next page  
   Ryans Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
48 Athelstan Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2BB, UK. +44 (0)1843 571 523
info@ryansbooks.co.uk

Sociology : English

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 468 title(s) on 19 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
LEBOR ADAM:  A Heart Turned East :Among the Muslims of Europe and America
Warner Books 1997. Illustrations,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0751522910
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 17612
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SINFIELD ALAN:  Gay and After
Serpents Tail 1998. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 1-85242-588-1
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 17392
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

COOMBE VIVIENNE AND LITTLE ALAN (EDITORS):  Race and Social Work A Guide to Training
Tavistock Publications 1986. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0422793809
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 33189
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CLAYRE ALASDAIR (EDITOR):  Nature and Industrialization
Oxford University Press/Open University 1977. Illustrated,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0198710976
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 29254
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

EMMET DOROTHY AND MACINTYRE ALASDAIR (EDITORS):  Sociological Theory and Philosophical Analysis
Macmillan 1970. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0333105222
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33030
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

FELL ALISON (EDITED):  Serious Hysterics
Serpents Tail 1992. Events in peoples lives,owners initials,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 185242222X
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 11450
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

TUDOR ANDREW:  Beyond Empiricism Philosophy of Science in Sociology
Routledge and Kegan Paul 1982. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0710009259
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 30485
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

WEBSTER ANDREW:  Introduction to the Sociology of Development
Macmillan 1984. Pencil Marks,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0333371291
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32516
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BOTTOMS ANTHONY AND STELMAN ANDREW:  Social Inquiry Reports Community Care Practical Hand Book
Wildwood House 1988. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0704505797
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33179
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BUCHANAN DAVID A AND HUCZYNSKI ANDRZEJ:  Organizational Behaviour An Introductory Text
Prentice Hall 1985. Large paperback edition,488 pages, foreword by Tom Lupton,good to very good. ISBN: 0136410693
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30492
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HEWLETT SYLVIA ANN:  A Lesser Life:The Myth of Women's Liberation
Sphere Books 1988. A detailed study,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0-7474-0077-6
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 11445
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HEWLETT SYLVIA ANN:  A Lesser Life :The Myth of Women's Liberation
Sphere Books 1988. A detailed study,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0747400776
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 11890
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SPECHT HARRY AND VICKERY ANNE (EDITOR):  Integrating Social Work Methods
George Allen and Unwin 1979. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0043610250
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 33155
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LOVELL ANNE:  When Your Child Comes Out
Sheldon Press 1995. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0859697037
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30467
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LOVELL ANNE:  When your child comes out
Sheldon Press 1995. Paperback, good, some staining to back of cover, text good to very good. ISBN: 0-85969-703-7
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 18105
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

KUHN ANNETTE AND WOLPE ANNMARIE (EDITORS):  Feminism and Materialism:Women and Modes of Production
Routledge and Kegan Paul 1978. A series of essays,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 071000074X
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 11219
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

KUHN ANETTE AND WOLPE ANNMARIE(EDITOR):  Feminism and Materialism Women and Modes of Production
Routledge and Kegan Paul 1979. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 071000074X
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 32777
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

TINKER ANTHEA:  The Elderly in Modern Society
Longman 1984. Good in paperback. ISBN: 0582296498
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 33160
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

RICHMOND ANTHONY H:  The Colour Problem
Penguin Books 1955. a good reading copy-some pen marks -in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 16243
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

TETLOW JOHN AND GOSS ANTHONY:  Homes,Towns and Traffic
Faber and Faber 1968. A detailed study,illustrated,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0571040144
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 10938
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

WHITEHEAD ANTHONY:  In The Service of Old Age (The Welfare of Psychogeriatric Patients)
Penguin Books 1970. A good reading copy in paperback. ISBN: 14-021105-5
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 15648
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

PIEPE ANTHONY:  Knowledge and Social Order
Heinemann 1971. Good to very good in dust jacket-some pencil marks. ISBN: 0435826859
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30795
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CLARE ANTHONY:  Lovelaw: Love, Sex andMarriage around the World
BBC 1986. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, good plus. illus. ISBN: 0-563-20467-2
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 21572
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GIDDENS ANTHONY:  Politics and Sociology in the Thought of Max Weber
Macmillan 1981. SOME PEN MARKS,good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0333134362
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33526
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GIDDENS ANTHONY:  Sociology A Brief but Critical Introduction
MacMillan 1982. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0333309294
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30524
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

468 titles found on 19 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Ryans Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005