| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6 |
| ABBATE, JANET Inventing the Internet Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Mit Pr. 1999. (ISBN: 0-262-01172-7) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket has minor shelfwear; shelf label on DJ spine. Excellent condition but for library markings. Good/Good. USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 869] Book number: 0086732 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BROSNAN, MICHAEL; MESSINA, JOHN Telecom Professional's Complete Guide to the Internet San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Cmp Books. 1999. (ISBN: 1-57820-030-X) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; shelf label on spine, bar code label on cover; stamp & card pocket (or remnants) inside front cover/on ffep. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 12.45 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1099] Book number: 0065675 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HEINEMANN STAFF Integrated Business Technical Stage II Oxford, United Kingdom, Heinemann Educational Publishers. 1996. (ISBN: 0-435-45194-4) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly edgewear and cover creases; book was stored under heavier books, has some creases/wrinkles from that. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 20.29 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1791] Book number: 0066356 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| MANES, ANNE THOMAS Web Services: A Manager's Guide Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated. 2003. (ISBN: 0-321-18577-3) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; front cover does not lay completely flat. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.85 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 693] Book number: 0082127 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| PRICE, WATERHOUSE COOPERS Information and Technology in the Supply Chain: E-Supply Chain: Revolution or E-Volution? New York, New York, U.S.A. PricewaterhouseCoopers. 2004. (ISBN: 1-85564-795-8) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on bottom corner tips of cover. Dust Jacket has modest edgewear, including tiny chips/nicks at corners and ends of spine. Excellent condition. Very Good/Very Good. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0090046 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ROBINSON, CRAIG; MOSER, EDWARD P.; PATILLA, JODY; THERMOS, PETER; MCBRIDE, PATRICK Secure Internet Practices: Best Practices for Securing Systems in the Internet and E-Business Age Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Auerbach Pub. 2001. (ISBN: 0-8493-1239-6) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges, Book is in excellent condition, but does have library stamps, card pocket and shelf labels. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0065213 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005