| next page |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 42 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Book of Psalms Translated for Singing Pittsburgh, PA, Crown & Covenant Publications. 1994. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Ecellent condition. Contains every verse of all 150 psalms, but is only 1/4 the size of The Book of Psalms for Singing. This was done by eliminating multiple versions of a psalm; using only one tune per psalm; and eliminating the musical scores, providing only the verses for singing. 144 pages. Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2060] Book number: 0084556 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ALFORD, TOWLER & FRAZIER Rejoice Gospel Song Collection Cleveland, TN, Pathway Pub. Corp. 1986. Spiral Bound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor edgewear; shelf label on spine; tanning has begun (due to age) inside covers and on facing free end papers (fep's). Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 0078663 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ANTHOLOGY Hymnbook for Christian Worship Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Judson Press. 1970. (ISBN: 0817090185) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corner tips (boards show through at corners). Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 623] Book number: 0081186 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ANTHOLOGY Sing Unto Him - Book II New York, New York, U.S.A. Hill and Range Songs. 1960. Paperback, Stapled Binding, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Paperback, Scarce! Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, bumped upper right corner caused crease/bend in cover and pages (all point toward front of book). prior owner name on front page at top; paper along spine split above bottom staple. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 0078039 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| MARSH & AVERY The Avery and Marsh Song Book: Accompaniment Edition Reclamation Productions. 1973. Spiral Bound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; bumped corners. Very nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 33.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2920] Book number: 0092099 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BARROWS, CLIFF Billy Graham Greater Chicago Crusade Song Book Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Billy Graham Evangelistic Assn. 1962. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 859] Book number: 0086784 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BEABOUT, FLORENCE The Gifts of the Wise Men Chicago, IL, Moody Press. 1967. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; lightly bumped corner. Very nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: 0093468 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BLACKWOOD BROTHERS QUARTER Gospel Quartet Music No. 1 Memphis, TN, Gospel Quartet Music, Inc. 1961. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner name on front cover; foxing/damp stain on front cover; pages tanned due to age. Nice copy. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 73.95 [Appr.: EURO 49.25 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 6359] Book number: 0087628 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BOBLEY, ROGER (EDITOR) Magnus Christmas Album: A Collection of Wonderful Songs, Stories, and Pictures about the Joyous Christmas Season Linden, NJ, Magnus Organ Corporation. 1972. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; light rubbing/soiling on covers due to age/use; bumped corners at ends of spine, with small nick at base of spine. Nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 10.86 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 934] Book number: 0092100 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BOYLE, BILL The Rest of the Way Chicago, IL, Moody Bible Institute. 1969. (ISBN: 0-8024-7195-1) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Small spot on back cover; gift inscription on Title Page. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 773] Book number: 0077664 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BRASELMAN, F.M. Vesper Chimes Philadelphia, PA, Westminister Press. 1920. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; page with two choruses stamped on blank front free end paper (ffep), staple hole at bottom of ffep; some discoloration on edges of page deck due to age. Excellent condition. Very Good/No Jacket - As Issued. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 0078379 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CARRIER, LARRY (SCRIPT) Christ Arose : An Easter Exaltation (Cantata) Greenville, S. Carolina, Soundforth Music. 1996. (ISBN: 0890848688) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Brand New. This glorious Easter cantata by SoundForth's premier arrangers presents the Gospel message clearly and joyfully. Using an original script, it blends new songs, such as "The Suffering Savior," with familiar hymns, such as "Alas! And Did My Savior Bleed" and "Jesus Christ Is Risen Today." 80 pages. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1544] Book number: 0078254 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CLONINGER, CLAIRE & STERLING, ROBERT Welcome to Our World - A Musical for Christmas Waco, TX, Word Music. 2000. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Minor shelfwear, primarily on ends of spine. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 0093019 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CLYDESDALE, CELESTE Miracle on Main Street: The Little Pageant That Wouldn't Give Up! Waco, TX, Word Music. 