ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

Business: Finance, Accounting & Economics

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 22 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 22
  ECONOMIC ISSUES OF THE 1960'S
New York, New York, U.S.A. McGraw Hill. 1960. (ISBN: 0070260737) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; old price in pencil on front cover; pages very lightly tanned due to age. Nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 770] Book number: 0083235
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ANOSIKE, BENJI O.  How to File for "Chapter 11" Bankruptcy Relief from Your Business Debts With or Without a Lawyer
Newark, New Jersey, U.S.A. Do It Yourself Legal Pub. 1983. (ISBN: 0-932704-14-X) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight ex-library book. Cover has some rubbing and wear on edges as well as a few minor creases and bumped corners. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Good Reading Copy. Fair/Pictorial Cover.
USD 19.94 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1715] Book number: 0082254
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BRINKER, BARRY J.  Emerging Practices in Cost Management 1996
Carol Stream, Illinois, U.S.A. Warren Gorham & Lamont. 1995. (ISBN: 0-7913-2404-4) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight . bumped/dented top corner; prior owner name on first page (Half-Title Page). Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 0083003
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BROWNE, M. NEIL;HOAG, JOHN H.  Understanding Economic Analysis
Boston, MA, Allyn and Bacon. 1983. (ISBN: 0-205-07795-1) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 0092656
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DESSAUER, JOHN P.  Passport to Profits: Opportunities in International Investing
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Dearborn Trade Pub. 1990. (ISBN: 0-7931-0122-0) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Signed and inscribed by Author. A unique gift, book could easily pass for brand new - not a mark or blemish, only a whisper of shelfwear on edge of Dust Jacket and an old label on front of DJ. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
USD 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2404] Book number: 0081371
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

SCHNEIDAU & DUEWER (EDITORS)  Symposium:Vertical Coordination in the Pork Industry: Vertical Coordination in the Pork Industry
New York, New York, U.S.A. Avi Pub Co. 1972. (ISBN: 0-87055-114-0) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight - order with confidence from a five-star seller. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, but back cover does have a couple of scratches as well; prior owner name on blank front free end paper (ffep). Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 42.95 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 | £UK 26 | JP¥ 3693] Book number: 0080961
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

DURAND, JOHN  The Business Of Trading In Stocks
New York, New York, U.S.A. Magazine Of Wall Street. 1929, 2nd Edition. Leatherette, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight First Edtion, 2nd Printing. Light foxing (tanning due to age) inside covers and on end papers; bottom front corner badly bumped, causing diagonal corner crease/wrinkle on cover and first 3-4 end papers. Very nice condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2060] Book number: 0092066
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

G.G. BECKER & COMPANY INVESTMENT BANKERS  A.G. Becker Guide to Publicly Held Corporations in the Chicago Area - 1968 Edition
Chicago, IL, A.G. Becker & Company. 1968, 4th Edition. Spiral Bound, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price on front cover; cover has light rubbing/soiling due to age/use. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 67.95 [Appr.: EURO 45.25 | £UK 41 | JP¥ 5843] Book number: 0081979
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GAINES, GEORGE;COLEMAN, DAVID S.  Real Estate Math: Explanations, Problems, Solutions
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Dearborn Trade Pub. 1991. (ISBN: 0-7931-0134-4) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; small spot on cover. Very nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.65 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 658] Book number: 0092075
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HEEMAN, WARREN (EDITOR)  Analyzing the Cost Effectiveness of Fund Raising (New Directions for Institutional Advancement)
San Francicso, CA, Jossey Bass. 1971. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1544] Book number: 0093116
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HILLERICH, ROBERT  Rand McNally Picturebook Dictionary; a Thousand Words to See and Sa
Chicago, IL, Rand MacNally. 1971, First Printing. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Siculan, Dan. Hardcover, Clean and tight First Printing. Text pages are bright and clear - cover is rubbed along edges and edges of spine, and has 'peeled' spot on front cover where label was carelessly removed. Prior owner name on front free end paper (ffep). Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 13.42 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1154] Book number: 0080193
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

