| next page |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 696 title(s) on 28 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Help for Your Family New York, New York, U.S.A. Harvestime Books. 1990. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Clearly a used book, read more than once. Has the minor scratches, creases, marks and shelfwear one would expect in a 20-year old paperback, but has been well-cared for. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 861] Book number: 0084371 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Living in Christ. the Gospel of Jesus Christ According to John Minneapolis, MN, Billy Graham Evangelistic Association. 1993. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Paperback, Text is crisp, clear and bright. Gospel of John detaches, carries cards for daily Bible reading and detachable cards for scripture lessons. Other side of foldover book contains message from Dr. Graham; page to complete and return with donation (missing); and four detailed Bible lessons for New Christians complete with recommended readings. Cover rubbed; shelfwear (including a few chips) on edges; lightly soiled back cover; and smudges on bottom half of insert for Daily Bible Readings. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 002471 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Study Draft a Plan for Union of the Presbyterian Church of the US and the United Presbyterian Church of the US New York, New York, U.S.A. United Presbyterian Church. 1973. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; light foxing (tanning due to age) inside covers in margins; prior owner address label on front page (Half-Title Page). Very nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 0092345 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Take Charge of Life! (Bk. 3) Arkansas City, Kansas, U.S.A. Faith Alive Days, Incorporated. 1994. (ISBN: 0-9706355-2-4) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0071920 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Until The Day Breaks: A Novel of the Time of Christ Grand Rapids, MI, Zondervan Publishing. 1950, First Thus. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners; spine crease; two prior owner's names on front free end paper (ffep). Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 0062505 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Volume 3 - Religious education survey schedules: Designed for use in the Indiana religious education survey (The Indiana survey of religious education) New York, New York, U.S.A. Doran. 1924. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book that is NOT in good condition, but is very scarce. Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine; major flaw is that cover has pulled away from spine, and is held in place only by the pastedown inside the back cover. Dust Jacket is missing. Poor/No Jacket. USD 74.95 [Appr.: EURO 50 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6615] Book number: 0087562 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Women at Worship More Devotional Talks for Women's Organizations Cincinnati, OH, Standard Publishing Company. 1944. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright & tight, from church library. Card pocket inside front cover, shelf label front cover. Shelfwear/light soiling on cover from use; mark on edge of page deck near top corner; doodles front cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 0062469 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ADAIR, THELMA How to make church school equipment: It's easier than you think! Philadelphia, Westminster Press. 1955, First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges & along spine; lightly bumped corner tips; cover and edges of page deck have darkened from age/use; old price & prior owner name ffep. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0068365 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ADAMS, JAY E. Godliness Through Discipline Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Baker Pub Group. 1973. (ISBN: 0801000572) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Just a whisper of shelfwear on edges of cover. Excellent condition. 16 pages. Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 0092792 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ADAMS, JAY EDWARD What to Do on Thursday : A Layman's Guide to the Practical Use of the Scriptures Ada, Michigan, U.S.A. Baker Books. 1982. (ISBN: 0-8010-0188-9) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 0074842 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ADJALI, MIA Of Life and Hope Toward Effective Witness in Human Rights Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Friendship Pr. 1979. (ISBN: 0377000841) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp & tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, but cover does have some rubbed spots as well. Stamps and card pocket inside covers; remnants of date registry ffep; shelf label taped to cover. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 12.70 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1121] Book number: 0069113 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ADMIRAAL, HENRY Getting Together on God's One Another Plan Grand Rapids, MI, Church Development Resources. 1991. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight 64-page book. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; lightly bumped corner tips. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.68 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 766] Book number: 0064316 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ALBRITTON, WALTER If You Want to Walk on Water, You've Got to Get Out of the Boat Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Word, Incorporated. 1978, First Paperback Printing. (ISBN: 0849900611) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, First paperback printing, 1978. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges and along edge of spine; lightly bumped corner. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0073520 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ALDEN, ISABELLA MACDONALD Her Mother's Bible and Hedge Fence Ironwood, MI, Keepers of the Faith. 1999, Reprint. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Upper corner in back lightly bumped denting corner tip; small blue smudge bottom of back cover, otherwise pristine. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0063693 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ALEXANDER, HOWARD Practical Spirituality: Selected Writings of Francis B. Hall Dublin, IN, Self Published. 1984. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; but cover does have some rubbed spots and small scratches as well. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 0084194 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ALLEN, BRETT L. Lead, Follow or Get Out of the Way Sacramento, CA, Toolzone Books. 2001. (ISBN: 0-9711064-0-1) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Near Fine. Modest shelfwear, minor scratches/dings/dents on back cover. Excellent condition. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1302] Book number: 0076603 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ALLEN, R. EARL Silent Saturday Grand Rapids, MI, Baker Book House. 1968, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Could easily pass for a new book but for prior owner name stamped ffep. DJ has minimal edgewear, but does have some rubbed spots & a dent, all along edge of spine. Near Fine/Very Good. USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 0068198 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ALSOBROOK, DAVID The Mind of Christ West Paducah, KY, David Alsobrook Ministries. 1979, First Printing. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0081809 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ANDERSON, ANN K. This Is a Story About God: The True Account of Two Men, an Impossible Surgery... Kansas City, MO, U.S.A. Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City. 1998. (ISBN: 0834117312) . A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition. Good. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 004422 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ANDERSON, KEN Tom Huntner, Sophomore Forward Grand Rapids, MI, Zondervan Pub. House. 1946. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on corner tips of cover; prior owner last name on blank front free end paper (ffep) with old price in pencil next to it; no Dust Jacket. Excellent condition. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 0092973 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ANDRES, STEFAN We Are God's Utopia Chicago, IL, Gateway Edistions. 1950. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; creases on spine and front cover. Very nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 0092321 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ANDREWS, MRS. PHILIP L. Count Your Blessings Ft. Wayne, IN, Self Published. 1931, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book, Clean, crisp & bright. Shelfwear, primarily on corner tips (boards beginning to show through) & ends of spine (beginning to fray). Cover has pulled away from spine, ffep is loosened, exposing webbing at spine; pg 90 dog-eared top corner. The story of a woman severely injured in an accident and her convalescence at Lutheran Hospital - strong Christian theme. Fair/No Jacket - As Issued. USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4408] Book number: 0060785 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ANGLICAN CONSULTATIVE COUNCIL STAFF For the Sake of the Kingdom Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Forward Movement Publications. 1986. (ISBN: 0-88028-054-9) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price label front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.44 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 657] Book number: 0077838 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ANTHOLGY The Christmas Book New York, New York, U.S.A. Simmons-Boardman. 1961. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps and card pocket inside covers/front free end paper; shelf label on spine; has the minor scratches and scrapes one would expect in a 48-year old library book; Dust Jacket is missing. Fair/No Jacket. USD 10.48 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 925] Book number: 0086501 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ANTHOLGY Souls Set Free True Stories of Miraculous Deliverances From the Bondage of Sin and Death Chicago, IL, Moody Press. 1929. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Cover and end papers have shelfwear, primarily on edges; primary flaw is rubbing/foxing on cover due to age and use. Prior owner name/gift inscription on first page (Title Page). Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0087634 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005