ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

Careers: Job Search & Resumes

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 25 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Dallas Fort Worth Jobbank 1998
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Adams Media Corp. 1997. (ISBN: 1-55850-789-2) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges, Book is in excellent condition, but does have library stamps, card pocket and shelf labels. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0065217
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

  Occupational Outlook Handbook, 1998-99
Washington, DC, U.S.A. United States Government Printing Office. 1998. (ISBN: 0160493471) Textbook, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Stamp inside front cover reading "Guidance Department" (was school property). Two pen marks and light soil on edges of page deck, from use. Very Good+/No Jacket - As Issued.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 005929
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

  Professional and Occupational Licensing Directory: A Descriptive Guide to State and Federal Licensing, Registration, and Certification Requirements
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Gale Group. 1996. (ISBN: 0-8103-9050-7) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight uncirculated former reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; stamp inside front cover/on ffep; shelving label & bar code label on cover. Cover beginning to pull away from spine at top; 2nd front free end paper (fep) has crease in center. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 48.95 [Appr.: EURO 32.75 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 4320] Book number: 0065127
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

  Resumes That Work
Toronto, Canada, Coles Publishing Company. 1979. Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp and bright. Modest shelfwear, primarily edges; old price penciled ffep. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 005029
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

  The Tennessee Jobbank
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Adams Media Corp. 1998. (ISBN: 1-58062-039-6) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges, Book is in excellent condition, but does have library stamps, card pocket and shelf labels. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.64 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 498] Book number: 0065219
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLOGY  The Encyclopedia of Careers and Vocational Guidance : Volume 4, Technician's Careers
Chicago, IL, J.G. Ferguson Pub Co. 1990, 8th Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp and tight uncirculated ex-reference library 8th Edition (Volume 4, Technician's Careers). Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & adhesive/label residue on cover. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 0074853
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHONY, REBECCA; ROE, GERALD  From Contact to Contract: A Teacher's Employment Guide
Cranston, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Carroll Pr. 1992. (ISBN: 0-945819-75-7) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Near Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corner tips; small cresae on back cover. Excellent condition. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 13.93 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1229] Book number: 0077619
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BARRY, RUTH & WOLF, BEVERLY  An Epitaph for Vocational Guidance: Myths, Actualities, Implications
St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Columbia University Press. 1962. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep (Front Free End Paper); card pocket on rear free end paper (fep). Prior owner stamp and address label on blank ffep with 2 citations on Voc. Guidance. Dust Jacket in protective mylar covering; shelf label on mylar at spine. Nice condition. Good/Good.
USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 0093281
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BERMAN, EILEEN  Dealing Effectively With Job Loss: A Unique Approach to Rebuilding Your Life
Alpharetta, Georgia, U.S.A. Authority Pr Inc. 1999. (ISBN: 1929059051) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-library book in wonderful condition. Mark inside covers; stamps on title page and facing ffep; spot of adhesive residue inside back cover; shelving label taped to spine with bar code label on that tape. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 0063927
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BOLCH, JUDITH; MILLER, KAY  Investigative and In-Depth Reporting
Hastings House. 1978. (ISBN: 0803834144) Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges and ends of spine; spine crease. Prior owner wrote reference to related book on rear blank free end paper. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 0062834
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DAWSON, KENNETH M.; DAWSON, SHERYL N.  Job Search
New York, NY, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. 1988. (ISBN: 0471600784) Hard Cover. Book, A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition. Good/No Jacket.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 003651
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DORSEY, JASON; CAMPBELL, DEE A. (EDITOR)  Graduate to Your Perfect Job in Six Easy Steps: Find Your Focus, Motivation...
Austin, TX, U.S.A. Golden Ladder Productions. 1997. (ISBN: 0965772519) . A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition. Good.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 004742
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

EDLUND, SIDNEY & MARY  Pick Your Job - and Land it!
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Prentice Hall. 1954, Second Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; a few spots on top edge of page deck; prior owner name on blank front free end paper (ffep). Dust Jacket graded Good - has minor edgewear including some chips and small tears near ends of spine; front inner panel crease is no longer sharp. Very Good/Good.
USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 861] Book number: 0080578
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

