| next page |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 43 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| British Architecture : 1984 New York, NY, U.S.A. Saint Martin's Press, LLC. 1984. (ISBN: 0312100361) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp and tight. Prior owner name printed ffep. Modest shelfwear, and glue along spine inside front cover crackles when book is opened. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 003256 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| Greece: Temples, Tombs, & Treasures Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Time Life Education. 1994. (ISBN: 0-8094-9020-X) Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Bright and clean; modest shelfwear, primarily along edges and on corners. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 0063269 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ALLEN, JAMES R. M.D.;TAYLOR, RICHARD S.;HALLMARK, DONALD PARKER Dana Thomas House Springfield, Illinois, U.S.A. Dana Thomas House Foundation. 1992. (ISBN: 094499802x) Paperback, Stapled Binding, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean and bright - from defunct library of Art Museum. Very minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover, shelf label on spine. Profusely illustrated. Nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 26.95 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2318] Book number: 0089164 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BEAVER, PATRICK History of Tunnels Secaucus, NJ, Citadel Press. 1973. (ISBN: 0-8065-0527-3) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Cover has some rubbing, mainly along outer edge of front cover and along edge of spine; crease on edge of front cover. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 654] Book number: 0091914 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BLAKE, PETER The Master Builders. Le Corbusier, Mies Van Der Rohe, Frank Lloyd Wright New York, New York, U.S.A. Alfred A Knopf. 1966, 3rd Printing. (ISBN: 0394435516) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight First Edition (1960), 3rd Printing (1966) - suitable for giving as a gift. Dust Jacket is encased in clear mylar covering - only flaw is that the mylar has been taped inside the covers of the book, otherwise could be graded As New. Excellent condition. Very Good/Very Good. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 0092032 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BOTTINEAU, YVES Living Architecture: Iberian-American Baroque New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap. 1970. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; card pocket inside front cover; old price stamp on facing blank front free end paper (ffep). Dust Jacket has minor edgewear, and a shelf label written on spine. Very Good/Very Good. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 645] Book number: 0088113 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| BRAWNE, MICHAEL The New Museum; : Architecture and Display New York, New York, U.S.A. Praeger Publishers. 1966, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean and tight 2nd printing (1968) from defunct library of Art Museum. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; card pocket on blank front free end paper (ffep); stamp inside front cover. Dust Jacket graded only Fair - has edgewear, including creases and small tears, and a shelf label on the spine. Very Good/Fair. USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2060] Book number: 0088262 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| CHIARELLI, RENZO (TRANSLATED BY GARVIN, PAUL) Assisi and the Basilica of St. Francis Firenze, Italy, Bonechi Editore. 1975. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight book from defunct Art Museum library. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Cover has protective lamination; stamps or owner's name and inscription on front page; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition; profusely illustrated, 64 pages. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1268] Book number: 0087710 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| COLUMBUS AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE A Look at Architecture: Columbus, Indiana Columbus, IN, Columbus Area Chamber of Commerce. 1984. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight hardcover, blue boards, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; card pocket inside front cover; shelving code written on spine. Excellent condition. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2490] Book number: 0088316 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| COULOMBEAU, M. La Cathédrale de Chartres Paris, France, Bloud & Gay. 1935. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight. Text pages are clear and bright. Cover has the minor creases, scratches, marks and edgewear and bumped corners one would expect in a 75-year old book, but has been well cared for and has many, many years of use left in it. Copyright date of 1935 is estimate (prior owner name on title page with '36 as date of purchase). Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 33.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2920] Book number: 0092424 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| DUNLOP, BETH Frank Lloyd Wright: Decorative Objects, Prints, Drawings, Florida Projects Miami Beach, FL, Bass Museum of Art. 1984. (ISBN: 1880511061) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; shelf label written on bottom left corner of front cover; card pocket and date stamp inside front cover. Nice condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 0088468 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ENGELBRECHT, LLOYD C. Henry C. Trost, Architect of the Southwest El Paso, TX, El Paso Public Library Association. 