next page  
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

Business: Management & Administration

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 47 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Malpractice Issues in Librarianship: An Sla Information Kit
Washington, D.C. U.S.A. Special Libraries Assn. 1992. (ISBN: 0-87111-397-X) Spiral Bound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight ex-library book with plastic comb (spiral) binding. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2060] Book number: 0093044
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

AAHE-NEA TASK FORCE ON FACULTY REPRESENTATION  Faculty Participation in Academic Governance
Washington, D.C. U.S.A. American Association for Higher Education. 1967. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Just a whisper of shelfwear on edges of cover - appears brand new and unread. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 0093372
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ALBERS, CARL H.  Food and Beverage Cost Planning and Control Procedures
New York, New York, U.S.A. American Hotel & Motel Association. 1974, Revised Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Formerly the property of the Culinary Institute Library, with card pocket inside back cover, and Institute label inside front cover. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; Dust Jacket is missing. Good/No Jacket.
USD 37.85 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3255] Book number: 0084784
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BARNES, RALPH M.  Motion and Time Study
New York, New York, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons. 1949, 3rd Edition. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Has the minor bumps, scratches, creases and dents one would expect in a 50-year old book, but has been well-cared for. Clearly a used book, but in very decent condition. Dust Jacket is tattered on edges, has chips, nicks and small tears - DJ graded Fair to Poor. Good/Poor.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 0084457
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BEHRMAN, JACK N.;WALLENDER, HARVEY W.  Transfers of Manufacturing Technology within Multinational Enterprises
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballinger Pub Co. 1976. (ISBN: 0-88410-048-0) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover and corners; prior owner name on front free end paper (ffep); some discoloration inside covers and on edges of page deck from age/use; label remnants on spine. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 580] Book number: 0088602
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BERKLEY, GEORGE E.;ROUSE, JOHN EDWARD  The Craft of Public Administration
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Mcgraw-Hill College Paperback. 1999. (ISBN: 0-697-38590-6) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; diagonal corner crease. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 945] Book number: 0087902
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

COATE, L. EDWIN  Change (at) Ucsc.Edu: Managing a Comprehensive Change Effort
Washington, D.C. U.S.A. Natl Assn of College & Univ. 1995. (ISBN: 1-56972-002-9) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Near Fine. Book appears to be brand new and unread, but printer error caused bottom corner of pages 15, 17 & 19 to be folded up together (dog-eared). Excellent condition. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 342.95 [Appr.: EURO 227.5 | £UK 207 | JP¥ 29492] Book number: 0081286
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CONWAY, WILLIAM E.  The Quality Secret: The Right Way to Manage
Nashua, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Conway Quality. 1992. (ISBN: 0-9631464-5-9) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight. Book appears brand new and unread, with no flaws. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear including a small closed tear on the bottom front edge near base of spine; another on the top front edge near outer corner; and a tiny nick at top of spine. Excellent condition. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 0093045
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

COPELAND, MELVIN  The Board of Directors and Business Management
Boston, MA, Harvard University Press. 1947, 4th Printing. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Corners lightly bumped, modest shelfwear edges, rubbed at base and top of spine. Crease on inside edge of pastedown, front cover (probably manufacturing/printing defect). Clean, crisp, bright, tight. Boards are deep red with gold lettering and graphic on spine. Good/No Jacket.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 002136
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DRUCKER, PETER F.  The Effective Executive
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper & Row. 1967. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; from page 165 on there is a small crease at top of page where they were fastened together with a paperclip; prior owner name on front free end paper (ffep). Dust Jacket has minor edgewear as well as light rubbing/soiling on back due to age and use; bottom corner folded up (dog-eared) on rear inner flap. Very nice condition. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 6.85 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 589] Book number: 0093245
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DRUCKER, PETER F.  Power and Democracy in America
South Bend, IN, University of Notre Dame Press. 1961. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine; Dust Jacket is missing. Clearly a used book with the minor scratches, creases and marks one would expect in a library book of this age, but has been well-cared for and is a very nice Reading Copy. Good/No Jacket.
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1630] Book number: 0087007
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

EWING, WARD  Fundamentals of Management
Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Credit Union Natl Assn. 1994. (ISBN: 0-8403-7613-8) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label taped to spine; bar code label on cover; bumped corners.. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 0066374
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

