next page  
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

Creative Writing

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 122 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  PRAIRIE FIRE: A CANADIAN MAGAZINE OF NEW WRITING
Toronto, Canada, Prairie Fire. 1994. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Appears brand new and unread, but top rear corner is very lightly bumped. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.35 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 649] Book number: 0084290
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ADELSTEIN, MICHAEL E.; PIVAL, JEAN G.  The Writing Commitment
Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A. Harcourt College Publishers. 1993, 5th Edition. (ISBN: 0155001671) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook, Clean, crisp & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on tips of corners. Front free end paper bottom corner is creased in 3 places; following pages including contents lightly creased up to page 1. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 004926
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ALLEN, EDWARD MONINGTON  The Author's Handbook
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. International Textbook Company. 1938, First Edition. Bonded Leather, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book, bonded leather copy. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Card pocket remnants inside front cover; stamps and prior owner name ffep; shelf label on spine. Excellent Reading Copy. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 0080724
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANDREWS, DEBORAH C. & MARGARET D. BLICKLE  Technical Writing - Principles and Forms
New York, New York, U.S.A. MacMillan & Co. 1982, 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback. Cover shows edgewear. We bought hundreds of $10-15.00 books from a retiring bookseller. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition. Good.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 004312
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLGY  Author's Digest Volume 1: ABO - AUS
New York, New York, U.S.A. Authors Press. 1925. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Has the minor scratches, creases, marks and edgewear one would expect in an often-read book of this age, but has been well-cared for and has many, many years of service left in it; no Dust Jacket. Good, solid Reading Copy. Good/No Jacket.
USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 0092440
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  Communication Reports: Volume 15, Number 1, Winter, 2002
Salt Lake City, UT, Western States Communication Association. 2002. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily lightly bumped corner tips. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0080980
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  Human Communication Research : Volume 28, Number 4, October, 2002
New York, New York, U.S.A. International Communication Association. 2002. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily lightly bumped corner tips. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0080979
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  Human Communication Research : Volume 25, Number 3, March, 1999
New York, New York, U.S.A. International Communication Association. 1999. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Near Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily lightly bumped on corners and at base of spine. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0081064
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  Human Communication Research : Volume 27, Number 4, October, 2001
New York, New York, U.S.A. International Communication Association. 2001. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Near Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily lightly bumped on corners and at base of spine. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0081065
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  Human Communication Research : Volume 28, Number 2, April, 2002
New York, New York, U.S.A. International Communication Association. 2002. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Near Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily lightly bumped on corners and at base of spine. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0081066
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  Journal of Basic Writing Volume 18 Number 1 Spring, 1999
New York, New York, U.S.A. Journal of Basic Writing. 1999. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily lightly bumped corner tips. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0080976
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  Journal of Basic Writing Volume 20 Number 2 Fall 2001
New York, New York, U.S.A. Journal of Basic Writing. 2001. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily lightly bumped corner tips. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0080977
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  The Writer's Manual
Palm Springs, California, U.S.A. Etc Pubns. 1977. (ISBN: 0-914090-33-X) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Contents are pristine, wonderful condition. Cover has modest shelfwear, primarily along edges, bottom edge of page deck slightly discolored, bottom right corner; old price label front cover. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0062737
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  The Writer: The Oldest Magazine for Literary Workers, October 1947
Boston, MA, The Writer Inc. 1947. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges but does have minor rubbed spots amd creases (mainly along edge of spine) and a soiled spot on back cover. Contributors to this issue include: Maurice Zolotow, Richard Armour, Leonard Snyder, Elizabeth Gray Stewart and Vera Channels. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202] Book number: 0076155
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  The Writer: The Oldest Magazine for Literary Workers, January, 1949
Boston, MA, The Writer Inc. 1949. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges has minor rubbed spots amd creases. Cover split at spine roughly 2/3 the length from top; top 1" margin of cover and pages have damp stain. Contributors to this issue include: David Cornel DeJong; Margaret Widdemer; Sarah Litsey; and Richard J. Cristy. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0076156
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  The Writer: The Oldest Magazine for Literary Workers, June, 1951
Boston, MA, The Writer Inc. 1951. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges but does have minor rubbed spots amd creases; lightly soiled along spine; notes written and small pictures colored on first page. Contributors to this issue include: Anne Miller Downes; Don Stanford; William Faulkner; Malcolm Cowley; and Dale White. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 0076157
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  The Writer: The Oldest Magazine for Literary Workers, April, 1961
Boston, MA, The Writer Inc. 1961. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Contributors to this issue include: F.A. Rockwell; Omer Henry; Mary R. Gardner; Allen Marple; and Adah Maurer. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0076158
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  The Writer: The Oldest Magazine for Literary Workers, May, 1961
Boston, MA, The Writer Inc. 1961. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Contributors to this issue include: Peggy Simson Curry; Anne Sayre; Betty M. Devaney; and Hope Dahle Jordan. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0076159
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  The Writer: The Oldest Magazine for Literary Workers, June, 1962
Boston, MA, The Writer Inc. 1962. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Contributors to this issue include: Babs H. Deal; Thomas W. Duncan; Noel Clad; and Edward S. Fox. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0076161
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  The Writer: The Oldest Magazine for Literary Workers, September, 1962
Boston, MA, The Writer Inc. 1962. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Contributors to this issue include: Jacob Hay; Rumer Godden; Glen Sire; Paul Ernst; and Neil B. Olson. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0076162
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  The Writer: The Oldest Magazine for Literary Workers, January, 1963
Boston, MA, The Writer Inc. 1963. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Contributors to this issue include: Olaf Ruhen; Edward S. Fox; Larry M. Harris; Elizabeth Yates; and Maxine W. Kumin. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0076163
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  The Writer: The Oldest Magazine for Literary Workers, February, 1963
Boston, MA, The Writer Inc. 1963. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Contributors to this issue include: Samuel W. Taylor; Michael Bessie; Dan J. Marlowe; Eileen Jenson; and Lawrence Langner. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0076164
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  The Writer: The Oldest Magazine for Literary Workers, March, 1963
Boston, MA, The Writer Inc. 1963. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Contributors to this issue include: Robert Glynn Kelly; Charles Mercer; Mort Weisinger; Robert Wallace; and Carl Goeller. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0076165
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  The Writer: The Oldest Magazine for Literary Workers, April, 1963
Boston, MA, The Writer Inc. 1963. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Contributors to this issue include: Mary Jane Waldo; Kenneth Kay; Phyllis Duganne; and Phyllis A. Whitney. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0076166
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  The Writer: The Oldest Magazine for Literary Workers, May, 1963
Boston, MA, The Writer Inc. 1963. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Contributors to this issue include: Stanley Ellin; B.J. Chute; Lesley Conger; and Marth Corson. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0076167
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

122 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005