1981. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright & tight. Just a whisper of shelfwear on corner tips of cover. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has minor shelfwear, but a small closed tear bottom front edge and a small tear on bottom back corner with a 2 inch crease running back from the tear. Excellent condition. Very Good/Good. USD 134.95 [Appr.: EURO 89.5 | £UK 81.5 | JP¥ 11605] Book number: 0091985 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| GAYLE, MARGOT Cast-Iron Architecture in New York: A Photographic Survey Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns. 1974. (ISBN: 0-486-22980-7) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; bookplate and card pocket on first page facing front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 0088023 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| GEERLINGS, GERALD Wrought Iron in Architecture Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner. 1972. (ISBN: 0-684-12842-X) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Museum bookplate inside front cover, card pocket on facing front free end paper. Dust Jacket has minor shelfwear, mainly along edges, and a a shelf label on spine. Excellent condition. Very Good/Very Good. USD 43.95 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3779] Book number: 0088071 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| GIORDANO, STEFANO The Palatine Chapel in the Norman Palace Palermo, Sicily, Edizioni Poligraf. 1996. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; bottom corner has diagonal corner crease on cover and most pages; museum address label inside front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 0087929 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HANCOCKS, DAVID Animals and Architecture New York, New York, U.S.A. Praeger Publishers. 1971. (ISBN: 0238789446) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket in clear protective covering; has minor edgewear and a small nick/chip on bottom rear edge. Excellent condition. Very Good/Good. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1458] Book number: 0091929 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HANSEN, HANS JURGEN;BERG, ARNE Architecture in Wood: A History of Wood Building and Its Techniques in Europe and North America New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press. 1971. (ISBN: 0-670-13148-2) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; card pocket inside front cover. Dust Jacket graded only Fair - in protect ive wrapping that has begun to peel; has a few creases and chips along edges; and has 2 one-inch tears on edge. Very Good/Fair. USD 14.35 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1234] Book number: 0088110 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HINDLEY, G. History of Roads Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Lyle Stuart. 1972. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight. Cover has some rubbing, mainly along edge of spine; crease on front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 942] Book number: 0091913 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HOLLINGWORTH, MICHAEL The Basilica of Santa Croce Firenze, Italy, Bonechi Editore. 1973. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; prior owner (donor) name on first page (Half-Title page); spine cracked inside front cover; is in clear plastic Dust Jacket with a shelf label on the DJ spine. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 5.38 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 463] Book number: 0088528 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HURLIMANN, MARTIN English Cathedrals New York, New York, U.S.A. Houghton Miffin Co. 1950. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Meyer, Peter. Hardcover, Clean and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on the corners of the cover; bookplate and donor label inside front cover; card pocket on facing blank front free end paper (ffep). Dust Jacket graded only Good - has edgewear, including a 1" tear at the bottom back corner and rubbing along edge of spine; shelf label on the spine. Very Good/Good. USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1544] Book number: 0088542 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HYATT FOUNDATION The Pritzker Architecture Prize 1998 Presented to Renzo Piano Jensen and Walker. 1999. Spiral Bound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 770] Book number: 0088030 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HYATT FOUNDATION The Pritzker Architecture Prize, 1999 : Presented to Sir Norman Foster Jensen and Walker. 1999. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 0088031 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| HYATT FOUNDATION The Pritzker Architecture Prize 1992: Presented to Alvaro Siza Jensen and Walker. 1992. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 0088032 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ILYIN, MIKHAIL MASTERPIECES OF ARCHITECTURE AROUND MOSCOW Moscow, Russia, Aurora Art Publishers. 1967. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; shelf label on spine; no Dust Jacket. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 53.75 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4622] Book number: 0088114 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. | ||
| ILYIN, M. A. Trinity-Sergius Monastery Moscow, Russia, Sovietsky Khudozhnik Publishing House. 1967. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; Dust Jacket has edgewaer, mainly creases but is split on corners; laminate on DJ is split on edge of spine. Very Good/Good. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 0064551 Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc.. |
| next page | |
| ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005