FINK, CONRAD C.  Strategic Newspaper Management
New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House. 1988. (ISBN: 0-394-33961-4) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; faint diagonal crease at bottom corner of front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: 0092776
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

FOONBERG, JAY G.  How To Start And Build A Law Practice
Washington, DC, American Bar Association. 2006, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight First Edition. Book is in wonderful condition, graded Fine. Dust Jacket is graded Good to Very Good - has a little shelfwear, including minor rubbing and wear on edges and edge of spine - has chips/nicks at corner tips and ends of spine. Excellent condition. Fine/Good+.
USD 71.95 [Appr.: EURO 47.75 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6187] Book number: 0082078
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

FORSHA, HARRY I.  Show Me: The Complete Guide to Storyboarding and Problem Solving
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Asq Pr. 1994. (ISBN: 0-87389-255-0) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Just a whisper of rubbing on extreme corner tips at bottom of cover; 3-4 pages have the top corner neatly bent/folded over (dog-eared). Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 0092775
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GARDNER, JOHN WILLIAM  The task of motivating (Leadership papers)
Washington, DC, Leadership Studies Program, Independent Sector. 1988. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. 64 pages. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1544] Book number: 0087602
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GARFINKEL, ERIC & MAHANEY, MARK  Roadmap for Results: Trade Policy, Technology, and American Competitiveness
Washington, D.C. U.S.A. Council on Competitiveness. 1993. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; lightly bumped corner. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 77.95 [Appr.: EURO 51.75 | £UK 47.25 | JP¥ 6703] Book number: 0092793
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GLENDENNING, G. WILLIAM&HOLTOM, ROBERT B.;HOLTOM, ROBERT B.  Personal Lines Underwriting
Malvern, PA, Insurance Institute of America. 1988. (ISBN: 0894620037) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight. Second Edition, copyright 1982, 2nd Printing, 1988. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; no Dust Jacket. Very nice condition. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 770] Book number: 0092410
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GOVERNMENT-UNIVERSITY-INDUSTRY RESEARCH ROUNDTABLE  Federal-State Cooperation in Science and Technology Programs
Washington, D.C. U.S.A. National Academy Press. 1992. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Very minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2404] Book number: 0088723
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GRIFFIN, DAVID R.  Management (6th Edition)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company. 1999. (ISBN: 0395893518) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Clean, bright and tight. Cover shows shelfwear - dings, scuffs, bumped corners. Old prices written on contents page; a few pages have passages highlighted; some pages have asterisks penned in next to important paragraphs (by prior owner). Title page is creased. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3006] Book number: 002676
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GRIFFIN, GERALD G.; DITTMER, PAUL  Principles of Food, Beverage, and Labor Cost Controls for the Hotel and Restaurant Industry
Boston, MA, Cahners Books. 1976. (ISBN: 0-8436-2087-0) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Nice condition. Poor/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 644] Book number: 0084543
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HEATON, GEORGE R.  International R & D cooperation: Lessons from the Intelligent Manufacturing Systems proposal (Discussion paper / Manufacturing Forum)
Washington, D.C. U.S.A. National Academy Press. 1991. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Scarce! Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3263] Book number: 0088717
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HERRING, MARK Y.  Organizing Friends Groups: A How-To-Do-It Manual for Librarians
New York, New York, U.S.A. Neal Schuman Pub. 1993. (ISBN: 1555700624) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, FREE BOOK included. Clean and tight uncirculated ex-library book. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside front cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Nice condition. FREE WITH ORDER - will include _Performance Analysis and Appraisal: A How-To-Do-It Manual for Librarians_ in same condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 18.07 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1554] Book number: 0093029
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HILL, CHRISTOPHER T.  The Manufacturing Forum: A Final Report of Discussions
Washington, D.C. U.S.A. National Academy Press. 1991. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Free Booklet included. Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent condition. Will include FREE 'Assessment of the National Science Foundation's Engineering Research Centers Program' a report for the National Science Foundation by the National Academy of Engineering, 1989/ 24 pages, Very Good condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 41.95 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3607] Book number: 0088720
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HILL, SONYA D. (EDITOR)  Small Business Sourcebook (2-Volume Set)
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Gale Group. 2004. (ISBN: 0787671169) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp and tight uncirculated ex-reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition. Shipping surcharge required, weighs more than 11 pounds with shipping materials. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 24.44 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 2102] Book number: 0081978
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

47 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005