| next page |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 73 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 20th-Century German Art in Berlin (Art Exhibit) Montreal, Canada, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts. 1967. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label taped on spine. Very nice condition, profusely illustrated. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0088174 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| German Graphics of the Sixties [Catalogue of an Exhibition] Austin, TX, University of Texas Art Museum. 1974. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. shelf label on spine; cover has rubbing/soiling due to age/use; card pocket inside front cover; diagonal corner crease on top back cover. Nice codition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0088419 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| AGENCY FOR CULTURAL AFFAIRS Invitation to Japanese Arts Tokyo, Japan, Shogakukan. 1974. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; museum address label inside front cover; card pocket on facing blank end paper; shelf label on spine. Very nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0088091 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| VICTORIA & ALBERT MUSEUM The Mount Trust Collection Of Chinese Art London, England, Victoria & Albert Museum. 1970. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; museum address label inside front cover. Very nice condition, profusely illustrated. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0088179 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ALPATOV, M. V. TREASURES OF RUSSIAN ART OF THE 11th - 16th CENTURIES Leningrad, Russia, Aurora Art Publishers. 1971. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Book is in superb condition. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has minor edgewear; is lightly rubbed/soiled due to age/use; shelf label on spine. Profusely illustrated. Very Good/Good. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1584] Book number: 0088466 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ART INSTITUTE OF CHICAGO Ming-Ch'ing Exhibition Chicago, IL, Art Institute of Chicago. 1964. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; small spot of adhesive residue (from old price label) on front cover; museum address label inside front cover. Very nice condition, profusely illustrated. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0088180 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BEA, AUGUSTINE CARDINAL Pastoral Holland, the Dutch Landscape in the Time of Rembrandt New York, New York, U.S.A. Theodore B. Donson. 1984, First Edition. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight book from defunct Art Museum library. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps or owner's name and inscription on front page; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition; profusely illustrated. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1214] Book number: 0087713 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BEA, AUGUSTINE CARDINAL Pastoral Holland, the Dutch Landscape in the Time of Rembrandt New York, New York, U.S.A. Theodore B. Donson. 1984. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label on spine. Nice condition, profusely illustrated. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 11.75 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 0088186 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BOULTER, MICHAEL Art of Utopia: A New Direction in Contemporary Aboriginal Art Australia, Craftsman House. 1991. (ISBN: 9768097159) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight book from defunct Art Museum library. Minor edgewear; prior owner address label inside front cover. Excellent condition; profusely illustrated. Very Good/Very Good. USD 94.95 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8380] Book number: 0087884 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CANADIAN MUSEUM OF CIVILIZATION Treasures: The Canadian Museum of Civilization Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada, Firefly Books Ltd. 1988. (ISBN: 0920656773) Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Book appears brand new and unread. Dust Jacket graded Very Good - has minor shelfwear on bottom edge. Excellent condition. Profusely illustrated. Fine/Very Good. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0088463 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CHOTNER, DEBORAH American Naive Watercolors and Drawings Washington, DC, National Gallery Of Art. 1984. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edge of spine. Excellent condition. Fine/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 0079108 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CHRISTIE'S AUCTION HOUSE CHRISTIE'S New York - Cowboys in the Badlands: A Masterpiece By Thomas Eakins New York, New York, U.S.A. Christie's. 2003. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Just a whisper of edgewear on Dust Jacket, otherwise could pass for new and unread. Excellent condition. Fine/Very Good. USD 22.75 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 2008] Book number: 0088302 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CINCINNATI ART GALLERIES PANORAMA OF CINCINNATI ART, 1850-1950 Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Cincinnati Art Galleries. 1986. Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; shelving code written at base of spine on front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 0088534 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CONNINGHAM, FREDERIC A. CURRIER & IVES PRINTS, AN ILLUSTRATED CHECKLIST New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers. 1970, Revised Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Card pocket inside front cover, and just a touch of shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent condition. Dust Jacket graded only Fair - has edgewear that includes nicks/chips and pieces missing along edges; shelf label on DJ spine. Very Good/Fair. USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202] Book number: 0088536 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CUNNINGHAM, MICHAEL R.;ROSENFIELD, JOHN M.;CLEVELAND MUSEUM OF ART;YIENGPRUKSAWAN, MIMI HALL Buddhist Treasures from Nara Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A. Cleveland Museum of Art. 1998. (ISBN: 0940717492) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; light smudges on bottom edge of page deck. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 54.95 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4850] Book number: 0087951 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DE PAOR, MAIRE Early Irish Art Dublin, Ireland, Dept. of Foreign Affairs. 1979, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-906404-03-7) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges, but cover does have a few creases/scratches as well; card pocket inside front cover; prior owner name on front free end paper (ffep); shelf label on spine. Nice condition, profusely illustrated. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.55 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 755] Book number: 0088066 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DENNY, WALTER B.;HALPERN, JOEL MARTIN;UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS AT AMHERST The Thin Veneer: The Peoples of Bosnia and Their Disappearing Cultural Heritage Amherst, MA, University Of Massachusetts Press. 1997. (ISBN: 0929597117) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; museum stamp; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 0087936 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DEVAMBEZ, PIERRE Greek Painting New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Books. 1962. Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Cover has minor rubbing/soiling, and a few small scratches; bumped corner; prior owner name on front page (Half-Title Page). Very nice condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 640] Book number: 0091924 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DHANAPALA, D.B. Buddhist Paintings -- From Shrines and Temples in Ceylon New York, New York, U.S.A. New American Library. 1964. Trade Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Book appears brand new and unread, but due to age, the laminate on the cover has wrinkled/dimpled along the top edge. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 0091904 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DOBSON, BARBARA A Provincial Elegance: Arts of the Early French and English Settlements in Canada Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. Humanities Pr. 1986. (ISBN: 0969110103) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; front cover has some faint smudge/adhesive marks; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label on spine. Nice condition, profusely illustrated. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0088255 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DUPUY, EDWARD L. Artisans of the Appalachians Asheville, NC, Miller Printing Company. 1967. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has edgewear, including small tears on a couple of corners, and a shelf label on the spine. Nice condition, profusely illustrated. Very Good/Good. USD 26.95 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2379] Book number: 0088259 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| EDMONTON ART GALLERY;ART GALLERY OF ONTARIO Changing Visions: The Canadian Landscape = Apercus Divers Le Paysage Canadien a Travelling Exhibition = Esposition Itinerante Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, Edmonton Art Gallery. 1976. (ISBN: 0-919876-09-9) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Book is immaculate but for a museum stamp on the Half-Title Page. Rather than a Dust Jacket, the saddle-stitched softcover is inserted in a rigid vinyl cover with a graphic overlay that looks like a close-up of a grassy field. The vinyl cover has a few minor scratches, and has a shelf label on the spine. Excellent condition. Very Good/Very Good. USD 17.45 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1540] Book number: 0088013 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| FOWLER, STERN & LAICHAS New Mexico Millennium Collection : A Twenty-First Century Celebration of Fine Art in New Mexico Santa Fe, NM, Fresco Fine Art Publications. 2007. (ISBN: 0967903408) Hard Cover, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Book appears brand new and unread. Dust Jacket graded Very Good - has minor edgewear including a small closed tear on top back edge. Excellent condition. Profusely illustrated. Fine/Very Good. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0088464 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| GILFOY, PEGGY S. African Art from the Harrison Eiteljorg Collection Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Indianapolis Museum of Art. 1976. (ISBN: 0317292021) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; card pocket inside front cover; shelf label on front cover at edge of spine. Nice condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0088026 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| GLUBOK, SHIRLEY The Art of Ancient Egypt New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum. 1962. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners; cover lightly soiled from age/use. Stamps, labels and card pocket inside front cover; shelf label on spine. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 31.95 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2820] Book number: 0073700 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| next page | |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005