| next page |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 122 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| A Casebook of Basic Circuits for Electronics Instrumentation: Theory and Troubleshooting Rinehart Press. 1971. (ISBN: 0-03-084063-5) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Just a hint of shelfwear, primarily on corners. Dust Jacket has modest shelfwear on edges, primarily on corners & ends of spine; DJ has been laminated, and laminate is ridged; old price label on front (on top of laminate). Near Fine/Very Good. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0062708 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| AGOGINO, ALICE M. & RITCHIE, ROBERT W. (COORDINATORS) Summary of the NSF Workshop on Quality in Engineering Education - Final Report Washington, DC, National Science Foundation. 1993, First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; small creases/wrinkles at spine; light rubbing on back cover (which is glossy white, and shows every mark). Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 0088724 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| AMERICAN MAGNESIUM CORPORATION Designing with Magnesium Cleveland, OH, American Magnesium Corporation. 1947. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Cover has shelfwear, including rubbed/chipped spots on edges and along edge of spine; prior owner name inside front cover; pages lightly yellowed due to age. Publisher was subsidiary of ALCOA. Dust Jacket is missing. Good/No Jacket. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0070696 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ANDERSON, EDWIN Home Appliance Servicing - Audel's Indianapolis, IN, Theodore Audel & Co. 1969, 2nd Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, priimarily on edges, small splatters/spots on edge of page deck. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015] Book number: 0068336 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| AUMIAUX, M.; STARZA, ARLETTA (TRANSLATOR) Microprocessor Systems (Computing and Information Processing Ser.) New York, NY, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. 1982. (ISBN: 047110129x) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Front hinge weak; old price penciled ffep. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 003211 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BARTKOWIAK, ROBERT A. Electric Circuits Intext Educational Publishers. 1973, Apparent First Edition. (ISBN: 0-7002-2421-1) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Cover has shelfwear, primarily along edges; top edge of front cover is creased from spine to about 1" away; top edge of page deck has grey smudge just above the crease, as though it was stained by the cover (which is the same shade of grey). Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0062706 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BEASON, ROBERT G. (EDITOR) How to Build Electronic Kits, An Easy Guide for Beginners Chicago, IL, Allied Radio Corporation. 1966, 2nd Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and along edge of spine; some rubbing along outer edges of cover. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 0078161 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BECKER, JIM; MAYER, ANDY The Radio Book (from the Build Your Own Radio/Book, Electronic Radio Components and Radio Case Kit) Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Running Press Books. 1992. Trade Paperback, 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. This is ISBN 1-56138-071-7, but is only the 64-page booklet - this is not the complete kit. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has a couple of minor creases/scratches as well. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 0078761 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BENREY, RONALD How to Build a Low-Cost Laser Hasbrouck Heights, New Jersey, U.S.A. Hayden Book Co. 1974. (ISBN: 0-8104-5934-5) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges, but there are some rubbed spots on the cover. Contents pristine. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 0062720 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BERNARD, JOSEF The Electronic Project Builder's Reference : Designing and Modifying Circuits Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill School Education Group. 1989. (ISBN: 0-8306-3260-3) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Cover has minor edgewear and a few small scratches and bumped corner tips, Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.39 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 476] Book number: 0080766 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BRINTON, HENRY The Telephone New York, NY, Golden Books. 1966. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Lodge, Bernard. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight, this is NOT a former library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges and edge of spine; a couple of small marks on back cover and bottom edge of page deck. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 006218 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BUCHSBAUM, WALTER H. Encyclopedia of Integrated Circuits: A Practical Handbook of Essential... Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Prentice Hall PTR. 1987, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0132758849) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book is immaculate, with just a whisper of edgewear and a small spot ffep. DJ has modest edgewear, small spot on one edge. Near Fine/Very Good. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 003999 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BUCKWALTER, LEN How to Wire Hi-Fi Extension Speakers H. W. Sams. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-672-20935-7) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight First Edition, First Printing. Very nice book, does have edgewear and a few creases (including spine crease) on cover. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0063074 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BURSTEIN, H. Getting the most out of your tape recorder (A Rider publication) New York, New York, U.S.A. J.F. Rider. 1960. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0092204 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF Characteristics of Batteries, Lesson 16, Unit 1 Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 40-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089269 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF Characteristics of Meters, Lesson 18, Unit 1 Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 40-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089271 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF Detectors for AM Signals Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 48-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089272 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF Electrical Voltages and Currents, Lesson 6, Unit 1 Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 40-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089262 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF The Electron Theory, Lesson 2, Unit 1 Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 20-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089259 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF Electronic Circuits, Lesson 5, Unit 1 Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 40-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089261 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF Electronic Circuit Components, Lesson 12, Unit 1 Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 44-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover; pencil sketches on cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089267 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF Electrostatics and Capacitors, Lesson 11, Unit 1 Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 44-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089266 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF Inductors and Transformers, Lesson 10, Unit 1 Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 40-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089265 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF Ohm's Law and Its Applications, Lesson 4, Unit 1 Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 48-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089260 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF Power Supply Circuits, Lesson 17, Unit 1 Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 48-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089270 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| next page | |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005