| next page |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 42 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Defying the Limits CRM Project San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Montgomery Research, Incorporated. 2001. (ISBN: 0-9666413-6-1) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; prior owner name ffep; lightly bumped corner. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 35.95 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3091] Book number: 0069050 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ANDERSON, BYRON Alternative Publishers of Books in North America : 4th Biennial Edition, Revised and Enlarged Gainesville, FL, CRISES Press. 1999. (ISBN: 0-9640119-8-0) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Just a whisper of shelfwear, primarily on corner tips of cover. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 752] Book number: 0092282 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ANDERSON, PAUL F.; BENNETT, PETER D. Dictionary of Marketing Terms American Marketing Association. 1988. (ISBN: 0-87757-194-5) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges and edges of spine; prior owner name and address stamped on front free end paper (ffep). Excellent condition. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 975] Book number: 0076837 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BECKMAN, DALE M. Foundations of Marketing New York, New York, U.S.A. Holt Rinehard Winston. (ISBN: 0-03-921562-8) Textbook, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Primary flaw is that Dust Jacket is missing. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 12.61 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1084] Book number: 0076995 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BLACK, EUGENE ROBERT The diplomacy of economic development =: Jing ji kai fa yu wai jiao (Jin dai yi cui cong shu) Hong Kong, World Today Press. 1967. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has some rubbing/soiling due to age/use. Book is in both English and Chinese. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 770] Book number: 0087596 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BRENNAN, NICHOLAS. Personal Selling Worthington, OH, U.S.A. Science Research Associates. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 057420685x) Textbook, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Note (Mon-Quiz) ffep; old price penciled 2nd fep. Shelfwear/rubbing on tips of corners; top edge of page deck soiled. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 005774 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CHARTERED INSTITUTE OF MARKETING CIM Practice and Revision Kit London, United Kingdom, BPP Publishing Ltd. 1999. (ISBN: 0-7517-4943-5) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Cover has minor rubbing on edges and bumped corners causing diagonal corner creases on cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 14.25 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: 0078709 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CROCKETT, J. S. For Those Who Sell ... (and Who the Hell Doesn't?!) Rockville Ctr, New York, U.S.A. Farnsworth Pub Co. 1974. (ISBN: 0-87863-077-5) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight, book is graded Near Fine - no real flaws but for slight darkening (due to age) of top edge of page deck. Dust Jacket graded only Fair - has rubbed spots and is rubbed along outer edge of front cover, and edgewear, including a couple of tears on edges. Near Fine/Good. USD 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 469] Book number: 0080617 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DOWNES, J. How to Be Irresistible Through Power of Persuasion Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Enterprise Pub. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-913864-71-4) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright & tight First Edition. Book appears almost new but for a little underlining on first 12-14 pages. Dust Jacket has edgewear, a small tear on the bottom edge in back, and rubbed spots. Very Good/Very Good. USD 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2404] Book number: 0062705 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| EASTMAN, ANN H.;SHAEVEL, EVELYN Great Library Promotion Ideas I: Jcd Public Relations Award Winners and Notables, 1985 Alpharetta, Georgia, U.S.A. Amer Library Assn. 1986. (ISBN: 0838933181) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, FREE BOOK Included. Clean and tight uncirculated ex-library book. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside front cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Nice condition. FREE WITH ORDER - will include _Great Library Promotion Ideas II_ in same condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 0093031 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ELGIN, SUZETTE HADEN Businessspeak: Using the Gentle Art of Verbal Persuasion to Get What You Want at Work Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill. 1995. (ISBN: 0-07-019999-X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Stamped on edge of page deck; stamp and card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label & bar code label on mylar. Good/Good. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 942] Book number: 0071736 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ELLIS, PAT J. Sears Professional Selling and Quality Customer Service - Practical Secrets for Successful Sales Los Altos, CA, Crisp Publications. 1991. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright. tight and glossy. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; drilled for insertion into 3-ring binder. Excellent condition. 80 pages. