| next page |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 87 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Do You Know Jesus? Coloring Book Anderson, IN, Warner Press. 2001. (ISBN: 0-87162-891-0) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Actually a brand-new book, but was stored at bottom of stack of heavier books, causing minor creases in the book. Pages are clear and bright. Excellent condtion. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 596] Book number: 0069604 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| My First Book of Bible Stories Bridlington, England (Printed in Russia), Peter Haddock, Ltd. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Clean, crisp, glossy & tight. Cover has modest shelfwear, mainly on corner tips - corners of spine are rubbed through. Back cover has soiled spot & adhesive residue from old price label. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0061134 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| The Parables (Illustrated) London, England, Harper & Brothers. 1942, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Baldridge, Cyrus LeRoy. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners; pages lightly tanned due to age; prior owner name stamped inside front cover and on front free end paper (ffep). Very nice condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 0080532 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ALDEN, RAYMOND MACDONALD Why the Chimes Rang Cutchogue, New York, U.S.A. Buccaneer Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0899665950) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps and card pocket inside covers/front free end paper; shelf label on spine; has the minor scratches and scrapes one would expect in a 30-year old library book; Dust Jacket is missing. Very nice condition. Good/No Jacket. USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 861] Book number: 0086460 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ALEX, MARLEE Sarah, a Women Whose Dream Came True Grand Rapids, MI, Wm. B. Eerdmans. 1986. (ISBN: 0-551-01485-7) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Barat, Charles. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Book appeas new but for a spot of adhesive residue on front cover from store label, and lightly bumped corner tips (caused small split in paper at top of spine). Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 463] Book number: 0068013 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BADEN, ROBERT Caleb: God's Special Spy, Numbers 13-14 for Children Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Concordia Pub House. 1993. (ISBN: 0-570-09031-8) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, Bookstore inventory label on cover. Book is very nice, has does have a couple of minor creases on cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2736] Book number: 0068231 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BISHOP, BETTE A child's prayers; beautiful prayers for every occasion Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A. Hallmark Cards. 1968. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Smith, Vivian. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Just a whilsper of shelfwear, mainly on corner tips and ends of spine; small green spot at top edge of front cover. Excellent condition, but Dust Jacket is missing (colorful pictorial cover though). Good/No Jacket. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 0069962 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BOCZKOWSKI, TRICIA Fish Happens! (SpongeBob Squarepants) New York, New York, U.S.A. Scholastic Book Services. 2003. (ISBN: 0-439-53973-0) Hard Cover, 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Ill.: Meurer, Caleb. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Just a hint of shelfwear on extreme corner tips. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.12 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 540] Book number: 0070352 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BRASHEAR, DONNA (EDITOR) My Quiet Time, Daily Devotional Guides Ft. Worth, TX, Student Discipleship Ministeries. 1990. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. 13 weeks of devotions for teens with sections for notes/spiritual awakenings. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 004122 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BRIMMER, MARY E. In the Days of Thy Youth. a Manual for the Study of Luther's Small Catechism Ft. Wayne, IN, Trinity English Lutheran Church. 1950, 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight Reading Copy. Cover has rubbed spots and scratches/creases/scuffs due to age/use; first 20-25 pages have penciled writing in blanks provided; prior owner name ffep; old price label front cover. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 0079746 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CARNEY, MARY LOU Shake it Up (Faith 'n' Stuff) Carmel, NY, Guideposts. 1989. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Top corner of page 75 folded over (dog-eared); prior owner name on first page in space provided ('This Book Belongs To:_____.' . Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0079440 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CLYDE, NATHANA L. & BROWN, OWEN C. (EDITORS) Make It (for Junior-Intermediate Girls) Chicago, IL, Judson Press. 1946, Revised. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Scarce! Clean and tight. Shelfwear; wrinkle where brad holds spine; light soil from age/use. Prior owner name stamped front cover & on Title Page. 80 pages of craft projects for young girls from party decorations to memory books, and from soap carvings to glass pictures. From Judson's Church School Division. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0069548 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| COKESBURY Way to Go Good Neighbor Tours: Preschool-Kindergarten Leader Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Abingdon Press. 2000. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Just a whisper of shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 0082042 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DAUGHTERS OF ST. PAUL THE GREAT HERO ST. PAUL THE APOSTLE Boston, MA, St. Paul Editions. 1963. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book. Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/feps; card pocket on free end paper; cover is pulling away from spine, held in place by paste-downs; shelf label on spine. Good, solid Reading Copy. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 14.51 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1281] Book number: 0092084 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DAVES, MICHAEL Devotional Talks for Children (Minister's handbook series) Grand Rapids, MI, Baker Book House. 1961, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners & ends of spine, prior owners' names ffep. Dust Jacket has light rubbing & minor edgewear including a couple of small closed tears on edge. Excellent condition. Very Good/Good. USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 507] Book number: 0068491 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DEDE, V. Mr. Dumb Jokes : When a Parent Remarries - Come Unto Me Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Concordia Pub House. 1982. (ISBN: 0-570-08407-5) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; minor creases at spine; back cover has a few minor scratches/creases. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0074500 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DERWENT, LAVINIA (ADAPTED FROM THE COAT OF MANY COLORS) Joseph and the Coat of Many Colors New York, NY, Scholastic Book Services. 1970, 5th Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Cover rubbed, shelfwear edges and top of spine; corner bumped; 1/4" tear back cover at top. Prior owner (child's first) name inside front cover; pages tanned. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 002456 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DOERMANN, G. H. The Story of the Early Church for Grade 6a Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Augsburg Publishing House. 1941. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight.Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine. Old Marshall Field price label inside back cover, adhesive shows through cover; "peeled" spots along top edge of back cover. Pages are clear and bright. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0069633 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DOERMANN, G. H. The Story of the Early Church for Grade 6a Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Augsburg Publishing House. 1941. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight.Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and base of spine. Old Marshall Field price label inside back cover, adhesive shows through cover. Pages are clear and bright. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 10.25 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 905] Book number: 0069634 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DUGAN, WILLIAM The Christmas Angel Book New York, NY, Golden Press. 1965. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Shelfwear has caused chipped edges on covers; creases on cover; inside cover, title page and last page tanned in top margin. A beautiful little book. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 002486 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| EAKIN, BILL A brand new you: A workbook on the basics of Christianity Tempe, Arizona, U.S.A. Success with Youth. 1978, 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.66 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 853] Book number: 0073113 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| FARIS, LILLIE A. Bible Stories for Young People New York, New York, U.S.A. Platt & Munk. 1938, 3rd Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Scott, Arthur O. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight. Cover has shelfwear, along edges and edges of spine as well as a few scratches/scrapes; nicks on back edge of spine and top front cover; cloth cover has a few spots/smudges; sunned spot on outer edge of front cover. Prior owner name stamped ffep. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0076398 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| FORSBERG, GLEN, ENNS, PETER Joseph the Dreamer. Stories That Live. Book 2 of 6 Tulsa, OK, Stories That Live Inc. 1980, First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ill.: Friesen, John Henry. Paperback, Clean and tight First Edition, no cassettes. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; rubbing along spine; bumped corner tips; back cover has a couple of small soiled spots. Originally designed to be packaged with audiocassettes by Pat Boone (not included). Very Good/No Jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0063548 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| GAMBILL, HENRIETTA Self-Control : What Does the Bible Say? Child's World. 1982. (ISBN: 0-89565-223-4) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Hutton, Kathryn. Hardcover, Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps inside covers/fep's; shelf label taped to cover. Very nice condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.97 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 527] Book number: 0073635 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| GREENWAY, LEONARD Talks to teeners;: Chapel Talks Delivered During Morning Devotions Grand Rapids, MI, Zondervan Publishing. 1955, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight 2nd Printing, 1955, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corner tips; gift inscription on blank front free end paper (ffep). Excellent condition. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 728] Book number: 0073543 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| next page | |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005