| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 46 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| STRATTON BEVERLEY J: Out of Eden: Reading, Rhetoric, and Ideology in Genesis 2-3 Sheffield Academic Press 1995. 8vo hardback in green cloth, no jacket. 292 pages, good to very good.. ISBN: 1-85075-575-2 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 19066 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BOUQUET A. C.: Comparative Religion Penguin 1941. Good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33685 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MADDOX BRENDA: The Pope and Contraception Chatto and Windus 1991. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 070113741X GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32823 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COHEN CHAPMAN: Pamphlets for the People (Agnosticism or...? The Pioneer Press No Date. A pamphlet good plus in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 16321 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| JENKINS DANIEL: Tradition and The Spirit Faber and Faber 1951. 8vo hardback in blue cloth,no dust jacket, good to very good. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 21395 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HAMPSON DAPHNE: Theology and Feminism Signposts in Theology Blackwell 1991. Owners name,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0631149449 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 35622 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| STENT DAVID: Religious Studies (Made Simple) Chaucer Press 1983. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0-434-98586-4 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 15031 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| THOMPSON DAVID M (EDITOR): Stating the Gospel:Formulations and Declarations of Faith from the Heritage of the United Reformed Church T and T Clark 1990. A detailed study,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0567095088 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 21367 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CHOPRA DEEPAK: How to Know God (The Souls Journey inot theMystery of Mysteries) Rider 2000. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0-7126-0548-7 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 17721 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LINN DENISE: Altars Rider 1999. Large 8vo size,well illustrated,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0712671579 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 35565 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CAMPBELL DOUGLAS A (EDITOR): The Call to Serve: Biblical and Theological Perspectives on Ministry in Honour of Bishop Penny Jamieson Sheffield Academic Press 1996. A collection of essays, good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 1850756252 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 21.66 | JP¥ 1927] Book number: 18856 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CARPENTER EUGENE E (EDITED BY): A Biblical Itinerary: In Search of Method, Form and Content Essays in Honor of George W. Coats Sheffield Academic Press 1997. 8v0 hardback in dust jacket. 194 pages, good to very good.. ISBN: 1-85075-653-8 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 19173 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ALDRED GUY A: Historical and Traditional Christianity The Strickland Press 1940. A pamphlet,good plus in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 16303 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SCHLOSSBERG HERBERT: A Fragrance of Oppression:The Church and its Persecutors Crossway Books 1991. 8vo paperback, good to very good. ISBN: 0-89107-626-3 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 20883 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MUELLER JAMES R: The Five Fragments of the Apocryphon of Ezekiel: A Critical Study Sheffield Academic Press 1994. 8vo hardback in red cloth, no jacket. 196 pages, good to very good.. ISBN: 1-85075-195-1 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 19060 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TUCKER JEFFREY T: Example Stories :Perspectives on Four Parables in the Gospel of Luke Sheffield Academic Press 1988. 8vo in hardback in blue cloth, no dust jacket. Good to very good 418 pages of text, + bibliography.. ISBN: 1-85075-897-2 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 26.66 | JP¥ 2371] Book number: 18528 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| JOAD C E M: God and Evil Faber and Faber 1942. A look at the religious view of the universe, good /very good in dust jacket (worn). GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 2833 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HADHAM JOHN: God And Human Progress Penguin 1944. Good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33686 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HADHAM JOHN: Good God A Study of His Character And Activities Penguin 1940. Good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33677 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HOGUE JOHN: Messiahs: The Visions and Prophecies for the Second Coming Element Books 1999. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, near fine. ISBN: 1-86204-442-2 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 19629 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BAIN JOHN A: The New Reformation T Clark Edinburgh 1906. Recent evangelical movements in the Roman Catholic Church. This is a working copy only. Staining to blue cloth cover. Text not effected.. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 2463 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SEIM TURID KARLSEN: The Double Message: Patterns of Gender in Luke-Acts T and T Clark Ltd 1994. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, 301 pages, good to very good,. ISBN: 0-567-09698-X GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 19576 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LEWIS C S: Broadcast Talks Geoffrey Bles 1943. Contain 62 pages,good plus in grey cloth -no dust jacket. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 16535 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LEWIS C S: A Grief Observed Faber and Faber 1987. A slim volume 64 pages,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0571066240 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 28886 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LEWIS C S: Mere Christianity Harper Collins 1984. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0006245706 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 35003 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005