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3263] Book number: 0082238 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| FAHNER, HAL; MILLER, MORRIS E. Sales Manager's Model Letter Desk Book Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Prentice Hall PTR. 1988, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0137877897) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Clean, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear on edges. DJ has shelfwear, including scratches & dings & heavy creasing along edges. Very Good+/Fair. USD 33.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2920] Book number: 004718 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| GREEN, PAUL E.;TULL, DONALD S. Research for Marketing Decisions Englewood Cliffs, NJ, Prentice-Hall. 1978. (ISBN: 0-13-774158-8) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover and corners; cover is white, and shows every mark - has some discoloration from age/use; several pages have a sentence or phrase underlined; 5-6 pages have an indentation from a paperclip, and 3 of those have a torn spot (top of page) from the clip removal. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: 0088603 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HARRISON, JARED (EDITOR) The Sales Manager as a Trainer Orlando, FL, National Society of Sales Training Executives. 1983. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price label front cover. Several pages have a crease at top where paper-clip was used to mark several consecutive pages. Pages are clear and bright. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 0070170 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HENDERSON, STEUART The Dartnell Marketing Manager's Handbook Palm Beach Gardens, FL, U.S.A. Dartnell Corp. 1983. (ISBN: 0-85013-135-9) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Clean & crisp. Modest shelfwear on corners, bump/dent at top of spine (which has caused cover to pull away slightly from spine at top); otherwise pristine. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 770] Book number: 006205 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HILLMAN, HOWARD; NATALE, KATHRYN The Art of Winning Government Grants New York, New York, U.S.A. Vanguard Press. 1977. (ISBN: 0-8149-0784-9) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck and inside covers/ffep; card pocket and markings inside covers/fep's; DJ in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Good/Good. USD 11.77 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1012] Book number: 0076014 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HISE, RICHARD T. Effective Salesmanship Hinsdale, IL, Dryden Press. 1980. (ISBN: 0030546761) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Just a touch of shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 73.95 [Appr.: EURO 49.25 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 6359] Book number: 0092781 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HOLLOWAY, C.; PLANT, R. V. Marketing for Tourism London, United Kingdom, Pitman Publishing. 1988. (ISBN: 0-273-02937-1) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges and edges of spine; prior owner name on front free end paper (ffep). Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 0076838 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| JOHNSON, H. WEBSTER Creative Selling Mason, OH, U.S.A. South-Western Thomson Learning. 1981. (ISBN: 0538199202) . A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition. Good. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 004899 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| JOHNSTON, KAREN; WITHERS, JEAN Selling Strategies for Service Businesses : How to Sell What You Can't See, Taste or Touch Bellingham, Washington, U.S.A. Self-Counsel Press, Incorporated. 1988. (ISBN: 0-88908-685-0) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book. Has edgewear, mainly on corners/ends of spine. cover laminated by library. Shelf code label on spine; labels on laminate; card pocket & bar code label inside front cover. Fair/Pictorial Cover. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2576] Book number: 0069045 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| JONES, CHARLIE "TREMENDOUS Life Is Tremendous Wheaton, IL, Tyndale House Publishers. 1974. (ISBN: 0-8423-2200-0) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean,bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; slightly rubbed on back cover; bumped corner tip causes front cover and first 8 pages to have bent corner at to, and corner crease on front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 559] Book number: 0078020 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| KHERA, SHIV You Can Win Delhi, India, MacMillan & Co. 2002. (ISBN: 0333937406) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; lightly bumped corner tips; gift inscription on first page (Half-Title Page). Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 73.95 [Appr.: EURO 49.25 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 6359] Book number: 0082005 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| KOTLER, PHILIP Marketing Management : Analysis, Planning and Control Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Prentice Hall PTR. 1976. (ISBN: 0135579597) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Clean and crisp, tight. Prior owners names ffep; very little highlighting. DJ is badly shelfworn, tattered/torn on edges. Pages 74-86 have bumped corner, bending down the tips of the corners. Very Good/Poor. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 003209 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| KRANZ, R. J. Professional Selling: A Practical Approach Florence, KY, U.S.A. P W S Publishers. 1980. (ISBN: 0442262426) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Bright, clean, crisp and tight, modest shelfwear, primarily along edges and corners, tiny scratches on cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1544] Book number: 004072 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| next page | |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005