ShelfMasters.com, Inc.   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 007, 208 West Benton Street, IN 47971-0007, Oxford, Indiana, USA.
ShelfMasters@aol.com

Advance (Arcs) Or Uncorrected Proofs

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 24 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 24
ADLER, WARREN  Private Lies (Advance Copy)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon. 1991, Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight, Advance Readers Copy for ISBN 0688101208. Page 27 is dog-eared; bottom corner lightly bumped (slight curve toward front); date written inside front cover in marker. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0061057
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

AELLEN, RICHARD  Redeye (Advance Reading Copy)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Donald I. Fine Books. 1988, Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. ARC for ISBN 1556110820, includes publisher letter to Advanced Readers. Very modest shelfwear, primarily smudges on cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0061046
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ALLANBROOK, DOUGLAS  See Naples: a Memoir of Love, Peace, and War in Italy (Uncorrected Proof)
New York, NY, Houghton Mifflin. 1995, Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), Clean, crisp, bright & tight, only three flaws. Laminated cover has, at bottom edge of front cover near spine, bubbled; and pages 119 & 129 are dog-eared (top corner). Publisher hand-wrote author name, title, proposed price, etc. on form provided ffep. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 0061092
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BARR, SUZANNE  Fatal Kiss
Cape Coral, Florida, U.S.A. Write Stuff Inc. 2005. (ISBN: 0-9766079-0-5) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Uncorrected Reader's Copy. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0075034
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BELLMAN, BRAGG, CHAPIN ET. AL  Algebra
Needham, MA, Prentice Hall. 1998. (ISBN: 0130506176) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook, Clean & bright, suitable for giving as a gift. Only flaw is shelfwear on tips of corners. 1998 Texas Teacher's Edition Advance Review Copy. Includes TAAS Practice, TEKS & TAAS Corelations. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2555] Book number: 004971
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

BENNETT, VERONICA  Angel Monster (Advance Reading Copy, Uncorrected Proof)
Cambridge, MA, Candlewick Press. 2006. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corner. Excellent condition. Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 0082112
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

COURTER, GAY  Flowers in the Blood - Advance Reading Copy (ARC)
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton. 1990. (ISBN: 0525248978) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2114] Book number: 0073401
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

GIBSON, WILLIAM  Mona Lisa Overdrive
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0553052500) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Uncorrected Proof for 0-553-05250-0. Shelfwear, primarily along edges; back cover has a scrape and some discolored spots. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0061586
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HARK, LISA & DEEN, DARWIN  The Whole Grain Diet Miracle: The Healthiest Diet Ever![
New York, New York, U.S.A. DK Publishing. 2006, Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight Uncorrected Proof. Bumped upper corner; old price label front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 0072740
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

HELLMAN, PETER  Heroes: Tales from the Israeli Wars
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co. 1990. (ISBN: 0-8050-0478-5) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, bright and tight Uncorrected Proof. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover, and a couple of small creases/scratches; publisher's promotional piece stapled inside front cover; fingerprint on front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0084385
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

JAMIESON, WALTER  Community Destination Management in Developing Economies
Binghamton, New York, U.S.A. Haworth Pr Inc. 2005. (ISBN: 0-7890-2387-3) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight Uncorrected Proof. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; small ink mark on bottom edge of page deck. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 23.75 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2096] Book number: 0078358
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

KANON, JOSEPH  The Prodigal Spy: Advanced Readers' Copy
New York, NY, U.S.A. Broadway Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0767901428) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Uncorrected Proof. Blemish free but for two tiny dings from shelfwear - one on point of corner that can barely be seen by naked eye. Clean, crisp, bright, and tight. Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 002422
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

KAPLAN, JAMES  Two Guys from Verona
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atlantic Monthly Press. 1997. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Signed by Author. Clean and tight Uncorrected Proof. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old bookstore price ffep in pencil; adhesive residue from old price label back cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Signed by Author.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 0070772
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

KELLERMAN, JONATHAN  The Butcher's Theater
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group. 1988. (ISBN: 0-553-05251-9) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight Advance Reading Copy (ARC) as Trade Paperback. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; lightly bumped corner. Excellent condition. Two small 1" slits that held a promotional silver foil knife-shaped bookmark, knife is no longer in the cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0077600
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

KEYES, EDWARD  The Michigan Murders
Carmel, NY, Reader's Digest Press. 1976. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean and tight paperback Advance Uncorrected Proof. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; foxing (tanning due to age) along spine and edges of white cover. Very nice condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0087374
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

LESLIE, ANITA  My Cousin Randolph. The Life of Randolph Churchill (Advance Uncorrected Proofs)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Beaufort Books. 1985. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; spine crease; small spot front cover. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 0072343
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

NATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCE  Effectiveness and Impact of Corporate Average Fuel Economy (CAFE) Standards (Prepublication Copy, Subject to Further Editorial Correction)
Washington, D.C. U.S.A. National Academy Press. 2001, Advance Reading Copy (ARC). (ISBN: 0309090377) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Scarce! Clean and tight. Cover has minor rubbing; bumped corner; top corner of page 2-29 folded over/creased. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 189.95 [Appr.: EURO 126.75 | £UK 114.25 | JP¥ 16765] Book number: 0088681
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

PAQUIN, ETHAN  The Violence
Boise, Idaho, U.S.A. Ahsahta Press. 2005, Advance Reading Copy (ARC). (ISBN: 0-916272-85-0) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight Advance Reader's Copy (before First Printing) Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 0077243
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

PATTERSON, JAMES  Along Came a Spider
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co. 1993, Advance Reading Copy (ARC). (ISBN: 0316693642) Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight Special Advance Reading Copy of First Edition. Publisher letter is ffep, has two penciled numbers at top. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners (front cover does not lay flat); old price label front cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 35.95 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 3173] Book number: 0068284
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

PHILLIPS, SUSAN ELIZABETH  This Heart of Mine
New York, New York, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co. 2001, Advance Reading Copy (ARC). (ISBN: 0-06-620929-3) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight Advanced Reader's Edition. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; bumped corners - including top corner where cover and first 45 pages are curved toward front, one dog-eared. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 966] Book number: 0063894
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

RIPLEY, ANN  Harvest of Murder : A Gardening Mystery
New York, NY, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Corporation. 2001. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Uncorrected Proof for 1-57566-775-4. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; cover has no graphics - instead has information on trim, ISBN, price, genre, etc on front cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 0061074
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

STARR, ROGER  The Living End: The City and Its Critics
New York, New York, U.S.A. Coward, McCann. 1966. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, Clean & tight Review Copy. No Dust Jacket. Cover has some rubbed spots and modest edgewear; cover beginning to pull away from very top of spine; publisher insert with review copy information. Good/No Jacket.
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1672] Book number: 0066820
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

VAUGHN, ELLEN S.  The Strand
Nashville, TN, Word Inc. 1997, Advance Uncorrected Proof. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Cover has modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; cover is white, and shows every mark - it and the edges of the page deck are lightly soiled from use. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 0060719
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

ZATZ, ASA; SENCIN, VIRIATO  They Forged the Signature of God
Willimantic, Connecticut, U.S.A. Curbstone Pr. 2001. (ISBN: 1-880684-33-0) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Clean, crisp, bright and tight Advanced Reader's Copy (Uncorrected Proof), suitable for giving as a gift. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. Very Good/Pictorial Cover.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 0084124
    Click here to order or inquire at ShelfMasters.com, Inc..

24 titles found
   
 
   ShelfMasters.com, Inc. Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ShelfMasters.com, Inc. 2005