next page  
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

Computer: Training & Instruction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 92 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Adobe Premiere 6.5: Digital Video Editing Spiral
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall. 2003. (ISBN: 0-13-112641-5) Spiral Bound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded NearFine. Minor shelfwear, primarily on a few small scratches on cover. Excellent condition. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0082604
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

  Interactive Explorations CD-Rom Program Teacher's Guide
New York, New York, U.S.A. Holt Rinehard Winston. 1995. (ISBN: 0-03-035691-1) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; bumped corners. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 0065393
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

  Serials in Microform 1987
Ann Arbor, MI, University Microfilms International. 1987. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Crisp, bright and tight. Cover has shelfwear, including edgewear, dand some scuffs and scratches; bumped corner bent corner tip on front cover and first 40 pages; crease on front cover; dent on top of spine. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 0062871
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ALLERTON CONFERENCE  Proceedings 27th Annual Allerton Conference on Communication, Control, and Computing Volume II, Sept. 1988
Urbana, IL, Univ of Illinois. 1988. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 0085856
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ALONSO, J. R. F.  SIMPLE, BASIC Programs for Business Applications
Prentice-Hall. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-13-809889-1) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, but there is a scratch on back cover; bumped corner; some underlining/highlighting in 1st couple of chapters. Book has a curl/wave from being held rolled in someone's hand - front cover does not lay flat. Good+/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0062782
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ASANO, T.  Algorithms: Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Berlin, Germany, Springer-Verlag. 1990. (ISBN: 3540529217) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Just a whisper of shelfwear on edges of cover, otherwise appears to be brand new and unread. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 69.95 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6174] Book number: 0082943
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ASSOCIATION FOR COMPUTING MACHINERY  New Security Paradigm Workshop (BallyCotton, County Cork, Ireland, 2000)
New York, New York, U.S.A. ACM Press. 1991. (ISBN: 1-58113-260-3) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and along edges of spine; cover has a few small scratches/creases. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 22.73 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 2006] Book number: 0085587
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BARTEE, THOMAS C.  Computer Architecture and Logic Design
New York, NY, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Companies, The. 1990. (ISBN: 0070039046) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear including dings on edges; bumped corners, causing creases on cover (one severe) and 15-20 slightly bent page corners; erased pencil marks ffep. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 36.95 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3261] Book number: 004606
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BIERER, DOUG  Inside Intranetware
Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A. New Riders Pub. 1997. (ISBN: 1-56205-707-3) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Cover has shelfwear, mostly creaes and edgewear, but a couple of scratches as well. Bumped corner tips. Very large book (nearly 1400 pages) has slight curve toward front on bottom right corner; line on bottom edge of page deck. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 485] Book number: 0067842
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BIESER, GREGG  Conflict Catcher 4 User Guide
Cassady & Greene, Inc. 1997. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Minor shelfwear on cover, primarily on edges. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 005156
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BROMLEY, HAND & APPLE, MICHAEL W. (EDITORS)  Education/Technology/Power : Educational Computing As a Social Practice
Albany, New York, U.S.A. State University of New York Press. 1998. (ISBN: 0-7914-3798-1) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Very minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; red mark on front cover where old price label was removed. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.68 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 0080858
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BRUCE, ROBERT C.; HUFFMAN, JIM  How to Debug Your Personal Computer
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Reston Pub Co. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-8359-2924-8) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight First Edition. Contents are pristine but for prior owner writing a reference to another book on debugging at top of blank front free end paper (ffep). Cover does have shelfwear, primarily dents & creases on edges, but there are a couple of rubbed spots and scratches. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 0062811
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BRUCE, ROBERT C.; HUFFMAN, JIM  Software Debugging for Microcomputers
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Reston Pub Co. 1980. (ISBN: 0-8359-7020-5) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; spine crease, and rub marks along the crease; prior owner wrote a sentence related to the book on the top of the first page (1/2 title page). Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 0062804
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BUI, X. T.  Executive Planning with BASIC
Alameda, CA, U.S.A. Sybex, Incorporated. 1982. (ISBN: 0895880830) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp & tight. Cover has some blemishes - shelfwear, mainly on edges; back cover at bottom has 1/4" tear. Edges of spine are rubbed; corners bumped. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 005065
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BURR-BROWN RESEARCH  The Handbook of Personal Computer Instrumentation for Data Acquisition, Test Measurement and Control
Tucson, AZ, Burr-Brown Research. 1988, 3rd Edition. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight; Modest shelfwear, primarily rubbing on corner tips and along edges of spine. A few lightly soiled/smudged spots on cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0063326
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BUSCHE, DON; GLENN, BERNICE  Desktop Publishing Using PageMaker on the IBM PC
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Prentice-Hall. 1989. (ISBN: 0-13-202177-3) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, lightly bumped corner. Unopened Data Disk still sealed in plastic pocket inside back cover. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 507] Book number: 0077506
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CHANG, YIH-LONG; SULLIVAN, ROBERT S.  QS Version 3.O
Paramus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Prentice Hall PTR. 1994. (ISBN: 0-13-042722-5) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, but there is a wrinkle or two on cover as well. Includes 3 3.5" disks (not CDs). Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 54.95 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4850] Book number: 0068934
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CHARNIAK, EUGENE; MCDERMOTT, DREW; RIESBECK, CHRISTOPHER K.; MEEHAN, J.  Artificial Intelligence Programming
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc. 1987. (ISBN: 0-89859-609-2) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners; light marks (due to use) on edge of page deck; prior owner name inside front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 0085887
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

