| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 5 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 5 |
| LASH, JAMIE S. Righteous Rhymes Lancaster, PA, Starburst Publishers. 1984, 4th Printing. (ISBN: 0-915775-00-X) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Very Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright & tight . Very modest edgewear; corner tips are bumped; cover has diagonal crease from corner being bumped. Excellent condition. 11 Songs, 11 Lessons, 11 illustrations to color. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 0067363 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| MERRILL, DONNA LOU Tell It in Song : Bible Stories and Truths Set to Music (For Children) Savannah, OH, Family Fav'rites. 1979. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp and tight, butiable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges, otherwise pristime.34-page folder-sized book, cover has a small spot that is lightly soiled. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2467] Book number: 0065356 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| PARRIS, PERCY ELIZABETH Children At Worship;: 52 Primary Worship Programs New York, New York, U.S.A. Standard Publishing Company. 1942, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Prior owner name stamped insdie front cover and on ffep. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.05 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 446] Book number: 0075952 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ROBERTSON, C. BARNY The First Sunday Songbook: 34 Great Sunday School Songs of Yesterday and Today LaGuna Hills, CA, Maranatha! Music. 1986. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp and tight. Short pen mark ffep; some creases in book from being stored at bottom of stack of books. Pages are clear and bright. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0069626 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| SELF, MARGARET M. (EDITOR) Little Ones Sing - Praise Book Music for Young Children G/L Publications. 1972. Spiral Bound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; small ink mark bottom left corner of front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.23 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 638] Book number: 0087193 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005