| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 62 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| PHILLIPS ADAM: The Beast in the Nursery Faber and Faber 1998 1st. A look at childhood, good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-571-19266-1 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 8874 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WHITE ALISTAIR: Poles Apart :The Experience of Gender Dent 1989. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0460125621 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13116 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| RYLE ANTHONY: Student Casualties Allen Lane 1969. Good to very good in dark cloth -no jacket. ISBN: 0713901012 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 30842 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HUDSON LIAM AND JACOT BERNADINE: The Way Men Think Yale University Press 1992. Intellect,Intimacy and the Erotic Imagination,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0300049978 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 9615 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ROET DR BRIAN: All in the Mind? Think Yourself Better Optima 1995 (reprint). Illustrated by Shaun Williams, good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0356210766 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 9893 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ROET BRIAN: All In The Mind? (Think Yourself Better) Little, Brown 1994. good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0-356-21076-6 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 16245 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BROWN J A C: The Social Psychology of Industry Penguin Books 1979. A detailed study,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 014020296X GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 10542 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| EVANS DR CHRISTOPHER: Cults of Unreason Harrap London 1973. Good to very good in dust jacket (some wear to jacket). ISBN: 0245518703 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 31865 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COX M V (EDITED BY): Are Young Children Egocentric Batsford 1980. A detailed study,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7134-3720-0 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 15124 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PARRY DANAAN: Warriors of the Heart (A Handbook for Conflict Resolution) Sunstone Publications 1994. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 1-899171-00-2 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 17742 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COHEN DANIEL: Dreams Visions and Drugs A Search for Other Realities New Viewpoints 1977. Owners name,good plus in paperback. ISBN: 053105599X GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31214 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| RICHARDSON KEN AND SPEARS DAVID (EDITORS): Race,Culture and Intelligence Penguin Books 1972. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140806504 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33396 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FRIEDMAN DENNIS: Inheritance Sidwick and Jackson 1993 1st. A psychological history of the Royal Family, illustrated, good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-283-06124-3 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 6410 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BLACKMAN DEREK: Operant Conditioning An Experimental Analysis of Behaviour Methuenand Co 1974. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0416814808 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31693 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GRAHAM DOUGLAS: Moral Learning and Development:Theory and Research B T Batsford 1972. EX LIBRARY 8vo hardback in dust jacket, wear and tear to jacket, good plus. ISBN: 0-7134-0981-9 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 20911 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DE BONO EDWARD: Lateral Thinking:A Textbook of Creativity Penguin Books1977. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140219781 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 16510 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DE BONO EDWARD: Teach Your Child to Think Viking 1992. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0670848069 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 35916 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FROMM ERICH: The Crisis of Psychoanalysis Penguin Books 1973. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140216081 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31996 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| EYSENCK H J: Fact and Fiction in Psychology Penguin 1974. Good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0140206965 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 35752 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| EYSENCK H J: Intelligence: The Battle for the Mind: H. J. Esenck versus Leon Kamin Environment or Heredity? The Crucial Debate on the Shaping of Intelligence Pan Books 1981. 8vo paperback, illus, good to very good. ISBN: 0-330-263994 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 20688 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BORGER ROBERT AND CIOFFI FRANK (EDITORS): Explanation in the Behavioural Sciences Confrontations Cambridge University Press 1970. Good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0521078202 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 33418 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BLOCK NED AND DWORKIN GERALD (EDITORS): The IQ Controversy Critical Readings Quartet Books 1977. Large volume,557 pages,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0704331330 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 31759 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GESELL ARNOLD, IIG FRANCES AMES LOUISE: The Child from Five to Ten Hamish Hamilton 1968 (reprint). A good working copy in paperback (large volume). ISBN: 241-90103-0 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 9906 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| STUART GRACE: Narcissus George Allen and Unwin 1956 1st. A psychological study of self love, good to very good in dust jacket (worn). GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 6375 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SAUL HELEN: Phobias :Fighting the Fear Harper Collins 2001. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0006384315 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 14778 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005