ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

Business: Human Resources & Personnel

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16
BEGIN, JAMES P.  Strategic Employment Policy: An Organizational Systems Perspective
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall. 1991. (ISBN: 0-13-851908-0) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Near Fine. Book is probably brand new and unread, but has very minor shelfwear, primarily on bottom edge of cover. Excellent condition. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 0082493
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

COSS, FRANK  Recruitment Advertising
New York, NY, American Management Association. 1968, Stated First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Bumped corners & spine. Underlining first three chapters. Edges rubbed from shelfwear. Tight. Good/No Jacket.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 002111
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

EGGLAND, STEVEN A.  Human Relations in Business
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. South-Western Pub Co. 1977. (ISBN: 0-538-07180-X) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; bumped corner. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0086189
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GRAHAM, JOHN D.  Preventing Automobile Injury
Dover, MA, Auburn House Publishing Co.U.S. 1988. (ISBN: 0-86569-185-1) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Good/Good.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0080852
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GREENBERG, LIZA  The State of PPO Performance Measurement: Case Study Report
Washington, DC, URAC (American Accreditation Healthcare Commission). 2000. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright, glossy and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner tip. Excellent condition. 108 pages. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2467] Book number: 0082276
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HOMAN, SCOTT R. & GOODRICH, THOMAS A.  Understanding Business: Organizational Leadership & Supervision (Purdue University)
New York, New York, U.S.A. McGraw Hill. 2005, 7th Edition. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; lightly bumped corner tips. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 0080828
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ICE MILLER (FIRM)  Safety & Health Guide for Indiana Business, Fifth Edition (2004)
Indianapolis, IN, Indiana Chamber of Commerce. 2004, 5th Edition. (ISBN: 1-883698-52-9) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight uncirculated ex-university library reference copy. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and adhesive residue (from card pocket removal) inside cover; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2467] Book number: 0082091
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

KRUG, WILLIAM & ACHOR, JANET  Training Manual for Training Methods: Organizational Leadership and Supervision Series, 2000 Edition
West Lafayette, IN, Department of Organizational Leadership, Purdue University. 2000. Spiral Bound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner; cover has a couple of minor scratches/scrapes. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 0082289
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

LAIRD, DONALD A & LAIRD, ELEANOR C  Sizing Up People
New York, New York, U.S.A. McGraw Hill. 1951, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Book is in excellent condition, with the minor bumps and bruises one would expect in a 60 year old book; prior owner name stamped inside cover and on facing end paper. Dust Jacket graded Fair, has edgewear including nicks, chips, and small pieces missing. Book has been well-cared for and has another couple of century's use left in it. Nice copy. Very Good/Fair.
USD 5.35 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 472] Book number: 0087549
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MCGEHEE  Training in Business and Industry
Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada, John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited. 1961. (ISBN: 047158410X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges but cover does have some rubbing as well' foxing (due to age) on top edge of page deck, inside covers and on end papers; some pages have underlining or highlightihng; front free end paper has half the page cut off; spine slightly cocked; Dust Jacket is missing. Good solid Reading Copy. Fair/No Jacket.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 0081205
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MORRIS, RICHARD B.  U.S. Department of Labor Bicentennial History of the American Worker
Washington, DC, U.S.Department of Labor. 1976. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner (diagonal corner crease on front cover; spine reinforced with clear library tape. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 0084417
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL (U.S.)  Fostering Flexibility in the Engineering Work Force
National Academy Press. 1990. (ISBN: 0-309-04276-3) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; lightly bumped corner. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0086190
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

PAYNE, STANLEY  Art of Asking Questions
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Princeton Univ Pr. 1980. (ISBN: 0-691-02821-4) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; bumped bottom corner on front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 48.73 [Appr.: EURO 32.75 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 4301] Book number: 0090009
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

RAVINA, ISRAELA  GASAT 5: Gender and Science and Technology, Fifth International Conference 1989, Program and Abstracts
Haifa, Israel, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology. 1989, First Edition. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Bumped on top right corner causing diagonal corner crease in front end papers (all pages before page 1) and in front cover (where the crease has begun to tear at one end). Also has 1/2 inch tear in paper on cover at front edge of spine. Other that those creases, book is in excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 0082414
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

RUBIN, RICHARD E.  Human Resource Management in Libraries: Theory and Practice
New York, New York, U.S.A. Neal Schuman Pub. 1991. (ISBN: 1-55570-087-X) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 0080859
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

TIMM, PAUL R.; PETERSON, BRENT D.  People at Work: Human Relations in Organizations
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. West Pub Co. 1982. (ISBN: 0-314-63296-4) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Looks like a brand new book, but there is a rub mark along top edge of back cover, and a stamp on top edge of page deck. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0084589
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

16 titles found
   
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005