next page  
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

Crafts & Hobby: Collecting & Collectibles

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 34 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Collectibles Market Guide & Price Index: Limited Edition Plates, Figurines, Cottages, Bells, Graphics, Ornaments, Dolls & Steins
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Collectors Information Bureau. 1994. (ISBN: 0-930785-18-5) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Has minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover, old price label bottom front corner of front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 0085455
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

AMLICK, BARBARA H.  Getting Started in Mineral Collecting
New York, NY, Collier Books. 1972. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Crisp & tight. Shelfwear on cover, primarily on edges & edges of spine. Corners bumped/rubbed; prior owner's name printed on edge of page deck. Front cover has creases on both corners; back cover lightly soiled from use. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 602] Book number: 006491
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DAHLSTROM, CAROL FIELD (EDITOR)  Scrapbooking: Everything You Need to Know to Preserve Your Memories
Des Moines, IA, Better Homes and Gardens Books. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0696216566) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Clean, crisp & bright. Back cover slightly warped, does not lay completely flat when book is on desk. No shelfwear, appears as a new book other than flaw noted. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 770] Book number: 0060541
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DUKE, ALTON  Arizona gem fields
Yuma, AZ, Southwest Printers. 1956. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Bright and tight. Cover bumped at top of spine breaking paper, & bumped top front corner creating diagonal crease; cover lightly soiled and minor edgewear from age/use. First page (Title Page) has holes surrounding the staples in the binding. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 770] Book number: 0068496
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DURST, SANFORD J.  Investor-Collector Guidebook
Rockville Centre, NY, U.S.A. Sanford J. Durst. 1977. (ISBN: 091526207X) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, tight, no shelfwear. Gold dragon rampant on front. Author has notation in front concerning ecological impact of dust jackets, and his reasons for not allowing one on his book. Very Good/No Jacket - As Issued.
USD 26.95 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2318] Book number: 002058
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

FOUNTAIN, JOHN C. & COLCLEASER, DONALD  Dictionary of Soda & Mineral Water Bottles
Amador City, CA, Old Empty Bottle House Publishing Co. 1968. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a truly unique gift. Drilled for insertion into a 3-ring binder. Has no visible wear at all. 95 pages. Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3006] Book number: 0063595
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GILBERT, MIRIAN  Starting a rock and mineral collection
Maplewood NJ, C.S. Hammond. 1961. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and ends of spine; old price label on front cover; rubbed spot on front cover; spine creased. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 0067961
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GORDON, BEVERLY;HERZOG, MELANIE  American Indian Art: The Collecting Experience
Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Elvehjem Art Center. 2002. (ISBN: 0-932900-18-6) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; bumped corner (base of spine); card pocket inside front cover; shelf label on spine. Nice condition, profusely illustrated. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 13.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1139] Book number: 0088067
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GROSSMAN, SAMUEL  Stamp Collector's Handbook
New York, New York, U.S.A. Longacre Publishing. 1973. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, FREE BOOK included! Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; light rubbing on back cover. Very nice condition. Will include FREE a 30-page booklet published in 1983 by the U.S. Post Office, _Introduction to Stamp Collecting: Get Carried Away With Philately_. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 0087199
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HAHN, MANNEL  So you're collecting stamps!: A guide for those who are beginning a Collection
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dodd, Mead & Company. 1946. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine; Dust Jacket is missing. Clearly a used book with the minor scratches, creases and marks one would expect in a library book of this age, but has been well-cared for and is a very nice Reading Copy. Good/No Jacket.
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 942] Book number: 0087008
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HEMRICH, GERALD I.  The Handbook of Jade
Mentone, CA, Gembooks. 1966. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback, Cover lightly rubbed & dinged in spots, minor shelfwear edges. Softcover book looks as though someone held partly rolled in their hands at one time.. a distinct curl to the book, although minor. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 7.45 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 641] Book number: 002319
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HONEY, W. B.  Old English Porcelain
New York, New York, U.S.A. Faber & Faber. 1948. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight, from closed gallery library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on the edges of the cover; small split in cloth covering on bottom edge of spine; light foxing (tanning due to age) inside covers and on end papers; prior owner name on blank front free end paper. Nice condition. Good/No Jacket.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 770] Book number: 0088575
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

JACKSON, MARY L.  IF DISHES COULD TALK, the History and Romance of Old China
Des Moines, IA, Wallace-Homestead Book Company. 1971. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; spotting (foxing?) on back cover; crease bottom corner of front cover; some pages have a sentence or two highlighted. Nice Reading Copy. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 0087149
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

