| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 23 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 23 |
| In the Woods (Magic Langers) New York, New York, U.S.A. Todtri Book Pub. 1999. (ISBN: 1-57717-116-0) Board Book, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Maclean, Moira. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight children's board book. Just a hint of shelfwear, mainly on edgesl. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.13 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 629] Book number: 0073516 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Sparkly Words (I Can Learn) Wilmslow, Cheshire, United Kingdom, Egmont Ltd. 2003. (ISBN: 0749858125) Board Book, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight Reading Copy. Contents are clear and bright, but rubbed on spine so boards show through; hinge cracked inside back cover, repaired with clear tape. Old price label front cover. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0071625 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ANDERSON, HANS CHRISTIAN Ugly Duckling London, England, Brimax Books. 1983. Board Book, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 749] Book number: 0073017 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BARNEY PUBLISHING STAFF; KEARNS, KIMBERLY Barney and Me on Safari (Barney Ser.) New York, NY, U.S.A. Scholastic, Incorporated. 1999. (ISBN: 1570644489) Board Book, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Alvord, Robert (illustrator). Book, Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily a dent on top edge of front cover; unused pocket for child's photograph so they are part of the story on each page. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 0061425 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BIEBER, HARTMUT Busy Bear Around the House Andover, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Parklane Pub. 2003. (ISBN: 1-59384-005-5) Board Book, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Cover has a couple of very minor scratches and a faint crease on spine. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 0076623 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CHAMBLESS-RIGIE, JANE The Real Mother Goose Clock Book R. McNally. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-528-82329-9) Board Book, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Clean, crisp & bright board book teaching time. Scarce. Shelfwear on edges, mainly corners & ends of spine; gift inscription inside front cover. One of moveable clock hands is broken, missing tip. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 006182 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CROWN PUBLISHERS Words for Children Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. Outlet. 1987. (ISBN: 0-517-49291-1) Board Book, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright & tight, book is in excellent condition. Cover has some scratches from use; gift inscription on first page, otherwise unmarked. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 772] Book number: 0063510 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CUDDLY DUCK PRODUCTIONS Birds (Wonders of Wildlife - Board Book) Nashville, TN, Cuddly Duck Productions. Board Book, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; book is slightly curved toward back. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 0078573 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CUDDLY DUCK PRODUCTIONS Horses (Wonders of Wildlife - Board Book) Nashville, TN, Cuddly Duck Productions. 2002. Board Book, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0078487 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CUDDLY DUCK PRODUCTIONS Snakes (Wonders of Wildlife - Board Book) Nashville, TN, Cuddly Duck Productions. 2002. Board Book, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0078485 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CUDDLY DUCK PRODUCTIONS Spiders (Wonders of Wildlife - Board Book) Nashville, TN, Cuddly Duck Productions. 2002. Board Book, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0078486 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CURRY, PETER Ready, Steady, Go (Big Little Fat Books) London, England, Brimax Books. 1990. Board Book, 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Ill.: Ricketts, Mike & Ann. Hardcover, Very Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright and tight Board Book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; lightly soiled from age/use. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 0077602 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DOHERTY, SALLY Little Bunny's Easter Surprise China, Backpack Books. 2005. (ISBN: 0760759936) Board Book, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Rosa, Iole. Hardcover, Brand New, but has a scratch or two and some light rubbing on edges from shelving. Also three eggs fit through holes in cover and pages, eggs are partially dented from children's fingers poking them. Large, beautifully illustrated board book for children to celebrate Easter. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0063678 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| FAULKNER, KEITH Matching Opposites (Board Book) New York, New York, U.S.A. Backpack Books. 2004. (ISBN: 0-7607-5266-4) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Pachela, Czes. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corner tip of front cover. Only real blemish is line of small circles drawn on back cover by child. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 10.83 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 956] Book number: 0080136 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| GRANDREAMS BOOKS LTD Follow My Trail Little Fish Bath, England, Grandreams Books Ltd. 2001. (ISBN: 0-7554-0218-9) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Cute board book, was near bottom of stack of heavier books causing a warp.curve to book and a crease on back cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0078889 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HLL, BILL Whatever Happens to Baby Horses? New York, NY, Merrigold Press. 1991. Board Book, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Clean, tight, crisp. Flaws: Shelfwear edges and minor rubbing cover; and back cover base of spine, paper is torn approx. 1/2" up spine, showing fiber board at spine. Tiny chip 1/3 way up spine on back cover. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.89 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 696] Book number: 002102 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| LONERGAN, ELAINE Bugs Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Childrens Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0307107337) Board Book, 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Book, Scarce. Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Light rubbing on corner tips. Spine of book is a decorated tube with clear plastic that probably once held a toy. Toy is missing, tube is bent & end plug missing. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2555] Book number: 0061885 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| N/A Follow My Trail Little Kitten Robbinsville, NJ, Grandreams. 2001. Board Book, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright, tight and glossy. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; bookmark is missing. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0067875 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| PARENT, NANCY Let's Make Pizza (Board Book, Cooking Instructions for Children) Weston, Florida, U.S.A. Paradise Press, Incorporated. 2000. (ISBN: 1-57657-570-5) Board Book, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Scarce! Book is shaped in circle, appearing like a pizza. Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 0071879 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| PARENT, NANCY YOLA THE YELLOW CAB China, Paradise Press, Inc. 1999. (ISBN: 157657377x) Board Book, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: LORI TYMINSKI & BRENT FORD. Book, Clean, crisp, glossy and tight. Cover has some scratches and dings; entire book has a ripple or curve in it - but clean enough for use as a gift. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 002565 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| PILLINGER, IAN Tuffy the Jeep (a Baby Driver Book)[ Ashland, OH, Landoll, Inc. 1997. (ISBN: 1-56987-004-7) Board Book, 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; scrape on top edge of back cover. Very nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.94 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 789] Book number: 0087282 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| PLAYMMORE My Tiny 3-D Book Series: A-B-C Book New York, NY, Playmore Inc. Publishers. 1983. Board Book, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, mostly faint scratches and wear along the edges. Child lightly scribbled inside covers and on facing pages, but all text legible and pictures still attractive. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0061918 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| RICKLEN, NEIL Baby Inside U.S.A. Little Simon. 1991. (ISBN: 0-671-73878-X) Board Book, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight. Lightly rubbed, mainly on edges of cover, and a scratch or two on cover from gentle use - but still suitable for giving to your baby. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0076527 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005