ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

Crafts & Hobby: Quilting. Knitting, Crochet

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 20 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 20
AYTES, BARBARA  Knitting Made Easy
New York, NY, Doubleday. 1970, BCE. (ISBN: 0385093551) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Clean, crisp, bright & tight, excellent condition but for a hint of shelfwear on some corners. Dust Jacket has shelfwear on edges and light soiling, and a 3/4" tear on back (from top edge). Very Good/Good.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 0060562
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BRAG, RACHAEL & BARNES, RAMON  Country Thread Designs Presents Designs to Applique (Machine Embroidery or Stencil)
Kindred, ND, Country Thread Designs. 1986. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Scarce! Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine, Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges. Excellent condition, 60 pages. Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 0082702
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CODY, PAT  Continuous Line Quilting Designs: Especially for Machine Quilters
West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Chilton Book Co. 1984. (ISBN: 0-8019-7453-4) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Has minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover, and a few small scratches/creases on cover; bumped corner. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.35 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 546] Book number: 0085442
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CROUCH, DOREEN  How to Make Drapes, Quilts, Cushions, Curtains, Lampshades and Other Soft Furnishings
Toronto, Canada, Coles Publishing Company. 1974. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; small spot inside front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.45 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 813] Book number: 0086038
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

EATON, KATHLEEN  Amish Diamond
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Krause Pubns Inc. 1992. (ISBN: 0-8019-8335-5) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Scarce. Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Almost flawless, just a hint of shelfwear, primarily along bottom edge of cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 0061729
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ELLIOTT, DONNA & JUANITA SWARTS (EDITORS)  Kaye's Friendship Quilt From the Heart
Orange, CA, Orange County Quilters Guild. 1983, First Edition. Spiral Bound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Swarts, Juanita & De Vito, James. Paperback, Signed by Kaye Rheingana (book written for her), founding President of Orange County Quilters Guild.Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Signed by Author.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 0070978
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HARVEY, NANCY  Tapestry Weaving: A Comprehensive Study Guide
Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A. Interweave Pr. 1991. (ISBN: 0-934026-64-5) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; old price label on back cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 74.95 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6445] Book number: 0090028
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

LABAT, KAREN L.; NELSON, NANCY J.  Contemporary Irish Textile Art: The Women of Annaghmakerrig
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Univ of Washington Pr. 1996. (ISBN: 0-939719-07-X) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright, and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent condition. At one time was for sale in coffee shop that allowed smoking. Some books that were near the smoking area may have some residual odor. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 494] Book number: 0082572
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

LEHMAN PUBLICATIONS  Quilts & Other Comforts: The Catalog for Quilt Lovers; Check Inside for Over 600 Products, Patterns, Kits, Supplies, Fabrics & Gifts for Quilters!
Wheat Ridge, CO, Lehman Publications. 1996. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 0084208
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

LEISURE ARTS  Ripple Afghans to Crochet: Beginner's Guide
Leisure Arts. Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright, & glossy. Appears unread, but modest shelfwear is on the cover edges. Contains instructions for six ripple afghans - step-by-step directions, diagrams & color photos. 24 pages. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 0060789
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MATELA, BOBBIE (MANAGING EDITOR)  Crochet 101 Small Doilies
San Marcos, CA, American School of Needlework. 1997. (ISBN: 0-88195-820-4) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Has minor shelfwear, mainly on edges, and a few minor scratches on cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2149] Book number: 0085437
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MATHEWS, KATE  Molas!: Patterns Techniques Projects for Colorful Applique
Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Lark Books. 1998. (ISBN: 1-57990-020-8) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear as well. Excellent condition. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 14.65 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1260] Book number: 0085449
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MCCATHRON, NETTIE  More Quilt Blocks From the Kansas City Star
San Marcos, CA, American School of Needlework. 1988. (ISBN: 0-88195-178-1) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily on bottom edge of back cover. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 17.73 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1525] Book number: 0083918
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

PEARSE, OUIDA  Quilting (Pitman"s Craft-For-All Series)
London, England, Sir Isaac Pitman. 1931, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; foxing on edge of page deck and end papers; notes in pencil inside back cover. Dust Jacket graded Poor, is tattered on edges, 2/3 missing along spine, large piece missing bottom back corner, only slightly better than no Dust Jacket at all.. Good/Poor.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 0075964
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

PYROTEX CORPORATION  Knotting and Braiding with Pyro Lace Cord Tones Pearl
Leominster, MA, Pyrotex Corporation. 1958. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 0077413
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

SIRCH, WILLOW ANN; SOLTOW, WILLOW ANN  Making Animal Quilts: Patterns and Projects
Intercourse, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Good Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0-934672-39-3) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corner tips. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.68 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 574] Book number: 0083911
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

SMITH, NANCY J. & MILLIGAN, LYNDA S.  Dream Spinners #175 (Frog Legs - Pattern for 10" Sitting Beanbag Witch and Her Playfu Beanbag Frog)
Denver, CO, Great American Quilt Factory. 1992. Spiral Bound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp and bright. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edgesl encased in plastic bag for past several years. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 0077657
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

SUMMERS, BETH  American Quilt Blocks: 50 Patterns for 50 States
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Collector Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0-89145-861-1) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, and bright. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Patterns, which were designed to be removed for use on a quilting board, have been neatly removed and reinserted loose-leaf in the book cover. Pages appear new and unused. Excellent condition. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 114.95 [Appr.: EURO 76.25 | £UK 69.5 | JP¥ 9885] Book number: 0083916
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

WEISS, RITA  Favorite Filet Crochet Designs
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns. 1985. (ISBN: 0-486-24930-1) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has a couple of small scratches as well. Excellent condition. At one time was for sale in coffee shop that allowed smoking. I detect no odor, but some books that were near the smoking area may have some residual odor. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 0082539
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

WILSON, JEAN VERSEPUT  Joinings, Edges, and Trims: Finishing Details for Handcrafted Products
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Van Nostrand Reinhold. 1983. (ISBN: 0-442-29538-3) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight. Very minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; prior owner address label on front free end paper (ffep). Excellent condition. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 0090013
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

20 titles found
   
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005