ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

Dinosaurs

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8
ANDREWS, ROY CHAPMAN  In the Days of the Dinosaurs
New York, New York, U.S.A. Scholastic Book Services. 1965, 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Dom Lupo & Sallinger, Jean. Paperback, Clean and tight 4th printing, 1965. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges and along edges of spine; creases and rubbing on back cover; pages and inside front covers tanned due to age. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 770] Book number: 0069934
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BIRAM, BRENDA  Dinosaurs
New York, New York, U.S.A. Golden Press. 1963, 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback, 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges and a spine crease; prior owner name printed inside front cover. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.28 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 454] Book number: 0069932
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HATELY, DAVID  Dinosaurs
Loughborough, England, Ladybird Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0721495435) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Weare, Phil. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. modest shelfwear, primarily wear on corners and a small ding/dent or two on edges. Profusely and beautifully illustrated. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 0063492
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MAN, JOHN  Dinosaurs
London, England, Bison Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0-86124-095-2) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Could easily pass for brand new book, but has small nick/scar from being bumped at base of spine. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 0073464
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MCKINNON, JUDITH  Priscilla and the Dinosaurs
Bothell, WA, The Wright Group. 1996. (ISBN: 0-7802-3992-X) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Schofield, Don. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Prior owner first name inside front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.54 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 476] Book number: 0073199
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

O'NEILL, MARY  Dinosaur Mysteries
Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Troll Communications L.L.C. 1996. (ISBN: 0816716366) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Bindon, John (illustrator). Paperback, Pristine but for minor shelfwear on edges, primarily on corners. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 002480
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

O'NEILL, MARY  Where Are All the Dinosaurs?
Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Troll Communications L.L.C. 1996. (ISBN: 0816716382) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Bindon, John (illustrator). Paperback, Very modest shelfwear, primarily to corners. Bright, clear, clean, glossy, great illustrations. Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 002481
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

STIDWORTHY, JOHN  The Day of the Dinosaurs
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Silver Burdett Pr. 1986. (ISBN: 0-382-09319-4) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners; old price label front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.54 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 476] Book number: 0069829
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

8 titles found
   
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005