2006, First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Howard, Kirsten. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; piece of tape on Title Page, which also has bottom corner folded up (dog-eared); number 4 written on front page; front cover split slightly at base of spine (roughly 1/4 inch). Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: 0079345 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| COLEMAN, ROBERT H. Coleman's Songs for Men Dallas, TX, Robert H. Coleman. 1932, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; a few tiny spots at bottom edge of back cover; a few faint smudges (like fingerprints) inside cover and on facing bland free end papers. Excellent condition. This is not the Broadman Press edition, but is the self-published true First Edition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 0086866 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| COMBS, LONNIE B., WILLIAMS, CLYDE, ET. AL. Saving Power, Ou Second 1974 Book for Singing Schools, Conventions, Etc Pangburn, AR, Stamps-Baxter Music. 1974. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Free Book Offer. Clean and tight. Modest edgewear; cover has some rub marks; pages are tanned due to age. Excellent Reading Copy. Will include FREE with order, Saving Grace, another hymnbook by Stamps-Baxter Music (1961) in Fair condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 0080489 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| FRANZMANN, MARTIN H. Come to the Feast: The Original nd Translated Hymns of Martin H. Franzmann St. Louis, MO, MorningStar Music. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-944529-05-4) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Very Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Book is brand new, never used - but does have a couple of faint scratches on cover from shelving. Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 114.95 [Appr.: EURO 76.25 | £UK 69.5 | JP¥ 9885] Book number: 0066685 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| GAITHER, BILL & GLORIA Praise Piano: Fifteen Gospel Favorites of Bill and Gloria Gaither Alexandria, IN, Gaither Music Co. 1979. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear on edges and a couple of rubbed spots on back cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.40 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 636] Book number: 0087313 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| GIBBS, OPAL LEONORE Songs in the Night (Christian Poetry) Syracuse, NY, Wesleyan Methodist Publishing Assn. 1880, First Edition. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Publishing Date approximate - no date provided. 96-page volume bound with decorative cord, shelfwear on cover, bottom inch of spine split; rub marks. Book has obviously been used, circular spot in margin (burn mark?) from page 93 to last page. Written by missionary's wife, many of the poems were published in Sunday School Times; Christian Herald; Watchword; & Methodist Book Concern. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 33.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2920] Book number: 0064165 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| GIESBRECHT, N. (EDITOR) Baptist Assembly Hymns Brantford, Canada, Baptist Federation of Canada. 1974. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner name inside front cover, Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 770] Book number: 0081193 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| GISELA, SISTER MARY The Mount Mary Hymnal: Singers Edition Boston, MA, McLaughlin & Reilly Company. 1937. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner stamp inside back cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 0087579 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HOLM, DALLAS (JOHNSON, PAUL, ARRANGER) Believer: A Christian Youth Musical Nashville, TN, Benson Publishing Company. 1980. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Cover has shelfwear, primarily along edges; bumped corner; and cover (which is glossy white) shows some soiling from age/use. 72 pages. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 0061860 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HORDER, MERVYN The Orange Carol Book Philadelphia, PA, Westminister Press. 1962. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, appropriate for giving as a gift - graded Fine. In astounding condition, book could pass for brand new and unread (even though nearly 50-years old) but for prior owner's name stamped on top corner of front page (Half-Title Page) and on front cover. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 0093465 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| , JOHN AND FASIG, BILL Piano & Organ Duets Alexandria, IN, Gaither Music Company. 1978. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has a couple of minor scratches and an old price label on front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 0080199 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| KELL, DEAN (EDITOR) Hymns for Now: 26 Folk Hymns. Words & Melody (A Portfolio for Good, Bad or Rotten Times) St. Louis, MO, Concordia Pub House. (ISBN: 0570010098) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; prior owner's name on front page (Half-Title Page). Very nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.98 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 600] Book number: 0093256 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| next page | |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005