| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 468 title(s) on 19 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| LEBOR ADAM: A Heart Turned East :Among the Muslims of Europe and America Warner Books 1997. Illustrations,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0751522910 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 17612 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SINFIELD ALAN: Gay and After Serpents Tail 1998. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 1-85242-588-1 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 17392 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COOMBE VIVIENNE AND LITTLE ALAN (EDITORS): Race and Social Work A Guide to Training Tavistock Publications 1986. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0422793809 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 33189 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CLAYRE ALASDAIR (EDITOR): Nature and Industrialization Oxford University Press/Open University 1977. Illustrated,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0198710976 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 29254 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| EMMET DOROTHY AND MACINTYRE ALASDAIR (EDITORS): Sociological Theory and Philosophical Analysis Macmillan 1970. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0333105222 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33030 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FELL ALISON (EDITED): Serious Hysterics Serpents Tail 1992. Events in peoples lives,owners initials,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 185242222X GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 11450 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TUDOR ANDREW: Beyond Empiricism Philosophy of Science in Sociology Routledge and Kegan Paul 1982. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0710009259 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 30485 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WEBSTER ANDREW: Introduction to the Sociology of Development Macmillan 1984. Pencil Marks,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0333371291 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32516 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BOTTOMS ANTHONY AND STELMAN ANDREW: Social Inquiry Reports Community Care Practical Hand Book Wildwood House 1988. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0704505797 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33179 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BUCHANAN DAVID A AND HUCZYNSKI ANDRZEJ: Organizational Behaviour An Introductory Text Prentice Hall 1985. Large paperback edition,488 pages, foreword by Tom Lupton,good to very good. ISBN: 0136410693 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30492 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HEWLETT SYLVIA ANN: A Lesser Life:The Myth of Women's Liberation Sphere Books 1988. A detailed study,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0-7474-0077-6 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 11445 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HEWLETT SYLVIA ANN: A Lesser Life :The Myth of Women's Liberation Sphere Books 1988. A detailed study,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0747400776 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 11890 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SPECHT HARRY AND VICKERY ANNE (EDITOR): Integrating Social Work Methods George Allen and Unwin 1979. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0043610250 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 33155 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LOVELL ANNE: When Your Child Comes Out Sheldon Press 1995. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0859697037 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30467 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LOVELL ANNE: When your child comes out Sheldon Press 1995. Paperback, good, some staining to back of cover, text good to very good. ISBN: 0-85969-703-7 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 18105 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KUHN ANNETTE AND WOLPE ANNMARIE (EDITORS): Feminism and Materialism:Women and Modes of Production Routledge and Kegan Paul 1978. A series of essays,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 071000074X GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 11219 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KUHN ANETTE AND WOLPE ANNMARIE(EDITOR): Feminism and Materialism Women and Modes of Production Routledge and Kegan Paul 1979. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 071000074X GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 32777 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TINKER ANTHEA: The Elderly in Modern Society Longman 1984. Good in paperback. ISBN: 0582296498 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 33160 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| RICHMOND ANTHONY H: The Colour Problem Penguin Books 1955. a good reading copy-some pen marks -in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 16243 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TETLOW JOHN AND GOSS ANTHONY: Homes,Towns and Traffic Faber and Faber 1968. A detailed study,illustrated,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0571040144 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 10938 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WHITEHEAD ANTHONY: In The Service of Old Age (The Welfare of Psychogeriatric Patients) Penguin Books 1970. A good reading copy in paperback. ISBN: 14-021105-5 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 15648 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PIEPE ANTHONY: Knowledge and Social Order Heinemann 1971. Good to very good in dust jacket-some pencil marks. ISBN: 0435826859 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30795 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CLARE ANTHONY: Lovelaw: Love, Sex andMarriage around the World BBC 1986. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, good plus. illus. ISBN: 0-563-20467-2 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 21572 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GIDDENS ANTHONY: Politics and Sociology in the Thought of Max Weber Macmillan 1981. SOME PEN MARKS,good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0333134362 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33526 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GIDDENS ANTHONY: Sociology A Brief but Critical Introduction MacMillan 1982. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0333309294 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30524 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005