Ryans Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
48 Athelstan Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2BB, Great Britain
Tel.: +44 (0)1843 571 523
info@ryansbooks.co.uk

Sc-fi : America

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 13 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 13
SMITH D ALEXANDER:  Rendezvous
Ace Books 1988. good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 13077
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

OFFUTT ANDREW J:  The Castle Keeps
Magnum Books 1978. good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 12898
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

OLIVER CHAD:  The Shores of Another Sea (Vol 3)
Robson Books 1985. good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 13104
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MAINE CHARLES ERIC:  Count Down
Corgi 1964. a good copy in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 12536
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

POURNELLE JERRY:  The Mercenary
Furtura 1977. good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 12899
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BOYD JOHN:  The Rakehells of Heaven
Penguin Books 1978. good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 12493
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LYMINGTON JOHN:  The Screaming Face
Macfadden-Bartell 1970. good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 12749
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HOFFMAN LEE:  The Caves of Karst
Science Fiction Book Club 1972. good to very good in dust jacket (some wear).
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 12726
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

KELLEY LEO P:  Mindmix
White Lion Publishers Ltd 1974. text good to very good ,dust jacket worn.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 12557
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

OLEMY PT:  The Clones
Caravelle Books 1968. This is a reading copy only in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 12432
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MONACO RICHARD:  The Final Quest
Sphere Books 1982. A good reading copy in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 12485
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LAWHEAD STEPHEN:  Empyrion One
Lion 1987. good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 12841
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BURNETT SWANN THOMAS:  Day of the Minotaur
Mayflower 1975. good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 13076
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

13 titles found
   
 
   Ryans Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005-2010