| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11 |
| BOURKE, LINDA Making Soft Dinos A Dinosaur Craft Book New York, NY, Harvey House. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0817800123) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Clean, bright & tight, ex-library book, stamps inside covers and on free end papers; card envelope back end paper. Shelf label taped to spine; shelfwear on edges, mainly corners & ends of spine. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 005712 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| EDITORS OF CRAFTS MAGAZINE Dozens of Dolls: To Make and Love/With Full Size Patterns Burmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. Pjs Pubns. 1992. (ISBN: 0-9621148-8-X) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 0085635 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| FAWCETT, CLARA HALLARD Dolls: A Guide For Collectors Watkins Glen, NY, Century House. 1959, 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight Second Printing, 1959. Corner tip on page 1 is bent/folded over (dog-eared); prior owner name and 2-3 page references written on blank front free end paper; extreme corner tips of cover are lightly rubbed. Primary flaw is missing Dust Jacket. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 9.97 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 857] Book number: 0076571 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| FAWCETT, CLARA HALLARD Dolls: A Guide Book for Collectors New York, New York, U.S.A. H.L. Lindquist Publications. 1947, First Printing. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight First Printing. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; faint 'spicy' odor as though owned long ago by a smoker, perhaps a pipe smoker. Dust Jacket graded Fair to Good - has light rubbing and edgewear that includes two small tears/chips. Excellent condition. Good/Fair. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 0086069 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| JOHNSON, JILL (PRESIDENT) International Doll and Miniature Convention Book, 1975 Dallas, TX, International Doll Association. 1976. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Minor shelfwear, mainly on corner tips and ends of spine. FREE ephemera included, several newspaper clippings of various dolls including a full-color illustration of a prize-winning doll. Book is profusely illustrated, 350 pages. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 0085392 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| MOLONEY, JOAN Dolls (Creative Craft Book #6) New York, New York, U.S.A. Drake. 1972, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Fair/Fair. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 0083931 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| MULLINS, LINDA Teddy Bears Past and Present : A Collector's Identification Guide (Teddy Bears Past and Present Ser., Vol. 1) Grantsville, MD, U.S.A. Hobby House Press, Incorporated. 1986, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0875882641) Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book, 2nd Printing. Clean, clear, bright and tight. Only flaws are on cover - dent on bottom of back cover, mild shelfwear (scrapes and scratches). Suitable for a gift. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: 003252 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| SINGLETON, ESTHER Dolls New York, New York, U.S.A. Payson & Clarke Ltd. 1927, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp and tight ex-library First Edition, 1927. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps, bar code labels and card pocket remnants inside covers/fep's; shelf label on cover; no Dust Jacket. Good/No Jacket. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 0076264 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| SORIANO, ANDRE The Mechanical Dolls of Monte Carlo Italy, Rizzoli Editore. 1985. (ISBN: 0-8478-0679-0) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket remnants inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Good/Good. USD 71.95 [Appr.: EURO 47.75 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6187] Book number: 0076265 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| VAN GILDER, AMY Felt Toymaking:Advanced Techniques: Advanced Techniques New York, New York, U.S.A. Drake Publishers. 1974. (ISBN: 0-87749-672-2) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; DJ in protective mylar taped inside covers; discolored spot top corner of page on pastedown inside front cover and first 25-30 pages (light pastel tan, does not touch text); shelf label on mylar. Fair/Good. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 0076272 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| WHITE, GWEN Dolls Of The World Newton, Mass, Charles T. Brandford Company. 1963. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket remnants inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacjet in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Good/Good. USD 11.64 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1001] Book number: 0075813 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005