next page  
   Ryans Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
48 Athelstan Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2BB, UK. +44 (0)1843 571 523
info@ryansbooks.co.uk

Psychology : English

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 62 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
PHILLIPS ADAM:  The Beast in the Nursery
Faber and Faber 1998 1st. A look at childhood, good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-571-19266-1
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 8874
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

WHITE ALISTAIR:  Poles Apart :The Experience of Gender
Dent 1989. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0460125621
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13116
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

RYLE ANTHONY:  Student Casualties
Allen Lane 1969. Good to very good in dark cloth -no jacket. ISBN: 0713901012
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 30842
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HUDSON LIAM AND JACOT BERNADINE:  The Way Men Think
Yale University Press 1992. Intellect,Intimacy and the Erotic Imagination,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0300049978
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 9615
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ROET DR BRIAN:  All in the Mind? Think Yourself Better
Optima 1995 (reprint). Illustrated by Shaun Williams, good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0356210766
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 9893
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ROET BRIAN:  All In The Mind? (Think Yourself Better)
Little, Brown 1994. good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0-356-21076-6
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 16245
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BROWN J A C:  The Social Psychology of Industry
Penguin Books 1979. A detailed study,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 014020296X
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 10542
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

EVANS DR CHRISTOPHER:  Cults of Unreason
Harrap London 1973. Good to very good in dust jacket (some wear to jacket). ISBN: 0245518703
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 31865
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

COX M V (EDITED BY):  Are Young Children Egocentric
Batsford 1980. A detailed study,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7134-3720-0
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 15124
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

PARRY DANAAN:  Warriors of the Heart (A Handbook for Conflict Resolution)
Sunstone Publications 1994. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 1-899171-00-2
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 17742
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

COHEN DANIEL:  Dreams Visions and Drugs A Search for Other Realities
New Viewpoints 1977. Owners name,good plus in paperback. ISBN: 053105599X
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31214
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

RICHARDSON KEN AND SPEARS DAVID (EDITORS):  Race,Culture and Intelligence
Penguin Books 1972. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140806504
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33396
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

FRIEDMAN DENNIS:  Inheritance
Sidwick and Jackson 1993 1st. A psychological history of the Royal Family, illustrated, good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-283-06124-3
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 6410
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BLACKMAN DEREK:  Operant Conditioning An Experimental Analysis of Behaviour
Methuenand Co 1974. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0416814808
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31693
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GRAHAM DOUGLAS:  Moral Learning and Development:Theory and Research
B T Batsford 1972. EX LIBRARY 8vo hardback in dust jacket, wear and tear to jacket, good plus. ISBN: 0-7134-0981-9
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 20911
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DE BONO EDWARD:  Lateral Thinking:A Textbook of Creativity
Penguin Books1977. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140219781
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 16510
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DE BONO EDWARD:  Teach Your Child to Think
Viking 1992. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0670848069
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 35916
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

FROMM ERICH:  The Crisis of Psychoanalysis
Penguin Books 1973. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140216081
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31996
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

EYSENCK H J:  Fact and Fiction in Psychology
Penguin 1974. Good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0140206965
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 35752
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

EYSENCK H J:  Intelligence: The Battle for the Mind: H. J. Esenck versus Leon Kamin Environment or Heredity? The Crucial Debate on the Shaping of Intelligence
Pan Books 1981. 8vo paperback, illus, good to very good. ISBN: 0-330-263994
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 20688
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BORGER ROBERT AND CIOFFI FRANK (EDITORS):  Explanation in the Behavioural Sciences Confrontations
Cambridge University Press 1970. Good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0521078202
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 33418
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BLOCK NED AND DWORKIN GERALD (EDITORS):  The IQ Controversy Critical Readings
Quartet Books 1977. Large volume,557 pages,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0704331330
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 31759
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GESELL ARNOLD, IIG FRANCES AMES LOUISE:  The Child from Five to Ten
Hamish Hamilton 1968 (reprint). A good working copy in paperback (large volume). ISBN: 241-90103-0
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 9906
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

STUART GRACE:  Narcissus
George Allen and Unwin 1956 1st. A psychological study of self love, good to very good in dust jacket (worn).
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 6375
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SAUL HELEN:  Phobias :Fighting the Fear
Harper Collins 2001. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0006384315
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 14778
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

62 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Ryans Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005