| next page |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 43 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BAIRD, GWENL MASHBURN, LIZ; & WILLIAMSON, TRACY Make It Natural Using Brooms, Fans, Mats, Baskets, Silk & Dried Flowers (40 Decorating Projects Using the "Naturals") Norcross, GA, Plaid Enterprises. 1979, 2nd Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; bumped corner (and diagonal corner crease on front cover); paper cover split along spine from last staple to base of spine. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 0082655 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BAUZEN, PETER; BAUZEN, SUSANNE; KUTTNER, PAUL Flower Pressing London, England, Oak Tree Press. 1972. (ISBN: 0-7061-2326-3) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Nice condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1888] Book number: 0086425 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BEATTY, ALICE; SARGENT, MARY Basic Rug Hooking Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A. Stackpole Books. 1983. (ISBN: 0811721558) Trade Paperback, Atlas Folio - over 23" - 25" tall. Paperback, Crisp & tight. Shelfwear on cover - creases, bumped corner tips, chips; bumped corners; pages have begun to tan in margins due to age. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 005075 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BEROSET, DEBORAH Best of Missouri's Hands (Volume 2) University Of Missouri, College of Agriculture. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-9617089-1-3) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Curley, Jim. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and along edge of spine; bumped corners. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 0070818 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BLANDFORD, PERCY W The Upholsterer's Bible Blue Ridge Summit, PA, G/L Tab Books. 1978. (ISBN: 0-8306-1004-9) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has some rubbing and a spine crease. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 17.93 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1542] Book number: 0073689 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BRADSHAW, RAY The North Light Book of Creative Paint Finishing Techniques: Transform Your Home from Floor to Ceiling With These 45 Easy-To-Master Decorative Finishes Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. North Light Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0-89134-823-9) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, FREE GIFT Included! Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corner tips. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear, and two small price labels. Excellent condition. Will include FREE a brand new (still in publisher's shrink wrap) a 2-page Decoupage Scrap Pictures from Artifacts, Inc. (Mamelick Press, London). One page Cupids, the other Seraphim (Angels) these were designed in the 19th century. Very Good/Very Good. USD 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 752] Book number: 0085453 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BRATTON, AILEEN A Touch of Class : Potpourri Albuquerque, NM, Self Published. 1983, First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean & tight; modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; a few wrinkles at spine near staplesl faint green marks on cover. Complete with patterns, instructions and color photos of finished projects. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 0067134 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CHICOREL, MARIETTA Chicorel Index to the Crafts, Volume 13A (Glass, Enamel, Metal) New York, New York, U.S.A. Chicorel Library Publishing Company. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 1877297704) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean and bright ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; cover pulling away from spine. Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label & bar code label on mylar. Fair/Fair. USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1375] Book number: 0071062 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CUSICK, DAWN Dried Flower Crafts: Capturing the Best of Your Garden to Decorate Your Home... New York, NY, U.S.A. Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1996. (ISBN: 0806961201) . A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition. Good. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 004641 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DAKE, H.C., PH.D. The art of gem cutting,: Complete Portland, OR, Mineralogist Publishing. 1956, 6th Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Cover has rubbing, mostly along edges. Top corner bumped, putting diagonal corner crease in cover & all pages. Very nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 770] Book number: 0068502 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DANK, MICHAEL CARLTON Scrap Craft: 105 Projects New York, New York, U.S.A. Dover Publications. 1969. (ISBN: 0-486-22288-8) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; lightly bumped corner tip Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 515] Book number: 0076139 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DELONG, EMILEE & YOUNG, DEBI Paper Ribbon : Puffed & Flowered Pretties (14 Projects for Home Decor, with Full-Size Patterns) Norcross, GA, Plaid Enterprises. 1988. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Scarce! 14 projects for home decor - innovative techniques to make paper look like fabric - full-size patterns included. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; bumped corner. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 0080218 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DOAN, ELEANOR Hobby Fun And Activities Grand Rapids, MI, Zondervan Pub. House. 1958. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest Shelfwear on cover, primarily on edges; prior owner name on front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 10.46 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 900] Book number: 0077285 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DOOLEY, DON (ED) Gifts to make yourself : Better Homes and Gardens Complete instructions for gifts anyone can Make Des Moines, Iowa, Meredith Corporation. 1972, First Edition, Fourth Printing. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, This issue printed 1974. Shelfwear/rubbed and lightly soiled on edges, primarily at extremities. Inside is immaculate - clean, crisp, bright and tight. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 002341 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DUBIN, SIDNEY Creating With Ice Cream Sticks Shaker Heights, OH, Self Published. 1960. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Shelfwear, mainly on edges; bumped corners (bottom corner has tip folded up/pointing up on cover ahd first 9-10 pages); cover is lightly soiled from age/use, primarily on back. Nice condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 0077262 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ENTREKIN, DEE Make Your Own Silk Flowers Lewisville, Texas, U.S.A. Sterling Pub Co. 1975. (ISBN: 0-8069-5319-5) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Nice condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 0086431 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| FEHRENBACH, ESTA Z. The Cornhusk Book Self Published. 1981. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Southworth, Rosemarie McIntyre. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 13.15 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1131] Book number: 0083049 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HARROP, RENNY (EDITOR) Macrame Made Easy London, England, Marshall Cavendish Books. 1975. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner. Nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 0082698 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HOLLOWOOD, A. BERNARD Pottery & glass (The Things we see) New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin Books. 1947. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Cover has light rubbing, mostly along edges, and some soiling from age/use. Paper covering is broken at base of spine. Pages have tanned from age; spine crease. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 946] Book number: 0068503 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HOSKING, WAYNE Kites London, England, Merehurst. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 1-85391-076-7) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Book is graded Fine, has no discernible flaws. Dust Jacket is graded Good - the edges are heavily rubbed, but has no chips or tears. Excellent condition. Fine/Good. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 0073740 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HOWARD, CAROLYN Easy Handcrafts for Juniors Grand Rapids, MI, Zondervan Pub. House. 1959, 2nd Printing. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; prior owner (a minister) name/address stamp on front cover and ffep; cover has light soiling due to age/use. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: 0077286 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| IIJIMA, GENEVA C. Object Lesson with Origami Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. Standard Publishing Company. 1990. (ISBN: 0874036399) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Rohr, Dale (illustrator). Paperback, Clean, crisp & bright. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges and ends of spine/corners; old price sticker back cover. Scarce title. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3435] Book number: 0061625 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| JANITCH, VALERIE Paper Flowers Radnor, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Chilton Book Co. 1977. (ISBN: 0-8019-6415-6) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight trade paperback, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.48 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 815] Book number: 0076280 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| KICKLIGHTER, CLOIS E.; BAIRD, RONALD J. Crafts, Illustrated Designs and Techniques Tinley Park, IL, U.S.A. Goodheart-Willcox Publisher, The. 1980. (ISBN: 0870062980) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Clean, crisp and bright. Label inside front cover from publisher presenting the book with their compliments, probably to a school or library. FFEP has unused card envelope stapled to page, and staples left indentation on facing page. Edges of page blocks have a couple of marks, one thin (pencil) and one a little larger (perhaps a stain). Cover lightly scratched/soiled, corner bumped. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 942] Book number: 002984 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| KOSLOFF, ALBERT Elementary Silk Screen Printing Chicago, IL, Self Published. 1941, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight - True First Edition, Self-Published, 1941. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Very Good. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2060] Book number: 0075364 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| next page | |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005