next page  
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

Careers: Professional & Office

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 65 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BRESCOLL, JAMES; DAHM, RALPH M.  Opportunities in Sales Careers
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. VGM Career Horizons. 1988. (ISBN: 0-8442-6498-9) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.48 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 484] Book number: 0082330
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CASSIRER, E. & EINSTEIN, ALBERT  Substance and Function & Einstein's Theory of Relativity
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns. 1980. (ISBN: 0486200507) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine; laminate has bubbled slightly on bottom edge of front cover (roughly 1/2 inch in length); bumped corner tip. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 861] Book number: 0092004
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CHARLES E. ZOUBEK, MADELINE S. STRONY & LOUIS A. LESLIE  GREGG DICTATION: DIAMOND JUBILEE SERIES, Shorthand written by Charles Rader
New York, New York, U.S.A. Gregg Pub. Division, McGraw-Hill. 1963. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Modest shelfwear, mainly on bottom back edge of cover. Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0085037
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CULLINANE, JOHN J.  Understanding Architectural Drawings: A Guide for Non-Architects
Washington, D.C. U.S.A. Preservation Pr. 1993. (ISBN: 0-471-14429-0) Trade Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine, including tiny closed tear bottom edge of front cover; cover also has some minor scratches/creases. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 107.95 [Appr.: EURO 72.25 | £UK 65 | JP¥ 9527] Book number: 0080310
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DAMERON, JOSEPH D. (EDITOR)  The Professional Counselor: Competencies, Performance, Guidelines, and Assessment
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. American Counseling Association. 1990, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 1556200757) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor edgewear; fingertip-sized spot on back cover that bled through and has put a similar spot on back 6-7 pages; prior owner name and address on front page. Nice condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 0092518
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DESCHIN, JACOB  Opportunities in Photography (Vocational guidance manuals)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap. 1951. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Has modest shelfwear and heavy edgewear (bottom corner & front near base of spine both chipped). Pages tanned from age. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0068881
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DIEDRICH, RICHARD C.  Guidance personnel and other professionals (Guidance monograph series. Series 1: Organization and administration)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Houghton Miffin Co. 1968. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; prior owner name/address on front page; back cover and several back pages are curved/curled somewhat. Nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2026] Book number: 0092515
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

FORD, MURRAY J.S.  What Do You Want to Be? and Other Stories for Juniors
Toronto, Canada, Image Publishing. 1982. (ISBN: 0919357229) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; front cover does not lay completely flat. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 0092654
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GARRETT PARK PRESS  Dollars for College: The Quick Guide to Financial Aid for Business and Related Fields
Garrett Park, Maryland, U.S.A. Garrett Park Pr. 1997. (ISBN: 1-880774-10-0) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition. Covers Scholarships, Fellowships, Loans and Other Programs. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0082386
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

KESTENBAUM, A. JACK  Workbook: Clerical Techniques for a Business Career
Boston, MA, Allyn & Bacon. 1975. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, FREE BOOK included! Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; bumped corner (diagonal corner crease on bottom of back cover); drilled for insertion in 3-Ring Binder. Excellent condition. Will include FREE with order the Teacher's Guide, a 75-page pamphlet. Also in Very Good condition, has minor shelfwear and a crease on the back cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0088710
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

KRICK, EDWARD V.  An Introduction to Engineering: Methods, Concepts, and Issues
New York, New York, U.S.A. Wiley. 1976. (ISBN: 0-471-50750-4) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners; has minor scratches, creases, bumps and bruises; small tear in paper cover at end of spine. Nice Reading Copy.. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 0083837
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

LEDERMAN, ELLEN F.  Health Career Planning: A Realistic Guide
New York, New York, U.S.A. Human Sciences Pr. 1988. (ISBN: 0-89885-397-4) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine; Dust Jacket is missing. Good/No Jacket.
USD 12.31 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1086] Book number: 0083739
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

LEE, MARY P.; LEE, RICHARD S.  Opportunities in Animal and Pet Care
Lincolnwood, IL, VGM Career Horizons. 2001. (ISBN: 0-8442-6244-7) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has some rubbed spots. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Nice condition. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.70 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 591] Book number: 0085745
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MADRY, BOBBI RAY  Job Seekers Guide
New York, New York, U.S.A. Milady Publishing Company (MPC). 1988. (ISBN: 0-87350-276-0) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Brand New and unread, but has a tiny mark or two from shelves. Two on shelf if you wish to change quantity on your order. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0092977
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MATTHEWS, ESTHER E  Counseling Girls and Women Over the Life Span (National Vocational Guidance Association Monograph)
Washington, D.C. U.S.A. National Vocational Guidance Association. 1972. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on corner tips of cover; a little rubbing on back cover. Very nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0093407
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

OLSON, ELIZABETH A. (EDITOR)  Dollars for College: The Quick Guide to Financial Aid for Journalism & Mass Communications
Garrett Park, Maryland, U.S.A. Garrett Park Pr. 1997. (ISBN: 0894341944) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition. Covers Scholarships, Fellowships, Loans and Other Programs. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0082383
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

OLSON, ELIZABETH A. (EDITOR)  Dollars for College: The Quick Guide to Financial Aid for Engineering Scholarships, Fellowship S, Loans, Other Programs.
Garrett Park, Maryland, U.S.A. Garrett Park Pr. 1995. (ISBN: 1-880774-13-5) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition. Covers Scholarships, Fellowships, Loans and Other Programs. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0082384
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

OLSON, ELIZABETH A. (EDITOR)  Dollars for College: The Quick Guide to Financial Aid for Liberal Arts Humanities & Social Science
Garrett Park, Maryland, U.S.A. Garrett Park Pr. 1997. (ISBN: 1-880774-18-6) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition. Covers Scholarships, Fellowships, Loans and Other Programs. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0082387
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

OPPORTUNITIES IN RECREATION AND LEISURE  Jensen, Clayne R. & Narlor, Jay H.
Skokie IL, VGM Career Horizons. 1983. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.80 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 600] Book number: 0083619
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

PARSONS, CYRIL & DOYER, CLARE  The Chemist at Work (Foundations of Science)
Boston, Ginn & Company. 1966. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Fair/Fair.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0085857
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

PRITSKER, A. ALAN B.; ROLSTON, LAURIE J.; FLOSS, PETER  Papers-Experiences-Perspectives
W Lafayette, Indiana, U.S.A. Systems Pub Corp. 1990. (ISBN: 0-938974-03-3) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight - edges of page deck have some discoloration; 3-4 pages of Contents and Prologue were evidently paper-clipped together, have wrinkle and chip in pages at top edge. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2467] Book number: 0063755
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ROARK, MARY  Vacation Guide for Vocational Decisions
Radford, VA, Professional Printing Services. 1977. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0092512
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ROMAN, PHIL (EDITOR)  The Service Hot Line Handbook: A Compendium of Highlights from the Manufacturer's Service Advisory Council Volume II
Troy, Michigan, U.S.A. Business News Pub Co. 1986. (ISBN: 0-912524-34-0) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest edgewear on cover including a few chipped spots; a few scratches on cover; damp stain on outer margin of back cover, spot from that stain on edge of page deck. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0069066
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

SHELDON, SUZANNE E. & SHELDON, ROGER  Women in government (VGM Career Horizons Series)
Skokie IL, VGM Career Horizons. 1983. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1191] Book number: 0084721
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

SOCIETY OF AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERS  A Review of the State of the Art and Projected Technology of Low-Heat Rejection Engine
Washington, DC, National Academy Press. 1987. (ISBN: 9999059449) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 0086654
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

65 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005