| next page |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 157 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Christmas with Southern Living, 1985 Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. Oxmoor House, Incorporated. 1985. (ISBN: 0848706471) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Shelfwear; pg 161 has marks as though paper with writing on it was stored there & bled to the page; splatter on title page as though in kitchen when recipe was tried. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 005134 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Christmas with Southern Living 1981 Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. Oxmoor House, Incorporated. 1981. (ISBN: 084870522x) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Some shelfwear, mainly on edges. Dust Jacket is tattered on edges - nicks, chips, creases and tears. Does have pictorial cover. Very Good/Fair. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 005135 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Cooking with Eggs (Variety Cookbooks) New York, New York, U.S.A. Modern Promotions. 1983. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; cover has a few scratches/creases and scuffs; edges of page deck lightly soiled. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0085081 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Frankenmuth Historical Association Cook Book Frnakenmuth, MI, Frankenmuth Historical Association. 1974. Spiral Bound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp and bright, corners bumped and modest edgewear. Spot of adhesive residue from price label on front cover; prior owner wrote purchase date ffep. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0060960 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Oscar Mayer Cookout Fun Chicago, IL, Oscar Mayer & Co. Inc. 1959. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Text and graphics bright, clean and tight. Shelfwear on cover, especially back cover where it is discolored from the book it was pressed against for years. Bumped corner caused crease in corner, front cover hs crease at bottom edge of page (approx. 1/16" x 1 1/2"). Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 002526 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Spanish and Mexican Cooking Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Marshall Cavendish Corp. 1984. (ISBN: 0-85685-255-4) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-school library book. Stamp & written name ffep, card pocket on blank rear free end paper. Shelf label on spine of DJ. Edgewear on book, on Dust Jacket as well - including a few chips/small tears at corners & ends of spine. Good/Good. USD 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 0063374 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Test Kitchen Tips: Better Homes and Gardens Des Moines, IA, Meredith Books. 1994. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Crisp, bright and tight. Cover has very minor shelfwear on edges at front; back has bumped corner, a chip or two, and a scratch just out from the spine that runs almost the length of the magazine. Contents clean and glossy, two small soiled spots pages 16-17. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 002510 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Woman's Let's Exchange Recipes St. Augustine, Fl, Woman's Exchange. 1978. Spiral Bound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Prior owner wrote purchase date at top of ffep (title page); book has slight curl/wave to it as though someone held it rolled in their hand years ago. 160 pages, includes some recipes from Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings' _Cross Creek Cookery_. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 0060903 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ADAIR, IAN Party Planning and Entertainment New York, New York, U.S.A. A. S. Barnes. 1972. (ISBN: 0-498-01148-8) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket is missing; cover has pulled away from top of spine; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition. Good/No Jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0086535 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ADAMS, CHARLOTTE, LANGSETH-CHRISTENSEN, LILLIAN, TOWNSEND, DORIS & KLARICH, DEE The Cookbook Library's Time-Saving Cookbook New York, NY, The Benjamin Company. 1962. Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp & tight. Cover has some rubbed spots and a spine crease; spot of adhesive residue on front cover near bottom spine; modest edgewear. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 0060839 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ALLISON, LYNN Garlic Recipes (A Companion to Our Best Selling "The Miracle of Garlic & Vinegar) Boca Raton, FL, Globe Communications. 1996. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, FREE book included! Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Near Fine. Excellent condition. Will include FREE companion book by same author, in similar condition, _Glorious Garlic" (same publisher, 1991). Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0078616 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY Crossroads Cookin': Hoosier Hospitality Cookbooks Indianapolis, IN, Indiana Division of the American Cancer Society. 1984, First Printing. Spiral Bound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Shelfwear on cover, primarily along the edges, including bumped corners. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0060824 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ANLAS, LUCILLE SENA (EDITOR) Cuisine and Art Toms River, NJ, Cuisine and Art Publications. 