COBB, STEPHEN; PFAFFENBERGER, BRYAN  Quattro Pro for Windows Inside & Out
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Computing McGraw-Hill. 1992. (ISBN: 0078817684) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Cover has a few scratches; modest shelfwear, primarily on ends of spine and corner tips. Red line on bottom edge of page deck. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 0063000
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

COLLENS; COLLENS; PETERKIN; SCUSE.  Structured Fortran With Watfiv-S and Watfor-11s
Winnipeg, Canada, The Charles Babbage Research Centre. 1976. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, 517 pages. Some highlighting first chapter. Cover lightly soiled on back; a crease on front 1" from edge; spine and edges show some rubbing/shelfwear. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 001919
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DAVIS, LORI J.  Paint Shop Pro 6 Power!
Blue Ash, Ohio, U.S.A. Muska & Lipman Pub. 1999. (ISBN: 0-9662889-2-0) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Book appears brand new and unread, but top corner was bumped causing dent/ding in corner tip of covers and most of the pages. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 507] Book number: 0085354
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DHAMDHERE  Systems Program and Operation
New York, New York, U.S.A. McGraw Hill. 2001, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0-07-463579-4) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine; cover has minor creases and scratches; edges of page deck are slightly darkened due to age/use. Nice condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 68.86 [Appr.: EURO 46 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 6077] Book number: 0083707
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

EBERTS, RAY E.  User Interface Design
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall. 1994. (ISBN: 0-13-140328-1) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corner tips; remnants of old price label on back cover and used label on spine. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0082883
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

EDGE, LAURA BUFANO  MacRo Magic in Wordperfect 6.1 & 7: A Kid's Only Guide to Writing MacRos Learn to Write Programs in Wordperfect
Gardiner, New York, U.S.A. Rhache Pub Ltd. 1997. (ISBN: 1-887288-03-1) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; crease on back cover; 3-4 pages have top corner folded/bent over (dog-eared). Nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202] Book number: 0092659
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

EPPEL, THOMAS  An Introduction to Business Statistics Using Microsoft Excel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Custom Pub. 1994. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Only flaw is modest shelfwear, maiinly on edges, creases on front cover and front cover does not lay completely flat, curves 1/2" above book. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover.
USD 67.95 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 41 | JP¥ 5997] Book number: 0063758
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

92 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005