KAMM, MINNIE WATSON  Two Hundred Pattern Glass Pitchers
Detroit, MI, Motschall Company. 1952, 5th Edition. Spiral Bound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Spiral-bound book is in wonderful condition - pages are clear and bright - but cover has darkened and has dust-smudges due to age and use. Binding is tight; profusely illustrated, mainly by drawings by the author. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 0073231
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

KOVEL, RALPH M.; KOVEL, TERRY H.  Kovels' Antiques and Collectibles Price List
New York, NY, U.S.A. Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated. 1988. (ISBN: 051756579x) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Clear, crisp and bright. Shelfwear on cover, including bumped corners. Back cover lightly soiled in spots. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 003095
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

KRAUSE, CHESTER L.; MISHLER, CLIFFORD; BRUCE, COLINS R. II  Standard Catalog of World Coins: Seventeenth Century 1601-1700
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Krause Pubns Inc. 1999, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0-87341-773-9) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-reference library book. Stamp of library name marked out with marker inside covers & on free end papers; shelf label on spine; modest shelfwear. Crease on back cover; adhesive residue inside back cover from removal of card pocket. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 17.30 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1488] Book number: 0064042
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MASSE, H.J.L.AND MICHAELIS.R.F  The Pewter Collector. A Guide to British Pewter
Barrie and Jenkins. 1971. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Good reading copy, pages are clean, crisp and tight. Ex-library copy. Stamps front pastedown & fep, plus laminatedreview of the book adhered to front pastedown. Catalog notes written in margin of title page. Stamps back pastedown and facing page, with card envelope and date/stamp record. Dewey card number taped to base of spine; library scanning label affixed to back cover. Cover corners bumped, cover rubbed, small stain front cover. Cover spine has pulled away from pages. Fair/No Jacket.
USD 17.93 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1542] Book number: 002173
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

METEYARD , ELIZA  Wedgwood Trio By Meteyard: Three Books By Eliza Meteyard Reprinted in Their Entirety in One Volume
Buton Museum of Wedgwood. 1967. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on cover edges; card pocket on blank front free end paper (ffep); shelf label taped to spine. No Dust Jacket. Very nice condition. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 0088545
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MUSEUM OF JEWELRY  Museum of Jewelry - Collector's Reference Edition
San Francisco CA, Museum of Jewelry. 1999. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Corners & ends of spine bumped/rubbed; modest edgewear. Clean, crisp, glossy, tight. Three pages (19-24) have small dent on outer edge, looks as though struck by point of a pen or something similar. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 002298
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

RENDELL, JOAN  Collecting Natural Objects
Great Britain, Castle Books. 1973. (ISBN: 071535163X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Clean, crisp, bright, and tight. Shelfwear on edges, primarily extremities. DJ in mylar covering. Edges of pages (top and side) show the begginnings of foxing. Small soiled spot (approx. 1/8" x 1/16") ffep. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 002504
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

SCOTT  1988 Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Countries of The World, Vol. 3, G-O
Sidney, OH, Scott Publishing Company. 1987. (ISBN: 0-89487-092-0) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Bumped corner in front has creased corner tip on cover & 1st 35-40 pages (of 1200 pages). Stains on edges of page deck; top corner bumped; cover shows shelfwear/soiling. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 006121
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

SCOTT PUBLISHING COMPANY  Scott 1994 Stamp Catalogue : Volume 5, Countries of the World R-Z
Sidney, Ohio, U.S.A. Scott Publishing Company. 1993. (ISBN: 0-89487-194-3) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp and tight uncirculated ex-reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket remnants inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.48 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 729] Book number: 0077673
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

SCOTT PUBLISHING COMPANY  Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, 1987 Volume 3 : Countries of the World G-O
Sidney, Ohio, U.S.A. Scott Publishing Company. 1986. (ISBN: 0-89487-081-5) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp and tight uncirculated ex-reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket remnants inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 451] Book number: 0077674
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

SCOTT PUBLISHING COMPANY  Scott 1986 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume IV (Countries of the World P - Z)
Sidney, Ohio, U.S.A. Scott Publishing Company. 1985. (ISBN: 0894870726) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp and tight uncirculated ex-reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket remnants inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine; first two end papers slightly damaged from removal of library labels/date registry. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 0077675
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

SCOTT PUBLISHING COMPANY  Scott 1986 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume II (Countries of the World A-F)
Sidney, Ohio, U.S.A. Scott Publishing Company. 1985. (ISBN: 0-89487-070-X) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp and tight uncirculated ex-reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket remnants inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 0077676
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

34 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005