next page  
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

Deutsch (Books in German)

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 92 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Blutenlese Deutscher Gedichte
Ithaca, NY, The Thrift Press. 1948. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners (diagonal corner crease top front corner); tanned along spine and on margins. Publication date not given, but appears to be circa WWII - and prior owner name on front cover (in pencil) with date of 1949. Book is in German IDeutsch) not English.. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 0070544
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANGESCHLAGEN  Zettel von der Gebetswand in St. Lorenz, Nürnberg. Vorw. v. Herbert Bauer
München, Germany, Claudius Verlag GmbH. 1988. (ISBN: 3532620642) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; faint diagonal corner crease. Excellent condition. Book is in German (Deutsch) not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 33.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2996] Book number: 0081469
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  Albrecht Durer, 1471-1971. Austellung des Germanischen Nationalmuseums. Nurnberg, 21 Mai bis 1 August 1971
Munchen, Germany, Prestal Verlag. 1971. (ISBN: 3-7913-0004-0) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum; 478 pages. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; museum address label inside front cover. Primary flaw is crease near outer edge on back cover and on page 462 through end of book. Book is in German (Deutsch) not English. Profusely illustrated with hundreds of black and white figures in the text, several color plates. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 861] Book number: 0088021
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  Monatshefte Für Deutschen Unterricht, Deutsche Sprache Und Literatur. Spring 1995, Volume 86, Number 3
Madison, WI, university of Wisconsin Press. 1994. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges. Excellent condition. Some chapters are written in English (Deutsch) and others in English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0079084
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  Monatshefte Für Deutschen Unterricht, Deutsche Sprache Und Literatur. Spring 1995, Volume 83, Number 2
Madison, WI, university of Wisconsin Press. 1991. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges. Excellent condition. Some chapters are written in English (Deutsch) and others in English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0079085
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  Monatshefte Für Deutschen Unterricht, Deutsche Sprache Und Literatur. Spring 1995, Volume 84, Number 3
Madison, WI, university of Wisconsin Press. 1992. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges. Excellent condition. Some chapters are written in English (Deutsch) and others in English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0079086
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

