next page  
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

Electrical & Electronics

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 122 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  A Casebook of Basic Circuits for Electronics Instrumentation: Theory and Troubleshooting
Rinehart Press. 1971. (ISBN: 0-03-084063-5) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Just a hint of shelfwear, primarily on corners. Dust Jacket has modest shelfwear on edges, primarily on corners & ends of spine; DJ has been laminated, and laminate is ridged; old price label on front (on top of laminate). Near Fine/Very Good.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0062708
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

AGOGINO, ALICE M. & RITCHIE, ROBERT W. (COORDINATORS)  Summary of the NSF Workshop on Quality in Engineering Education - Final Report
Washington, DC, National Science Foundation. 1993, First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; small creases/wrinkles at spine; light rubbing on back cover (which is glossy white, and shows every mark). Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 0088724
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

AMERICAN MAGNESIUM CORPORATION  Designing with Magnesium
Cleveland, OH, American Magnesium Corporation. 1947. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Cover has shelfwear, including rubbed/chipped spots on edges and along edge of spine; prior owner name inside front cover; pages lightly yellowed due to age. Publisher was subsidiary of ALCOA. Dust Jacket is missing. Good/No Jacket.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0070696
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANDERSON, EDWIN  Home Appliance Servicing - Audel's
Indianapolis, IN, Theodore Audel & Co. 1969, 2nd Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, priimarily on edges, small splatters/spots on edge of page deck. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015] Book number: 0068336
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

AUMIAUX, M.; STARZA, ARLETTA (TRANSLATOR)  Microprocessor Systems (Computing and Information Processing Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. 1982. (ISBN: 047110129x) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Front hinge weak; old price penciled ffep. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 003211
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BARTKOWIAK, ROBERT A.  Electric Circuits
Intext Educational Publishers. 1973, Apparent First Edition. (ISBN: 0-7002-2421-1) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Cover has shelfwear, primarily along edges; top edge of front cover is creased from spine to about 1" away; top edge of page deck has grey smudge just above the crease, as though it was stained by the cover (which is the same shade of grey). Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0062706
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BEASON, ROBERT G. (EDITOR)  How to Build Electronic Kits, An Easy Guide for Beginners
Chicago, IL, Allied Radio Corporation. 1966, 2nd Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and along edge of spine; some rubbing along outer edges of cover. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 0078161
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BECKER, JIM; MAYER, ANDY  The Radio Book (from the Build Your Own Radio/Book, Electronic Radio Components and Radio Case Kit)
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Running Press Books. 1992. Trade Paperback, 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. This is ISBN 1-56138-071-7, but is only the 64-page booklet - this is not the complete kit. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has a couple of minor creases/scratches as well. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 0078761
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BENREY, RONALD  How to Build a Low-Cost Laser
Hasbrouck Heights, New Jersey, U.S.A. Hayden Book Co. 1974. (ISBN: 0-8104-5934-5) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges, but there are some rubbed spots on the cover. Contents pristine. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover.
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 0062720
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BERNARD, JOSEF  The Electronic Project Builder's Reference : Designing and Modifying Circuits
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill School Education Group. 1989. (ISBN: 0-8306-3260-3) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Cover has minor edgewear and a few small scratches and bumped corner tips, Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.39 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 476] Book number: 0080766
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BRINTON, HENRY  The Telephone
New York, NY, Golden Books. 1966. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Lodge, Bernard. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight, this is NOT a former library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges and edge of spine; a couple of small marks on back cover and bottom edge of page deck. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 006218
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BUCHSBAUM, WALTER H.  Encyclopedia of Integrated Circuits: A Practical Handbook of Essential...
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Prentice Hall PTR. 1987, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0132758849) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book is immaculate, with just a whisper of edgewear and a small spot ffep. DJ has modest edgewear, small spot on one edge. Near Fine/Very Good.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 003999
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BUCKWALTER, LEN  How to Wire Hi-Fi Extension Speakers
H. W. Sams. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-672-20935-7) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight First Edition, First Printing. Very nice book, does have edgewear and a few creases (including spine crease) on cover. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0063074
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BURSTEIN, H.  Getting the most out of your tape recorder (A Rider publication)
New York, New York, U.S.A. J.F. Rider. 1960. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0092204
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF  Characteristics of Batteries, Lesson 16, Unit 1
Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 40-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089269
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF  Characteristics of Meters, Lesson 18, Unit 1
Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 40-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089271
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF  Detectors for AM Signals
Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 48-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089272
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF  Electrical Voltages and Currents, Lesson 6, Unit 1
Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 40-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089262
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF  The Electron Theory, Lesson 2, Unit 1
Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 20-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089259
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF  Electronic Circuits, Lesson 5, Unit 1
Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 40-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089261
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF  Electronic Circuit Components, Lesson 12, Unit 1
Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 44-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover; pencil sketches on cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089267
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF  Electrostatics and Capacitors, Lesson 11, Unit 1
Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 44-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089266
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF  Inductors and Transformers, Lesson 10, Unit 1
Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 40-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089265
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF  Ohm's Law and Its Applications, Lesson 4, Unit 1
Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 48-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089260
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CENTRAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE STAFF  Power Supply Circuits, Lesson 17, Unit 1
Kansas City, MO, Central Technical Institute. 1961, Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 48-page unit of Electronics Technical School. Has the bumps and bruised, including, on the cover, some rubbing/soiling due to age and use, that one would expect in a nearly 50-year old technical course; prior owner name on front cover. Nice condition, suitable for many more years of use. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0089270
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

122 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005