1989, First Edition. Spiral Bound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp & bright, a unique collection of recipes and original artwork. Modest shelfwear on cover, crease on back cover. Prior owner wrote date purchased and city/state ffep; old price label inside front cover. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0060959 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ANTHOLOGY Indiana Cookbook Kansas City, MO, North American Press. 1974, First Edition. Spiral Bound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce - clean and tight. Shelfwear on cover, primarily along edges; some of the divider tabs are bent/creased; date written inside front cover. Over 300 pages roughly 900 recipes. Good+/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0060867 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ANTHOLOGY St E Sampler (Recipes from St. Elizabeth Auxiliary) Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Favorite Recipes Pr. 1991. (ISBN: 0-87197-312-X) Spiral Bound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has a few minor scratches/spots; bumped corner tips; spiral bound with plastic 'comb.' Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0082820 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ARA LIVING CENTERS & MEDICAT Medicat's First Cookbook Carmel, IN, ArA Living Centers, Eastern Division. 1982, Apparent First Edition. Spiral Bound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Very scarce; clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Very modest shelfwear; corner tip of page 245 (in index) torn off. Book printed sideways, allowing cook to prop open on counter. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 0060834 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BATES, JOSEPH D. JR. The Outdoor Cook's Bible New York, NY, Doubleday & Co. 1963. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Murra, Jack. Paperback, Contents are clean and bright, binding tight. Cover has shelfwear and edgewear; old price label front cover; spine creases; bumped corners; edges of page deck soiled/discolored from use. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 0063180 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BEAR WALLOW BOOKS Old-Fashioned Honey Recipes Nashville, IN, Bear Wallow Books. 1980. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Very Scarce. Clean, crisp, & bright. Over 60 recipes from breads to pies, cakes, & cookies, & from vegetables to meats. Modest shelfwear (rubbing) on front cover & lightly bumped corner tip. 36 pages. Near Fine/No Jacket - As Issued. USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202] Book number: 0060819 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BEAR WALLOW BOOKS Old-Fashioned Honey Recipes Nashville, IN, Bear Wallow Books. 1980. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; back cover has a couple of minor scratches' recipes hand written on two front end papers. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 705] Book number: 0083053 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BENOIT, JEHANE Madame Benoit's Lamb Cookbook New York, New York, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Ryerson. 1979. (ISBN: 0-07-082944-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has edgewear that includes a couple of small nicks/chips. Nice condition. Very Good/Very Good. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0092596 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BETHANY CHILDREN'S HOME LEAGUE Bethany Cook Book, Featuring Scandinavian Recipes Sioux Falls, SD, Bethany Children's Home. 1974, 8th Printing. Spiral Bound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Clean, crisp & bright, suitable for giving as a gift. Only flaws are a spot of adhesive residue from price list on back cover, and prior owner wrote purchase date and city/state ffep. Metal spiral bound. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0060964 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BETTER HOMES & GARDENS STAFF Better Homes and Gardens Pies and Cakes Des Moines, IA, Meredith Press. 1966. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Clean, crisp and bright. Shelfwear on edges, severe on back (bottom cover worn through to boards). Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 002538 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BETTY CROCKER EDITORS STAFF Betty Crocker's Creative Recipes With Bisquick General Mills. 1980. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Reading Copy. Clear and bright in text; cover shelfworn and used, lightly soiled; 2" diameter stain on back cover also stained back two pages (index). Bumped corner; several pages have small creases, but all pages completely legible. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 002543 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BOAR'S HEAD PROVISION COMPANY Classic Recipes: Boar's Head Boar's Head Provision Company. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; crease in front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.48 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 484] Book number: 0083046 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BOND, JILL Dinner's in the Freezer! More Mary and Less Martha Lake Hamilton, FL, The Bonding Place. 1993, 3rd Edition. (ISBN: 0963199242) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight, 5 pages are dog-eared at top corner. Bumped corner, shelfwear on edges of cover, cover does not lie flat. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 005752 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| next page | |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005