| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 13 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 13 |
| BERMAN, STEVE How to Create Your Own Publicity for Names, Products, or Services, and Get It for Free New York, NY, F. Fell Publishers. 1977. (ISBN: 0811902870) Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Crisp, bright and tight Trade Paperback. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; last two pages have dented corner tips on bottom of page. Very nice book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 79.95 [Appr.: EURO 53.5 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 7056] Book number: 0062835 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BLUMENTHAL, L. ROY The Practice of Public Relations New York, NY, MacMillan & Co. 1972, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Clean, bright & tight, modest shelfwear on edges, prior owner name covered with marker inside front cover. DJ is rubbed, shelfwear on bottom including chipping, top of spine and back edge tattered. Very Good/Fair. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 004049 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BURKE, JOHN D. Advertising in the Marketplace New York, NY, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Companies, The. 1980. (ISBN: 0070090351) Hardcover. Book, A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition. Good/No Jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 004800 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CARDAMONE, TOM Advertising Agency & Studio Skills; A Guide To The Preparation Of Art And Mechanicals For Reproduction New York, New York, U.S.A. Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated. 1959, 3rd Printing. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has some rubbied spots and minor edgewear, including a few small nicks/chips, mostly on corners. Very nice condition. Very Good/Good. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0085368 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| COWLE, JEROME M. How to make big money as an advertising Copywriter West Nyack, N.Y. Parker Publishing. 1961, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primairly on corners & ends of spine; old price & date written ffep in pencil. Dust Jacket has rubbed marks, old price label on front, & edgewear, including a couple of chips/small tears; corner tips of inner panels are clipped. Very Good/Good. USD 15.69 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1385] Book number: 0068306 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DOMMERMUTH, WILLIAM P. Promotion: Analysis, Creativity, and Strategy Belmont, California, U.S.A. Kent Pub Co. 1984. (ISBN: 0-534-03106-4) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook, Clean and bright. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner name stamped on blank front free end paper (ffep); cover beginning to pull away from spine at top of spine. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.36 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 561] Book number: 0077130 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ENGEL, JAMES F; WARSHAW, MARTIN R. & WALES, HUGH G. Promotional Strategy Homewood, IL, Richard D. Irwin, Inc. 1967, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook, Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on tips of corners, with 2-3 scratches on back cover. Contents unmarred but for prior owner name stamped on front free end paper. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 004227 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| GLATZER, ROBERT The New Advertising: The Great Campaigns from Avis to Volkswagen New York, New York, U.S.A. Citadel Press. 1970. (ISBN: 0-8065-0009-3) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamp on top edge of page deck (blocked with marker) and inside back cover; card pocket ffep with bar code label; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar. Good/Good. USD 26.15 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2308] Book number: 0075883 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HAHN, FRED E. Do-It-Yourself Advertising Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. 1993. (ISBN: 0471553905) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright & tight. Shelfwear on cover, mainly on edges but does have a few scratches. Corners bumped, bending tips of corners on cover and several pages. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 004640 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HALL, BABETTE The Right Angles: How to Do Successful Publicity New York, New York, U.S.A. Ives Washburn Inc. 1965. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright & tight ex-libray book. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; stamps on edges of page deck & fep; No Dust Jacket but inner panels of DJ pasted fep; shelving code written on spine; removal of card pocket/date registry marred pastedown in front cover & facing ffep. Paper tear at base of spine. Good/No Jacket. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 0068472 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| JACOBS, HERBERT Practical Publicity a Handbook for Public and Private Workers New York, New York, U.S.A. McGraw Hill. 1964, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket graded Good - has edgewear as well as a few minor scratches and scrapes. Excellent condition. Very Good/Good. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 0076361 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| WEINER, RICHARD Professional's Guide to Public Relations Services New York, New York, U.S.A. Public Relations Pub Co. 1985. (ISBN: 0-913046-10-8) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Cover has old price label on front, a minor scratch or two and shelfwear on corner tips and ends of spine; prior owner name written on blank front free end paper. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 10.25 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 905] Book number: 0071246 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| WINTERS, ARTHUR A. Creative Connection : Advertising Copywriting and Idea Visualization New York, New York, U.S.A. Fairchild Books. 1981, Apparent First Edition. (ISBN: 0-87005-316-7) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily some rubbed spots and wear at ends of spine. Back cover has some faint discoloration from book next to it on shelf. Old price stamp front free end paper (ffep). Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0063091 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005