ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

Crafts & Hobby: Holiday Crafts & Recipes

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 17 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 17
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS STAFF  Better Homes and Gardens Treasury of Christmas Ideas, and a Selection of Favorite Stories, Poems, and Carols
New York, NY, Meredith Press. 1966. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Clean, clear, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear cover edges, primarily corners. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 002540
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CHILDS, ANNE  Christmas Gifts Under $10 (Clever Crafter Series)
1997. (ISBN: 0848741536) Hardcover. A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition. Good.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 004472
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ENGLISH, KATHLEEN; NICHOLS, ALISON  Christmas with Southern Living 1988
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. Oxmoor House, Incorporated. 1988. (ISBN: 0848707311) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Shelfwear on cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 005126
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

FITZPATRICK, NANCY  Christmas with Southern Living, 1987
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. Oxmoor House, Incorporated. 1987. (ISBN: 0848707079) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Cover has shelfwear; cover and title page were splattered with something - looks as though book was present in kitchen when one of the recipes was used. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 005128
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

J.C. PENNEY  Handmade - From the Heart (Creative Crafts for All Seasons) (Spiral-bound)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Morris Press. 1996. Spiral Bound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has a few scratches and scrapes, and a black mark on bottom of back cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.44 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 568] Book number: 0086368
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

LOWRIE, PAUL; NICHOLAUS, BRET  The Christmas Conversation Piece : Creative Questions to Illuminate the Holidays
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group. 1996. (ISBN: 0345407121) Hard Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book, Book and DJ in excellent condition. Very minor scrapes on DJ. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 001871
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

LUKE, HEATHER  Design and Make Decorative Details
New York, New York, U.S.A. Sterling Pub Co Inc. 1998. (ISBN: 1-85368-943-2) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Just a whisper of shelfwear on edges of cover. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 0085479
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

O'NEILL, JEANNE LAMB  The Make-It Merry Christmas Book
New York, New York, U.S.A. William Morrow & Company. 1977. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor foxing on top edge of page deck; back cover slightly warped, does not lay completely flat. Dust Jacket has a small scratch or two, and modest edgewear. Excellent condition. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 507] Book number: 0075698
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

OXMOOR HOUSE STAFF  Christmas with Southern Living 1995
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. Oxmoor House, Incorporated. 1995. (ISBN: 0848714458) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Clean, crisp, bright & tight - could be given as a gift. Only flaw is shelfwear/scratches on cover, & since cover is glossy the scratches do not show unless tilted to the light just right. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 005129
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

OXMOOR HOUSE STAFF  Christmas with Southern Living 1996 (Christmas with Southern Living Ser.)
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. Oxmoor House, Incorporated. 1996, 8.95. (ISBN: 0848715098) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Clean, crisp & bright. Cover has some scratches and a crease on the back. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 005131
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

SYMBOL OF EXCELLENCE STAFF  101 Stocking Stuffers
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. Oxmoor House, Incorporated. 1994. (ISBN: 0848714202) . Prior owner's name inside cover. A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition. Good.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 004696
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

VARIOUS  The Life book of Christmas, 3-Volume Set
New York, NY, Time Life Books. 1963, First Edition. Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. V. 1, The glory of Christmas - Foxing ffeps; shelfwear on edges, primarily rubbing on corners & ends of spine. V. 2, The pageantry of Christmas - Foxing front & rear feps; bumped corners on cover; soiled/smudged spot bottom front cover. V. 3, The merriment of Christmas - Foxing front & rear feps plus first page & last page of index in rear. Bumped corners & ends of spine; light soil front cover near bottom edge. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 006500
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

VOCE, JO (EDITOR); CONARD, CANDACE N. (EDITOR)  Christmas with Southern Living, 1982
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. Oxmoor House, Incorporated. 1982. (ISBN: 0848705351) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Clean & crisp. Dust Jacket has extensive shelfwear, including creases, chips, nicks and a 1" tear along edge of cover; also DJ is lightly soiled. Very Good/Fair.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 005130
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

WEISER, FRANCIS X.  The Christmas Book
New York, NY, Harcourt, Brace. 1952, First Edition. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book, Book is clean, crisp, bright, tight. Dust Jacket graded Fair - is tattered on edges, small tears at base of spine, bottom front, top front corner, back at spine (missing piece approx 1/16"), back corners, and one each top and bottom edge. Very Good/Fair.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 002147
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

WEST, JAN & HOPWOOD, PAMELA  Beaded ornaments: 17 beautiful glass ornaments to add shimmer and shine to your Christmas
Canby, OR, Hot Off The Press. 2000. (ISBN: 1-56231-643-5) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2026] Book number: 0091720
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

WRIGHT, LINDA BALTZELL (EDITOR)  Christmas Is Coming 1991: Holiday Projects for Children & Parents
Birmingham, AL, Oxmoor House. 1991. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price label front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 481] Book number: 0077682
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

WYANT, HARRIET M.  Piece on Earth
Waupaca, WI, Radley House. 1992. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; bumped corners. Very nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 15.86 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1400] Book number: 0091766
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

17 titles found
   
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005