| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 25 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Bewitched by the Occult Denver, CO, B/P Publications. 1973. Trade Paperback, 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges, otherwise pristine. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 0061862 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BESKIN, DR. NATHAN COHEN The Return of the Jews and the End of the World Atlanta, GA, Rev. Louis E. Latham. 1950, 2nd Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Very nice condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 43.95 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 26.5 | JP¥ 3879] Book number: 0087704 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BROWN, ALFRED Future Foretold Hamilton, ON, Canada, Restorer Books. 1981. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; cover has light rubbing/soiling due to age and use; underlining on some pages; bumped corner. Good, solid Reading Copy. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 12.89 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 0092377 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BROWNING, DON S Atonement and Psychotherapy Philadelphia, PA, Westminster Press. 1966, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, otherwise pristine. Dust Jacket is in poor condition, though - rubbed spots, edgewear including chips and small tears along top edge; piece missing at spine. Very Good/Poor. USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 705] Book number: 0064018 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CAUTHEN, KENNETH, PH.D. Science, Secularization and God Nashville, TN, Abingdon Press. 1969. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has a few scratches and dents/dings and has edgewear that includes small tears. Excellent condition. Very Good/Good. USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 485] Book number: 0081050 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DAVIS, JOHN J., TH.D., D.D. Islam, Terrorism and the Middle East Warsaw, Indiana, U.S.A. Pinegrove Publishing. 2002. (ISBN: 0963586564) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright and tight ex-church library book. Card pocket and date registration inside front cover; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 43.95 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 26.5 | JP¥ 3879] Book number: 0081823 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| EDDY, SHERWOOD New challenges to faith;: What shall I believe in the light of psychology and the new Science New York, New York, U.S.A. George H. Doran. 1926. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; pages are lightly tanned from age; prior owner name stamped inside cover & on ffep. Dust Jacket graded Fair - some rubbed/soiled spots & edgewear, including a few small tears, mostly on top edge and base of spine. Very Good/Fair. USD 5.70 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 503] Book number: 0068824 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| FALWELL, JERRY (CHANCHELLOR) Liberty Baptist Seminary: Volume IX, Number 1 Liberty Baptist Seminary. 1981. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Very modest shelfwear; bumped corner; book was held curved in someone's hand creasting a distinct curve toward the front of the top corner of all pages. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0061824 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| FALWELL, JERRY (CHANCHELLOR) Liberty Baptist Seminary: Volume X, Number 1 Liberty Baptist Seminary. 1981. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Very modest shelfwear; bumped corner; book was held curved in someone's hand creasting a distinct curve toward the front of the top corner of all pages. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0061825 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HUMBERD, R. I. God's Man and Satan's Man in Final Conflict Flora, IN, Self Published. 6th Edition. Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp & tight. Shelfwear on cover, primarily a 1" spot along edge of spine where paper cover is worn through. Old price penciled ffep. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0061840 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| KELSEY, MORTON T. Tongue Speaking: An Experiment in Spiritual Experience New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Company. 1964, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, book is graded Near Fine - only flaw is minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover. Dust Jacket graded Good - has minor edgewear, a few creases and scratches, chipping at ends of spine and is lightly soiled due to age/use. Excellent condition. Near Fine/Good. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 0080529 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| LAHAYE, TIM Revelation Unveiled Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. Zondervan Publishing House. 1999. (ISBN: 0310230055) . A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition. Good. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 004170 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| MATTESON, EARLE E. The Cults of Today and Spiritual Answers : Student Edition Denver, CO, Baptist Publications, Inc. 1965. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; back cover discolored/soiled; rubbing along spine, and bottom staple has rusted. Spot on bottom edge of page deck; cpine crease. Good+/Pictorial Cover. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 0063426 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| MCALEAR, RICHARD Healing: Life is a Search for God, Peace is Finding Him Rochester, New York, U.S.A. Oblate Healing Ministry. 1999, Revised Edition. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; bumped corner. Very nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 10.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 949] Book number: 0093286 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| MILLER, ELLIOTT A Crash Course on the New Age Movement : Describing and Evaluating a Growing Social Force (Christian Research Institute Ser.) Ada, MI, U.S.A. Baker Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0801062519) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Crisp and tight. DJ has shelfwear, primarily edges; book has some yellow highlighting on important passages. Prior owner name and address label inside front cover; edges of page block lightly soiled from use. Good/Good. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 003122 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| NALL, T. OTTO These Prophetic Voices Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Abingdon - Cokesbury Press. 1942. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-church library book, and a good, sound Reading Copy. Dust Jacket is missing; has rubbed spots on cover, minor edgewear, and the typical dents and scartches one would expect in a 65-year old library book. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Fair/No Jacket. USD 7.55 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 666] Book number: 0083212 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| NORRIS, DR. MURRAY Weep for Your Children: An explanation of the Anti-God religion in our schools and what you can do about it! Clovis, CA, Christian Family Renewal. 1983. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest edgewear cover is lightly rubbed/soiled from age/use. Includes Preface to and signators of Humanist Manifesto II, as well has information on how to fight it in our schools. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 0070464 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| PITTMAN, HOWARD O. Demons: an Eyewitness Account Hot Springs, AR, Self Published. 1995, 6th Printing. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Very modest shelfwear, primarily on corner tips. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover. USD 83.95 [Appr.: EURO 56 | £UK 50.5 | JP¥ 7409] Book number: 0064098 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| POPOFF, PETER Tribulation Money is Here Upland, Indiana, Faith Messenger Publications. 1980, First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Book could pass for brand new and unread, but there is a tiny mark of shelfwear on the outer edge of the front cover. Excellent condition. 32 pages. Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0081769 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| RICE, JOHN R., D.D., LITT.D. Speaking With Tongues Nashville, TN, Sword of the Lord Publishers. 1963. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; cover has a couple of small scratches and is lightly soiled from age/use. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0080506 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ROWELL, J.B. How to Lead Roman Catholics to Christ Grand Rapids, MI, Kregel Publications. 1966, First Edition. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Cover has rubbed spots, and modest edgewear; page 23 is dog-eared; old price penciled on front free end paper. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0060595 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| SAINT, PHIL Fossils That Speak Out: Creation Vs. Evolution Melbourne, FL, Dove Christian Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0926557165) Soft Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback, Scratches on cover, light shelfwear edges; minor soiling front cover. Crisp, tight, bright. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 002148 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| STOLZ, DR. KARL R. The Church and Psychotherapy Nashville, TN, Abingdon-Cokesbury Press. 1943. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp & tight, Modest shelfwear, priimarily a few rub marks and wear at ends of spine; college stamp inside covers & on facing blank fep's; prior owner name stamped inside front cover & ffep; pages somewhat darkened from age. Excellent condition. Good+/No Jacket. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 0064520 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| SUMNER, ROBERT L. (EVANGELIST) Armstrongism: The Worldwide Church of God Examined in the Searching Light of Scripture; (an In-Depth Study of a False Religion) Biblical Evangelism Press. 1974. (ISBN: 0-914012-15-0) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bright & tight, but no Dust Jacket. Shelfwear, primarily on corners & ends of spine; top edge of page deck soiled from use; corner tips bent over on pages 319-326 & 359-364; prior owner name ffep. Good/No Jacket. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 0062198 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| VAN KAMPEN, ROBERT The Prewrath Rapture Position Explained: Plain And Simple Grand Haven, MI, Sola Scriptura. 1999. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Very minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 97.95 [Appr.: EURO 65.5 | £UK 59 | JP¥ 8645] Book number: 0076688 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005