AUSGEWÄHLT VON ALFRED SCHERZ-MEISTER  Liebe ist ein süßes Licht : Gedichte und Sprüche der Liebe. Ausgewählt von Alfred Scherz-Meister. Mit fünf farbigen Handlithographien von Cornelis Forster
Bern, Switzerland, Alfred Scherz. 1952. Hard Cover, 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Hardcover, Mit fünf farbigen Handlithographien von Cornelis Forster. Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on rubbing on edges; gift inscriptions front and back free end papers (fep's). Excellent condition. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 0069966
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BALZAC, HONORÉ DE  Die Frau Von Dreissig Jahren
Zurich, Switzerland, Diogenes Verlag. 1991. (ISBN: 3257209029) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight 1977 Printing. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; corners bumped; pencil mark or two on cover; edge of pages 35-42 have small nick/chip from paper clip. Book is printed in German (Deutsch) not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 0067326
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BALZAC, HONORÉ DE  Die Grenadiére
Zurich, Switzerland, Diogenes Verlag. 1991. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; corners bumped; very lightly soiled on cover. Book is printed in German (Deutsch) not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0067327
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BARICCO, ALESSANDRO  Novecento. Die Legende vom Ozeanpianisten (Hardcover)
Zurich, Switzerland, Piper. 2000. (ISBN: 3492230857) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight Hardcover Edition. Slight warp in cover so bottom curves slightly toward the rear. Excellent condition. Book is in German (Deutsch) not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 0073290
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BENCHLEY, NATHANIEL  Roter Fuchs und sein Kanu
Hamburg, Germany, Carlsen Verlag GmbH. 1976. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Lobel, Arnold. Book, Reinbeker Kinderbucher im Carlsen Verlag. Clean, crisp, bright & tight, only flaw is shelfwear/small scratches on cover, including wear on two corner tips. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 003478
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BOLL, HEINRICH  Das Brot Der Fruhen Jahre
Frankfurt, Germany, Ullstein Bucher. 1965. Mass Market Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; small spot of adhesive on top corner of front cover (from removal of old price label); light foxing (freckles due to age) on edges of page deck and inside covers. Nice condition. Book is in German, not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 0092739
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BRAVENBOER,SIMON K.  200 Kakteen in Farbe
Munchen, Germany, BLV-Verlagsgesellschaft. 1980. (ISBN: 3405121256) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book appears brand new and unread, but has minor rubbing on corner tips of cover. Excellent condition. Book is in German (Deutsch) not English. Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0082680
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BRECHT, BERTHOLT  Bose Baal der Asoziale : Texte, Varianten, Materialien
Frankfurt, Germany, Suhrkamp Verlag. 1968. (ISBN: 3-518-10248-6) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price and prior owner name scribbled out on front free end paper (ffep). Excellent condition. Book is in German (Deutsch) not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.75 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 0081172
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BUBLIES, WOLFGANG & MATHE, EDGAR  Mit der Augsburger Localbahn durch die Industriegeschichte
Augsburg, Germany, Brigitte Settele Verlag. 1993. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Scarce! Clean, crisp & tight, suitable for a gift. Light shelfwear on extreme corner tips and ends of spine. Book was improperly stored at bottom of stack of heavier books, but a small crease at top edge of cover and roughly half the pages. Pages are clear and bright. Book is in German, not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0069826
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BUGDOLL, EDMUND  Bei jedem Licht
Frankfurt, Germany, Umschau Buchverlag. 1982. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book is brand new, never read, pristine. Dust Jacket has some light rubbing from being on the shelf, and a whisper of edgewear on top edge. Fine/Very Good.
USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 881] Book number: 0066763
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DEFOE, DANIEL (V. PETER RINDERKNECHT)  Defoe's Robinson Crusoe. Neu Bearbeitet v, Peter Rinderknecht
Zurich, Switzerland, Silva-Bilderdienst. 1951. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Beautiful, clean and tight ex-library book. Label taped to spine; writing (in German) ffep; 4 dates stamped inside cover; library name stamped ffep, blocked out by marker. Closed tear bottom edge ffep, and on side edge ffep and following page (foreword). Minor edgewear/rubbing along edge of spine; Dust Jacket missing. Numerous color illustrations laid in. In German (Deutsch) not English. Good/No Jacket.
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 0084407
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DER KAUFMANN  Schulz-Griesbach Deutsche Sprachlehre fur Auslander
Ismaning, Germany, Max Hueber Verlag GmbH. & Co.KG. 1992. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Bumped corners and edgewear; book was near bottom of stack of heavier books - has creases/waves from that; front cover does not lay flat; crease on back cover. Prior owner name & old price stamp ffep. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2467] Book number: 0066759
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DISNEY STUDIOS  Der Kleine Wolf : Micky Maus Buch-Reihe
Pestalozzi-Verlag. 1964. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight small children's book (24 pages including cover). Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; each page has solor illustrated cartoon plus paragraph of story in German (not English). Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0067147
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DRATH, VIOLA HERMS  Engagement Und Provokation - Texte Zeitgenossischer Deutschprachiger Autoren
New York, New York, U.S.A. MacMillan. 1973. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Cover has shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover and along edge of spine, along with a few minor scratches/creases; hinge cracked page 103; bumped corners. Nice condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0092720
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

EISELE, PETRA  Babylon : Pforte der Götter und Große Hure
München, Germany, Verlagsgruppe Droemer Weltbild. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges. In German language, not English. Top corner bumped, put bend in cover & roughly 1/2 the pages. Good+/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0066739
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ELLER, KARL  Die Pfalz - Herzland am Rhein. Deutsch, English, Francais
Munchen, Germany, Verlag F. Bruckman. 1971. (ISBN: 3765414093) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight. Book appears new and unread, but has a gift inscription on blank front free end paper (ffep) in German. Dust Jacket has minor shelfwear, mainly on edges, but does have a few small scratches as well. Excellent condition. Text is in English, German (Deutsch) and French (Francais). Very Good/Very Good.
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 0083110
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

FECHNER, AMREI  Spiel mit im Streichelzoo (In the Petting Zoo)
Ravensburg, Germany, Ravensburger Buchverlag. 1994. Board Book, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp and bright. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners with crease on front cover along with old price label. Excellent condition. This is a children's book in German (Deutsch) not English, but is a picture book suitable for children of any nationality/language. The only text is the title, author and publisher information - the rest are charming children and animals. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.93 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 876] Book number: 0077646
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BROSEL & FELDMANN  Werner - Na Also!
Kiel, Germany, Achterbahn Verlag. 1996. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Gift inscription on first page; book was improperly stored at bottom of stack of heavy books, causing a couple of creases. Still a very nice copy, though. Cartoons, book is in German (Deutsch) not English. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0087281
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

FRASER, G. MACDONALD  Flashman : Karrieren eines Kavaliers
Munchen, Germany, Deutscher Taschenbuch. 1974. (ISBN: 0451061160) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Pages are clear and bright; prior owner name stamped inside front cover. Cover has modest edgewear; cover is laminated and laminate has begun to peel at bottom front corner. Book is in German (Deutsch) not English. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 12.96 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1144] Book number: 0070714
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

92 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005