next page  
   Ryans Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
48 Athelstan Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2BB, UK. +44 (0)1843 571 523
info@ryansbooks.co.uk

Theology : English

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 46 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
STRATTON BEVERLEY J:  Out of Eden: Reading, Rhetoric, and Ideology in Genesis 2-3
Sheffield Academic Press 1995. 8vo hardback in green cloth, no jacket. 292 pages, good to very good.. ISBN: 1-85075-575-2
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 19066
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BOUQUET A. C.:  Comparative Religion
Penguin 1941. Good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33685
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MADDOX BRENDA:  The Pope and Contraception
Chatto and Windus 1991. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 070113741X
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32823
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

COHEN CHAPMAN:  Pamphlets for the People (Agnosticism or...?
The Pioneer Press No Date. A pamphlet good plus in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 16321
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

JENKINS DANIEL:  Tradition and The Spirit
Faber and Faber 1951. 8vo hardback in blue cloth,no dust jacket, good to very good.
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 21395
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HAMPSON DAPHNE:  Theology and Feminism Signposts in Theology
Blackwell 1991. Owners name,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0631149449
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 35622
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

STENT DAVID:  Religious Studies (Made Simple)
Chaucer Press 1983. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0-434-98586-4
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 15031
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

THOMPSON DAVID M (EDITOR):  Stating the Gospel:Formulations and Declarations of Faith from the Heritage of the United Reformed Church
T and T Clark 1990. A detailed study,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0567095088
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 21367
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CHOPRA DEEPAK:  How to Know God (The Souls Journey inot theMystery of Mysteries)
Rider 2000. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0-7126-0548-7
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 17721
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LINN DENISE:  Altars
Rider 1999. Large 8vo size,well illustrated,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0712671579
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 35565
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CAMPBELL DOUGLAS A (EDITOR):  The Call to Serve: Biblical and Theological Perspectives on Ministry in Honour of Bishop Penny Jamieson
Sheffield Academic Press 1996. A collection of essays, good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 1850756252
GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 21.66 | JP¥ 1927] Book number: 18856
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CARPENTER EUGENE E (EDITED BY):  A Biblical Itinerary: In Search of Method, Form and Content Essays in Honor of George W. Coats
Sheffield Academic Press 1997. 8v0 hardback in dust jacket. 194 pages, good to very good.. ISBN: 1-85075-653-8
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 19173
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ALDRED GUY A:  Historical and Traditional Christianity
The Strickland Press 1940. A pamphlet,good plus in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 16303
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SCHLOSSBERG HERBERT:  A Fragrance of Oppression:The Church and its Persecutors
Crossway Books 1991. 8vo paperback, good to very good. ISBN: 0-89107-626-3
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 20883
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MUELLER JAMES R:  The Five Fragments of the Apocryphon of Ezekiel: A Critical Study
Sheffield Academic Press 1994. 8vo hardback in red cloth, no jacket. 196 pages, good to very good.. ISBN: 1-85075-195-1
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 19060
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

TUCKER JEFFREY T:  Example Stories :Perspectives on Four Parables in the Gospel of Luke
Sheffield Academic Press 1988. 8vo in hardback in blue cloth, no dust jacket. Good to very good 418 pages of text, + bibliography.. ISBN: 1-85075-897-2
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 26.66 | JP¥ 2371] Book number: 18528
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

JOAD C E M:  God and Evil
Faber and Faber 1942. A look at the religious view of the universe, good /very good in dust jacket (worn).
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 2833
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HADHAM JOHN:  God And Human Progress
Penguin 1944. Good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33686
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HADHAM JOHN:  Good God A Study of His Character And Activities
Penguin 1940. Good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33677
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HOGUE JOHN:  Messiahs: The Visions and Prophecies for the Second Coming
Element Books 1999. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, near fine. ISBN: 1-86204-442-2
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 19629
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BAIN JOHN A:  The New Reformation
T Clark Edinburgh 1906. Recent evangelical movements in the Roman Catholic Church. This is a working copy only. Staining to blue cloth cover. Text not effected..
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 2463
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SEIM TURID KARLSEN:  The Double Message: Patterns of Gender in Luke-Acts
T and T Clark Ltd 1994. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, 301 pages, good to very good,. ISBN: 0-567-09698-X
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 19576
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LEWIS C S:  Broadcast Talks
Geoffrey Bles 1943. Contain 62 pages,good plus in grey cloth -no dust jacket.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 16535
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LEWIS C S:  A Grief Observed
Faber and Faber 1987. A slim volume 64 pages,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0571066240
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 28886
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LEWIS C S:  Mere Christianity
Harper Collins 1984. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0006245706
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 35003
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

46 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Ryans Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005