FREDERICKSON, KEVILLE  Opportunities In Nursing Careers
Lincolnwood, IL, VGM Career Horizons. 1985. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book, Clean, crisp and bright. Ex-library book, card envelope inside front cover, plus damage where old envelope was removed; stamp inside front cover, on edges of page deck, and on title page. Cover rubbed, shelfwear edges, shelving label taped to spine. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 003206
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GRABER, STEVE  The Detroit Jobbank
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Adams Media Corp. 1999. (ISBN: 1-58062-150-3) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight ex-library book. Stamps inside cover, on edges of page deck & on Title Page; shelf label taped to spine; bar code label on cover; card pocket inside front cover. Spine reinforced with clear tape. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 49.85 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4400] Book number: 0065013
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HUMMEL, DEAN L  How to Help Your Child Plan a Career
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Acropolis Books Inc. 1979. (ISBN: 0-87491-227-X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Good/Good.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0082262
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

LEE, LINDA  Success Without College: College May Not Be Right for Your Child, or Right Just Now
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday. 2000. (ISBN: 0-385-49669-9) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright & tight, excellent condition - protective mylar on DJ taped inside covers. Stamps of prior owner name (church or library or school?) marked out with marker inside covers and on facing free end papers (feps). Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0063930
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MACMILLAN STAFF  The College Blue Book: Occupational Education Volume 4
New York, New York, U.S.A. Macmillan Pub Co. 2004, 31st Edition. (ISBN: 0-02-865765-9) Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight ex-reference (uncirculated) library 31st Edition (2004). Shelf label taped to spine; bar code label on front cover; uncirculated label & bar code label inside front cover. Huge book, nearly 1,000 pages. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.88 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 695] Book number: 0068973
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MACMILLAN STAFF  The College Blue Book Tabular Data, Volume 2
New York, New York, U.S.A. Macmillan Pub Co. 2004, 31st Edition. (ISBN: 0-02-865763-2) Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight ex-reference (uncirculated) library 31st Edition (2004). Shelf label taped to spine; bar code label on front cover; uncirculated label & bar code label inside front cover. Huge book, over 1,200 pages. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.72 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 681] Book number: 0068975
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MORGAN, MARILYN A.  Managing Career Development
Florence, KY, U.S.A. P W S Publishers. 1980. (ISBN: 0442262388) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Reading Copy only. Cover is shelfworn & creased; bumped corners; some underlining; 2-3 small ink marks inside front cover. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 003987
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

RIFKIN, JEREMY  The End of Work: The Decline of the Global Labor Force and the Dawn of the Post-Market Era
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. J P Tarcher. 1996. (ISBN: 0874778247) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Signed by Author. Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on corner tips; cook has curve toward back where it was curled slightly in someone's hand. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Signed by Author.
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 0064044
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

SERIF, MED (EDITOR)  How to Manage Yourself, Volume 1
New York, NY, Cities Service Company. 1961. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Crisp & bright. Shelfwear on edges; bumped corners. Book is slightly curved at corners from someone holding it curled in their hands. Small pencil mark front cover; back cover (white) is soiled. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 005760
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

TROUTMAN, KATHRYN K.  Federal Resume Guidebook: A Step-By-Step Guidebook for Writing a Federal Resume in Accordance With the Office of Personnel Management's Flyer, Of-510
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Jist Works. 1997. (ISBN: 1-56370-313-0) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Does NOT include CD. Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; shelf label on spine, bar code label front cover; stamp & label inside front cover/on ffep. Excellent condition. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 0065547
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

U. S. DEPARTMENT OF LABOR STAFF; JIST WORKS, INC. STAFF (EDITOR); AMORE, JOANN (EDITOR)  Exploring Careers
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A. JIST Publishing. 1989, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0942784294) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Shelfwear, including some rubbed spots on back cover, bumped/creased corner back cover, and rubbing along spine and edges. Contents pristine. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 0060622
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

WOOD, P.A.  171 Reference Book
Silver Spring, Maryland, U.S.A. Workbooks. 1991. (ISBN: 0-913593-03-6) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; shelf label on spine, bar code label front cover; stamp & label inside front cover/on ffep. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 0065560
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

25 titles found
   
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005