| next page |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 172 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Pastoral Performance Profile, Second Edition Presbyterian Church, USA. 1984, 2nd Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges;light sunning along spine. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 0067234 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Tarbell's Teacher's Guide, 1978-1979 Ada, Michigan, U.S.A. Fleming H. Revell Company. 1978. (ISBN: 0-8007-0913-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner address label inside front cover; foxing on top edge of page deck. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear and a small scratch or two. Excellent condition. Very Good/Very Good. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0071509 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Ventures in Worship 3 Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Abingdon Press. 1973. (ISBN: 0-687-43689-3) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight First Edition (1973). Shelfwear on cover, including rub marks, creases and edgewear; spine crease; prior owner name stamped front cover & ffep; small tear front cover at base of spine; old price label back cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4408] Book number: 0064675 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Wheel Within the Wheel: Confronting the Management Crisis of the Pluralistic Church John Knox Press. 1979. (ISBN: 0-8042-1886-2) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Dust Jacket has edgewear & chipping; rubbed spots; wrinkles/creases, mainly on back; and a tear at front corner (roughly 1.5" x 1"). Very Good/Fair. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0061743 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ANDERSON, MONNIE Ideas for Hospital Ministries Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. Woman's Missionary Union. 1992. (ISBN: 1-56309-023-6) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 75.75 [Appr.: EURO 50.75 | £UK 45.75 | JP¥ 6686] Book number: 0079632 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ANDERSON, PHOEBE M. Living and Learning in the Church School Boston, MA, United Church Press. 1965. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket (or at least remnants/adhesive residue) inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.35 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 649] Book number: 0081010 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ANTHOLOGY Strategies for Youth Programs: Senior High, Volume One Geneva Press. 1992. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight ex-library book. Cover has minor shelfwear, primarily on edges, although there are some rubbed spots on cover as well. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Nice condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0092675 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ASQUITH, GLENN H. Preaching According to Plan Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Judson Press. 1968. (ISBN: 0817003908) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner name stamped on first page (Half-Title Page). Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0081318 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ATKINSON, C. HARRY Building and Equipping for Christian Education New York, New York, U.S.A. National Council of the Churches of Christ. 1963, Revised Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover lightly soiled due to age/use; prior owner name on front cover; bumped corner tip. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0080538 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| AUTTON, NORMAN The Pastoral Care of the Bereaved (Library of Pastoral Care Series) London, England, S.P.C.K. Holy Trinity Church. 1967. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-church library book.Stamps inside covers/fep's; card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine; Dust Jacket is missing. Excellent condition. Good/No Jacket. USD 10.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 949] Book number: 0080993 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| AUTTON, NORMAN The Pastoral Care of the Dying (Library of Pastoral Care Series) London, England, S.P.C.K. Holy Trinity Church. 1966. (ISBN: 028100871X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-church library book.Stamps inside covers/fep's; card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine; No Dust Jacket as issued. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 10.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 949] Book number: 0081001 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BADEMAN, JOYCE (FOUNDER & NATIONAL DIRECTOR) Christmas Gathering Resource Manual Lakeville, MN, Campus Crusade For Christ, Inc. 1996. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges, and a lightly bumped corner tip. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 0078422 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BARFORD, ROSE GRANO How God Is Known: Teacher's Guide: Covenant Life Curriculum Washington, DC, National Council of Churches. 1969. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; circular mark on front cover from book being used as a coaster for a glass or cup. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0084235 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BELL,A. DONALD The Family In Dialogue Grand Rapids, Michigan, Zondervan Publishing House. 1968. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Small white stain front and back cover. Shelfwear edges, particularly spine. Clean, bright, tight. Previous owner name and date written on flyleaf. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 002094 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BENJAMIN, PAUL The Vision Splendid: Thinking, Book Three Washington, DC, American Press. 1980. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight - Thinking (book 3 in ths Vision Splendid Series). Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Trade Paperback in Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 19.88 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1755] Book number: 0073051 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BERNARDIN, JOSEPH LOUIS (ARCHBISHOP OF CHICAGO) Our communion, our peace, our promise: Pastoral letter on the liturgy Chicago, IL, Liturgy Training Publications. 1984. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly a crease or two and edgewear; prior owner first name front cover. Cover is tanned in margins due to age, primarily in top margin and along spine. Nice condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 0069151 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BEVERSLUIS, NICHOLAS HENRY Christian Philosophy of Education Grand Rapids, MI, National Union of Christian Schools. 1971. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; several pages have a sentence or paragraph neatly underlined. Nice condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.81 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 601] Book number: 0092350 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BILLUPS, ANN Discussion Starters for Youth Groups, Series 3 Valley Forge, PA, U.S.A. Judson Press. 1976. (ISBN: 0817006877) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp & tight. A few rubbed spots on cover, mainly along spine, along with spine crease & corner crease back cover. Nick top edge back cover; corner bumped. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 003755 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BLEWS, RICHARD R Master Workmen: Late Bishops of the Free Methodist Church During Her First Century 1860-1960 Winona Lake, Indiana, Light and Life Press. 1960, Centennial Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Book is clean, crisp, tight, pages just beginning to yellow from age. DJ rubbed, plus shelfwear bending, chipping and tiny tears on edge. Largest tear on edge is 1/32". Owner's name written in ink inside cover; title page has "Winona Lake Trip 4-21-78" neatly written in margin. Winona Lake is location of publisher. Very Good/Good. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 002031 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BOGARDUS, LADONNA The Coordinator at Work in Children's Ministries Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Board of Discipleship of the United Methodist Church. 1973. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Text pages are clear and bright - appear new and unread. Cover has minor shelfwear, primarily on edges, including a couple of nicks/chips; prior owner name on front cover covered with marker stripe; spine creased. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0082903 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BOONE, ELDON M JR. Working with Preschoolers at Church Nashville, TN, Convention Press. 1974. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean & tight. Text pages are bright & clean, but there is shelfwear/rubbing on the cover; spine creases; and the prior owner stamped his name/address inside cover, on title page & edges of page deck. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0062443 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BOYER, FRANK J. Sermon Outlines For Special Occasions Grand Rapids, MI, Baker Book House. 1967. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner; cover does have a few scratches/creases. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 12.75 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1125] Book number: 0075950 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BRAOUDAKIS, PAUL (EDITOR) Church Leaders Handbook South Barrington, IL, Willow Creek Community Church. 1997, 4th Edition. Spiral Bound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners & ends of spine (tips bumped/bent); corner crease lower corner back cover. Top corner tips of first two chapers are bent/curved from being bumped. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 0061703 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BRESTIN, DEE; BRESTIN, STEVE Building Your House on the Lord: Marriage and Parenthood -15 Inductive Studies for Neighborhood, Student and Church Groups Shaw, Harold Publishers. 1976. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, 1976 Edition. Cover soiled, liquid stains bottom edge that also stained the edge of the pages. Crease front cover, top center. Contents bright, clean, tight. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 002391 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BROWN, W. HERBERT The Purposed Life and Other Sermon Outlines : Volume 1 Texarkana, AR - TX, American Baptist Association. 1962, First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners; remnants of old price label on back cover. Excellent condition. 92 pages. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1676] Book number: 0079264 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| next page | |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005