. Excellent condition. Book is in Spanish (Espanol) not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 47.95 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4232] Book number: 0071180 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ASTURIAS, MIGUEL ANGEL Leyendas De Guatemala Buenos Aires, Argentina, Losada. 1968, Tercera Edicion. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, crease in front cover; bumped corner. Book is in Spanish (Espanol) not English. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 13.85 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1222] Book number: 0080689 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ASTURIAS, MIGUEL ANGEL Maladrón: Epopeya de los Andes Verdes Buenos Aires, Argentina, Losada. 1969, First Edition. (ISBN: 8420631272) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight First Edition, 1969. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, crease in book causes curve or wave at bottom; bumped corner. Pages are clear and bright. Book is in Spanish (Espanol) not English. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 0070895 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ATKINSON, WILLIAM W. La Perfeccion De La Raza Barcelona, Spain, Feliu y Susanna. 1936. Bonded Leather, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spiral Bound, Very Scarce! Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bottom of front cover has chip missing near end of spine and there are a couple of small nicks on the inside of the edge of the cover. Bottom edge of front cover has small strips of paper adhering to it from the Dust Jacket of a book next to it on shelves. 1936 printing date is approximation. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 0085868 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| AUGE, CLAUDE Y. Pequeno Larousse Illustrado Paris, France, Librairie Larousse. 1912. (ISBN: 0785998047) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, 1912 Edition. Over 1500 pages. Shelfwear, primarily dings on edges, corners and ends of spine. Cover pulling away from spine; hinge cracked at title page. Top corner of page deck discolored. Fair/No Jacket. USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4408] Book number: 0063405 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BAZTAN LACASA, CARLOS & MARINO, BEATRIZ 25 Documentos De Velazques, En Le Archivo Historico De Protocolos De Madrid Madrid, Spain, Museos y Bibliotecas. (ISBN: 8445117289) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp and tight. Contents are bright and clean, and there is only modest edgewear; slight curve to book; pages 139-149 have a small dent on the edge of the page. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 0067721 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BILCHIK, SHAY Cuando Su Nino Desaparece: Una Guia Para La Supervivencia De La Familia Mayo 1998 Washington, DC, Dept De Justicia. 1998. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Book was stored at bottom of stack of heavier books, causing some creases and scratches. Has stamps and address label inside covers and shelf label on spine; remnants of old price label on front cover. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 10.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 949] Book number: 0082860 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BLAISTEN, ISIDORO Anti-Conferencias Spain, Emece Editores. 1983, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 9500402777) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. Cover has rubbing, primarily along edges and edge of spine) and is lightly soiled from use on back.Old price ffep & shelf code inside back cover in pencill pages beginning to tan in margins. Nice copy. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 0068063 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CAREER PUBLISHING Camionaje: Manual del Camionero de Tractor-Remolques Libro de Ejercicios Orange, California, U.S.A. Career Pub Inc. 1999. (ISBN: 0-89262-487-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp and tight ex-library reference book (uncirculated). Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label on cover. Has been successful in teaching Latin-American students throughout the US, Mexico, Puerto Rico, and South America. Now students can learn the same complex concepts from the English version. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 48.25 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4258] Book number: 0076721 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| COESTER, ALFRED Cuentos de la America Espanola Boston, MA, Ginn & Company. 1920. Hardcover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp and tight; some rubbing and soiling on cover from use; prior owner name ffep. Cover does have edgewear, and boards show through at corners. Good/No Jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0063388 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| COORDENADORIA DE ESTUDOS DA ECONOMIA CAFEEIRA Cafe Legislacao Brasileira 1952/1977 Rio De Janeior, Brazil, Instituto Brasileiro Do Cafe. 1978. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners. Excellent condition. Book is in Spanish (Espanol) not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 43.95 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 26.5 | JP¥ 3879] Book number: 0071173 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CUSEY, SILVIA L. Diario De Mercedes Miami, Florida, U.S.A. Planeta Mexico. 2001. (ISBN: 9706900373) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label taped to cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0065993 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DAGNINO PASTORE, JOSE MARIA Cronicas Economicas: Argentina, 1969-1988 Crespillo. 1988. (ISBN: 9505700261) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear/soiling on cover, mainly on edges; book was near bottom of stack of heavier books, has crease/wave/curve from that. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2026] Book number: 0066719 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DE CSERNA, ZOLTAN Reconocimiento geologico en la sierra madre del sur de mexico, entre Mexico City, Mexico, National University Autonoma De Mexico, Institute De Geologia. 1965. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Binding tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges/along spine. Cover is white, front smudged from transfer of color from book next to it on shelf; contents bright & clean. Prior owner name printed top corner of front cover. Institute De Geologia, 1965. Bulletin 62. 76 pp. text in Spanish, illus. & maps, incl. folding map in back pocket. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 0066968 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| next page | |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005