ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

Christian: Fiction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 21 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 21
ALBRECHT, PEGGY  Bought With a Price
Mineral, Virginia, U.S.A. Tabby House Books. 1991. (ISBN: 0-9627974-5-6) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.37 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 650] Book number: 0081825
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BAUER, FLORENCE MARVYNE  Daughter of Nazareth
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Broadman. 1955. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-church library book.Stamps/labels inside covers/ffeps; card pocket inside back cover; shelf label on spine; no Dust Jacket; cover has slight bend/warp toward rear. Nice condition. Good/No Jacket.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0093270
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BLY, STEPHEN A.  Never Dance With a Bobcat
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Crossway Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0-89107-771-5) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.81 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 513] Book number: 0084816
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CHENEY, ELIZABETH  The King's Gold
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Abingdon - Cokesbury Press. 1918. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight First Edition (Copyright 1900) 6th Printing (1918). Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; prior owner name and date on blank front free end paper (ffep); edges of page deck slightly darkened due to age; Dust Jacket is missing (if one was ever issued). Beautiful book. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 0086379
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GARDINER, HAROLD C., SJ  EDMUND CAMPION: HERO OF GOD'S UNDERGROUND
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vision Books. 1957. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Dust Jacket is missing. Book has obviously been read more than once, and has the minor dents, scratches and creases one would expect in a 50-year old book, but is perfectly sound with another century or two of service left. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0083430
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GARNETT, HENRY  A Trumpet Sounds
Garden City NY, Doubleday. 1962, BCE. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover. Dust Jacket graded only Fair to Good - has minor rubbing on back, and edgewear that includes a small tear on the bottom back edge, a small nick/ship at top of spine, nicks at outer corners, and a piece missing from top front edge. Book is in very nice condition, DJ is not.. Very Good/Fair.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0093309
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HASKIN, DOROTHY  Someone Special
Grand Rapids, MI, Zondervan Pub. House. 1961. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket graded only Fair - has minor edgewear as well as small pieces missing at ends of spine, and a 1 inch tear at top of spine. Nice condition. Very Good/Fair.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0093103
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HUTCHENS, PAUL  The Sugar Creek Gang
Grand Rapids, MI, Wm. B. Eerdmans. 1939, 2nd Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner name on blank front free end paper (ffep). No Dust Jacket. Excellent condition. Good/No Jacket.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0089205
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MARTIN, DOROTHY  Faith at Work
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Moody Press. 1985. (ISBN: 0-8024-8309-7) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price label and spot of adhesive residue on front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 0071366
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MARTIN, DOROTHY  Hopes Fulfilled
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Moody Press. 1984. (ISBN: 0-8024-8305-4) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price label and spot of adhesive residue on front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 0071365
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MASSEY, CRAIG  Captain Daley's Crew and the Peg-Legged Tramp
Chicago, IL, Moody Press. 1963. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; bumped top corner. Very nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 0092433
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MCGOWAN, PATRICIA  House of Friends
Milwaukee, WI, Bruce Publishing Company. 1958, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket on rear free end paper (fep); hinge cracked at Title Page. Dust Jacket has edgewear including chips/nicks on ends of spine and corners; a tear roughly 1 1/2 inches long at top right corner of front; and a shelf label on mylar at spine. Good, solid Reading Copy. Fair/Fair.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0093024
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MILLER, ELIZABETH  Daybreak: A story of the age of discovery
New York, New York, U.S.A. Charles Scribners. 1915. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight, graded Good to Very Good. Cover has modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket is missing. Clearly a used book, but has been well-cared for. Has the minor scratches, dents, marks or bumped corner tips one would expect with a 93-year old book. Good+/No Jacket.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 0083253
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

OKE, JANETTE  Janette Oke's Once Upon a Summer & The Winds of Autumn (Both Novels in One)
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Bethany Press. 1987. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Very modest shelfwear, mainly bumped corner tips; prior owner name & date inside front cover; letter and number printed top right corner of cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.48 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 572] Book number: 0072935
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

POWERS-WATERS, ALMA  Mother Seton and the Sisters of Charity
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vision Books. 1957, BCE. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Lawn, John. Hardcover, Clean and tight Catholic Book Club Edition. Has the minor scratches and marks one would expect in a book of this age, but has been very well-cared for. Dust Jacket graded only Good, has small faint smudges on back. Very Good/Good.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 0087055
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

REECE, COLLEEN L.  The Summer of Peter-Pam
Ada, Michigan, U.S.A. Baker Books. 1982. (ISBN: 0-8010-7716-8) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; minor crease on back cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 13.47 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1189] Book number: 0073816
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

STEININGER , DWIGHT  The Heart of Betty Baldwin (A Christian Novel)
Nashville, TN, Christian Fiction Publications. 1987. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Cover has modest edgewear and rubbing on edges, faint spine crease. Pages 2-4 were not trimmed properly at printer, are a little ragged at top. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 0063468
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

VANCE, MARGUERITE  The Boy On The Road
New York, New York, U.S.A. E.P. Dutton & Co. Inc. 1955, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Walker, Nedda. Hardcover, Clean & tight ex-library First Edition.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Clearly a used book with the bumps, bruises & scratches one would expect in a 53 year old book, but has been well-cared for and has another couple of century's use left in it. Dust Jacket is missing. Excellent Reading Copy, but certainly no longer a collectible. Good/No Jacket.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0087643
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

WARD, LEO LEWIS  Men In The Field;: Eighteen Short Stories
South Bend, IN, University of Notre Dame Press. 1955. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; lightly tanned (due to age) inside covers and on facing end paper. Dust Jacket has edgewear including a couple of nicks/chips. Very nice condition. Good/Good.
USD 8.73 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 770] Book number: 0087159
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

WIEBEM RUDY  First and Vital Candle
Grand Rapids, MI, William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. 1966. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner on back cover. Excellent condition. Only real flaw is missing Dust Jacket. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 33.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2996] Book number: 0083129
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

WILLARD, BARBARA  Augustine Came to Kent
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday. 1963. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Clearly a used and oft-read book, but well-cared for. Had the minor scratches/creases. bumpes and marks of use one would expect in a book of this age, but is sound and square, ready for many more years of service. Dust Jacket is missing. Good/No Jacket.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 0085246
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

21 titles found
   
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005