KELLY, P. MICHAEL  The Economic Recovery Tax Act of 1981: Implications for Investment Tax Credit, Cost Recovery, and Acquisitions and Divestments
Washington, DC, AMA Membership Publications Division, American Management Associations. 1982. (ISBN: 0814422802) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; slightly darkened (due to age) on edges of page deck. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 0082417
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

KOURILSKY, MARILYN  Understanding Economics: Overview for Teachers, Experiences for Students
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Addison-Wesley. 1983. (ISBN: 0-201-20032-5) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; lightly bumped corners. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.45 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 985] Book number: 0087004
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

LAWRENCE, W.B.  Cost Accounting
New York, New York, U.S.A. Prentice Hall. 1925, 4th Printing. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight First Edition, 4th Printing. Clearly a used book, with the expected bumps, scrapes and creases in an oft-read 85-year old book; but was well-cared for and has many years of use left in it. Prior owner name ffep; foxing has begun (due to age) inside covers and on facing end papers; cover has 1/2 inch split along edge of spine in 2-3 places. Dust Jacket is missing. Good/No Jacket.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 0086056
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

LEKACHMAN, ROBERT  The Age of Keynes: The Life, Times, Thought, and Triumph of the Greatest Economist of Our Age
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc. 1966, First Printing. (ISBN: 0394416279) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight First Printing of First Edition. Cover has minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; gift inscription from parents to prior owner on blank front free end paper (ffep); no Dust Jacket. Excellent condition. Very Good/No Jacket.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 0088661
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

LUTZ, HARLEY L.  A New Introduction to Economics
Evanston, IL, Row, Peterson and Co. 1933. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; no Dust Jacket. Has the minor edgewear, bumps, bruises, scratches and creases one would expect in a 75-year old textbook, but is sound, square, and good for another century or so of use. Fair/No Jacket.
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 825] Book number: 0084013
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MERGENT INC  Mergent's Handbook Of Common Stocks: Fall 2004
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc. 2004. (ISBN: 0-471-66336-0) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight ex- library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.43 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 725] Book number: 0081116
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

MOSCOVE, STEPHEN A.  Accounting Fundamentals: A Self-Instructional Approach
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Reston Pub Co. 1977. (ISBN: 0-87909-014-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has a few small scratches/creases and edgewear small nicks/chips at base of spine and a small piece missing at top of spine. Nice condition. Very Good/Good.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 0093046
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

NEEDLES, BELVERD E.  Financial Accounting, Custom Publication
New York, New York, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company. 2006, 8th Edition. (ISBN: 0-618-42565-9) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; front cover does not lay completely flat. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 18.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1582] Book number: 0080899
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

PERRY, ROBERT L. (EDITOR)  The Financial Post's New Money Management Book: Lots of Ways to Protect Your Cash from Shrinkage and the Tax Man
New York, New York, U.S.A. MacMillan. 1980. (ISBN: 0770518648) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover and edge of spine; bumped corners. Nice condition.. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 0093360
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

PETERSON, WILLIS L.  PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS: MICRO
Homewood, IL, Richard D Irwin. 1971, 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Has the minor bumps, scratches, creases and dents one would expect in a 50-year old book, but has been well-cared for. Clearly a used book, but in very decent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 0084455
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

RUFENER, L.A.  Principles of Economics
New York, New York, U.S.A. Houghton Miffin Co. 1927. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Pages are clean, binding is tight, but cover, while sound and intact, shows a great deal of wear - rubbing, edgewear, scratches and scrapes. Prior owner name and a couple of small notes in pencil inside front cover and on facing blank front free end paper (ffep); edges of page deck are somewhat darkened due to age. Fair/No Jacket.
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 942] Book number: 0085053
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

22 titles found
   
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005