next page  
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

Business: General

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 167 title(s) on 7 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Century 21 accounting: advanced Course
. (ISBN: 0538029803) . Prior owner name inside cover. A bookseller was retirning, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition. Good.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 004812
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

  The Competitive Status of the U.S. Steel Industry: A Study of the Influences of Technology in Determining International Industrial Competitive Advant
Washington, D.C. U.S.A. Natl Academy Pr. 1985. (ISBN: 0-309-03398-5) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; diagonal corner crease on bottom corner of front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0082989
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

  Consumer Sourcebook: A Subject Guide to over 15,000 Federal, State, and Local Government Agencies and Offices, National, Regional, and Grassroots Associations and organiza
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Gale Group. 1999. (ISBN: 0-7876-3344-5) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean ex-reference (uncirculated) library book. Modest shelfwear, prmiarily on corners; shelf label taped to spine; labels ffep; stamp on Title Page; cover beginning to pull away from spine at top of spine. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 0068910
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

  Introduction to management accounting (formerly Accounting for management...
. (ISBN: 0134875958) Textbook. A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition. Good.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 004006
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ALBERT, KENNETH J.  How to Solve Business Problems: The Consultant's Approach to Business Problem Solving
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill. 1983, First Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0-07-000753-5) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest edgewear; spot of discoloration on top edge of page deck near spine; old price label front cover. Underlining of 1-2 sentences on 6 pages. Good+/Pictorial Cover.
USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 0062767
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

AMERICAN HERITAGE EDITORS  The Story of Yankee Whaling
New York, New York, U.S.A. American Heritage Publishing Company. 1959. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight ex-school library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine; Dust Jacket is missing. Nice condition. Good/No Jacket.
USD 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 481] Book number: 0092639
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANTHOLGY  100 Jahre Christian Bauer KG
Welzheim, Germany, Umschlag Atelier Theinert. 1980. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0088963
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ATCHISON, THOMAS J.; HILL, WINSTON W.  Management Today : Managing Work in Organizations
Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A. Harcourt College Publishers. 1978. (ISBN: 0155547801) Textbook, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook, Crisp & tight. Shelfwear, primarily on edges, corners & ends of spine. Cover has a few black flecks scattered about, mostly near bottom corner (cover is predominately white, so every mark shows). Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 005537
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BAKER DANIELS LAW FIRM STAFF  Employment Law Handbook : A Business Guide to Indiana and Federal Government
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Indiana Chamber of Commerce. 1998, 3rd Edition. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label taped to spine; bar code label on cover. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0066385
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BARNES, F. BARRY; ROBBINS, STEPHENS P.  Supervision Today
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall. 1997, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0-13-634684-7) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on corners/ends of spine; lightly bumped corner. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 0069047
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BELL TELEPHONE STAFF  Safety Code For Long Lines Employees
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bell Telephone. Spiral Bound, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! Interesting study of safety when offices had calculographs, pneumatic tubes, switchboard operators with jacks and wires massed on the board, addressographs, multigraphs and teletypewriters. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Undated, circa 1950's. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202] Book number: 0076248
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BERGMAN, JED I.; BOWEN, WILLIAM G.; NYGREN, THOMAS I.  Managing Change in the Nonprofit Sector: Lessons from the Evolution of Five Independent Research Libraries
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Jossey-Bass Inc Pub. 1995. (ISBN: 0-7879-0138-5) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket has some edgewear, but no chipping or tears. Excellent condition. Very Good/Very Good.
USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2555] Book number: 0071734
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BIRDSALL, DEREK & CIPOLLA, CARLO M.  The Technology of Man
United Technologies Corporation. 1979. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear on cover (soft black cloth shows every rubbed mark); cover beginning to pull away from spine at top. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 004081
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BLUMBERG, RHODA LOIS  Organizations in Contemporary Society
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall. 1987. (ISBN: 0-13-641960-7) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.33 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 647] Book number: 0079053
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BORMAN, ALLAN & MORE, ELIZABETH  Managing Organisational Communication
South Melbourne, VIC, Australia, Longman Cheshire. 1991. (ISBN: 0-582-71249-1) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp & tight. Modest edgewear; label on front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.15 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 631] Book number: 0069090
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DUN & BRADSTREET  D&B Regional Business Directory : Central Indiana Area, 2004, Vol. 3 of 3
Dun & Bradstreet. 2003. Trade Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight ex-reference (uncirculated) library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners; lables inside front cover; bar code label front cover; shelving label taped to spine. Covers Central Indiana. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2467] Book number: 0068971
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DUN & BRADSTREET  D&B Regional Business Directory : Central Indiana Area, 2004, Vol. 1 of 3
Dun & Bradstreet. 2003. Trade Paperback, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight ex-reference (uncirculated) library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners; lables inside front cover; bar code label front cover; shelving label taped to spine. Covers Central Indiana. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2467] Book number: 0068972
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BURTON, MARY L.; WEDEMEYER, RICHARD A.  In Transition
New York, NY, HarperInformation. 1991. (ISBN: 0887305172) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright, tight & glossy. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; adhesive residue front cover where price label was removed. Other than flaws noted, book could easily pass for new. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 003972
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CELEBRATING...  Quality, Service, Teamwork & the Quest for Excellence
Aurora, IL, U.S.A. Successories, Incorporated. 1992. (ISBN: 1880461250) . A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition. Good.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 004074
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CENSUS BUREAU  State and Metropolitan Area Data Book, 1997-98: A Statistical Abstract Supplement
Washington, DC, Bureau of Census. 1998, 5th Edition. (ISBN: 016061077X) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Scarce! Clean, crisp and tight uncirculated ex-college reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Cover and fep's slightly damaged where labels/card pockets were removed. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0073059
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CENTER FOR MOBILITY RESOURCES STAFF  Mobility Plus: A Reference Guide
Holmes, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Omnigraphics Inc. 1996. (ISBN: 0-9643934-0-9) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight ex-library reference book (uncirculated). Has library stamps on ends of page deck, inside cover and on facing title page; reinforced with clear tape along spine inside front cover; shelf label on spine, bar code label inside front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 0063938
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CHAO, LINCOLN L.  Statistics for Management
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Course Technology, Incorporated. 1984, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0894260391) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Shelfwear including rubbing on spine; edgewear, bumped corner, spine moves. Underlining & highlighting in 1/3 of book (1st 7 chapters & one later chapter). Prior owner name inside front cover. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 004102
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CHASE, RICHARD B.; AQUILANO, NICHOLAS J.  Production and Operations Management : Manufacturing Services
Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Higher Education. 1994. (ISBN: 0256140235) Textbook, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book, Crisp & tight. Some shelfwear (bumped corner, dent top edge of cover, spotting/soil on back cover, probably from book that was against it). Pencil mark on edge of page deck. Has highlighting. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 005418
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

COLEMAN, CHARLES J  Personnel, an Open System Approach
New York, NY, Little Brown & Company. 1979. (ISBN: 0876266561) Textbook, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Clean, crisp & tight. Shelfwear on cover, particularly on corner tips and along edges & base of spine. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 004913
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

CONSUMER REPORTS EDITORS (EDITOR)  Buying Guide 2003
Yonkers, NY, U.S.A. Consumer Reports Books. 2002. (ISBN: 0890439702) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Stamped name and address of prior owner on back cover (was mailed). Crease top center of front cover, and lightly bumped corners. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 002952
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

167 titles found on 7 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005