| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 13 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 13 |
| BEST, JAMES (EDITOR) Investiture Ceremonies For Tenderfoot Second Class And First Class Scouts And For Installation Of A Troop New Brunswick, NJ, Boy Scouts of America. 1933. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; back cover has a rubbed spot at edge of spine. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2467] Book number: 0075935 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA Den Chief Handbook Charlotte, North Carolina, U.S.A. Boy Scouts of America. 1980. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight - would be suitable for giving as a gift but does have old price and prior owner name on front free end paper (first page in book). Very minor edgewear on cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 0077498 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BOY SCOUTS OF AMER STAFF Craftsmanship - Bookbinding: Merit Badge Series New York, New York, U.S.A. Boy Scouts of America. 1927, First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Very Scarce - True First Edition, 1927; pamphlet. Clean and tight. Just a whisper of shelfwerar, pirmarily on edges; cover has a touch of soiling from age/use, mainly on back cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 66.95 [Appr.: EURO 44.75 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 5909] Book number: 0075363 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA Craftstrip Braiding Projects New York, New York, U.S.A. Boy Scouts Of America. 1940. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has a few minor marks/soiling due to age/use. Very nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0087197 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA Cub Scout Song Book New Brunswick, NJ, Boy Scouts of America. 1955. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear on cover, primarily scuffing/creases on back cover; some writing and doodles at top of page 35; some tips of page corners dented. Good+/No Jacket. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 0062390 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BOY SCOUTS OF AMER STAFF Cubmaster's Packbook New Brunswick, NJ, Boy Scouts of America. 1945. Leatherette, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight 1945 Edition. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges, but cover does have some rubbed spots as well; a couple of small pen marks on bottom edge of page deck. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0075931 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BOY SCOUTS OF AMER STAFF Handbook for Scoutmasters Volume 2 New Brunswick, NJ, Boy Scouts of America. 1937. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover and edges of page deck are soiled/rubbed due to age/use. Tanning (due to age) inside covers and on free end papers; prior owner name stamped ffep. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 0075921 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA Home Repairs : Merit Badge Series New Brunswick, NJ, Boy Scouts of America. 1961. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has light soiling/rubbing due to age/use. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 596] Book number: 0075914 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BOY SCOUTS OF AMER STAFF Rabbit Raiising : Merit Badge Series New Brunswick, NJ, Boy Scouts of America. 1946. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight 1959 reprint. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has light soiling/rubbing due to age/use. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0075919 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| JOHNSON, MARY A. Colonial Potpourri : a Heritage of Arts and Crafts Lafayette, IN, Self Published. 1975. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: McIntosh, Diane. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight - originally written for Sycamore Girl Scouts, Lafayette, Indiana. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has a few minor spots due to age/use. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0087196 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| POUCH, WILLIAM H. (EDITOR) Explorer Manual New York, New York, U.S.A. Boy Scouts of America. 1955, Revised. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight Revised Edition, 1955. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine; prior owner name inside front cover; edges of page deck discolored from age/use. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.45 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 658] Book number: 0075358 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| POUCH, WILLIAM H. (EDITOR) Explorer Manual : Boy Scouts of America New Brunswick, NJ, Boy Scouts of America. 1950. Leatherette, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; rubbing and crease along spine; prior owner name stamped ffep. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.08 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 625] Book number: 0075932 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| WEST, JAMES E. & HILLCOURT, WILLIAM Scout Field Book New York, New York, U.S.A. Boy Scouts of America. 1951, 6th Printing. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine; prior owner name inside front cover; edges of page deck discolored from age/use. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 0075359 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005