| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 32 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| RUTTER VIRGINIA BEANE: Woman Changing Woman:Restoring the Mother Daughter Relationship Harper 1994. Feminine psychology re-concieved through myth and experience.good to very good in large paperback. ISBN: 1855382245 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 12272 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| RAPHAEL BERTRAM: The Thinking Computer Mind Inside Matter Freeman and Co 1976. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0716707333 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 32413 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DOUGLAS CLAIRE: The Woman in the Mirror Sigo Press Boston 1990. Analytical psychology and the feminine,a detailed study,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0938434578 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 11169 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KAUFMANN HARRY: Introduction to the Study of Human Behavior W B Saunders 1968. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0721653006 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 33479 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| RACHLIN HOWARD: Introduction to Modern Behaviorism Freeman and Co 1970. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0716709279 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 32870 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GOODWIN C JAMES: Research in Psychology Methods and Design John Wiley and Sons 2002. Large 8vo size,good to very good in laminated board. ISBN: 0471398616 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 31133 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BONDESON JAN: Buried Alive :A Terrifying History of our Most Primal Fear Norton and Co 2001. A detailed study,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-39304906X GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 14780 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MORRIS TONY AND SUMMERS JEFF: Sport Psychology Theory Applications and Issues Wiley 1995. illustrated,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0471335495 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 31141 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BECK BRETT AND HENRIQUES JEFFREY: A Study Guide for Gazzaniga and Heatherton's Psychological Science Norton and Co 2003. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0393979547 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 31145 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| JEWELL L N: Contemporary Industriall Organizational Psychology West Publishing Company 1985. Illustrated,good to very good in decorated blue boards-heavy book. ISBN: 0314852522 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 30537 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FREEDMAN JONATHAN L: Growing and Behavior W H Freeman and Co 1975. Owners name,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0716707500 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 31857 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LEAR JONATHAN: Love and Its Place in Nature Faber and Faber 1990. A philosophical interpretation of Freudian psychoanalysis,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0571166415 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1281] Book number: 11996 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CATTELL R B AND KLINE P: The Scientific Analysis of Personality and Motivation Academic Press 1977. Good to very good in dust jacket(work and torn). ISBN: 012164250X GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 31879 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TABIN JONANNA KROUT: On the Way to Self Ego and Early Oedipal Development Columbia University Press 1985. SIGNED AND DEDICATED BY THE AUTHOR,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0231059442 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 31880 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| UBA LAURA: The postmodern Psychology of Asian Americans Creating Knowledge of a Racial Minority State University of New York Press 2002. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0791452964 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 31096 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PERVIN LAWRENCE A: Personality Theory and Research John Wiley and Sons 2001(8th edition). Illustrated,large 8vo size,621 pages,good to very good in laminated blue board. ISBN: 04713533396 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 31132 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MASSON J M: The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory Faber and Faber 1984. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, owners name, illustrated, pencil marks on a few pages, good to very good. ISBN: 0-571-13240-5 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 22139 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PALLONE NATHANIEL J (EDITOR): Altruism Narcissism Comity Research Perspectives from Current Psychology Transaction Publishers 1999. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0765804670 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 31866 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BOYERS R AND ORILL R (EDITORS): Laing and Anti-Psychiatry Penguin 1973. This is a working copy only -some PEN-MARKS-in paperback. ISBN: 0140806822 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 14822 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SIMONS T RAPHAEL: Feng Shui (Strategies for Business Success) Rider 1998. Qto size book,good to very good in thin board,. ISBN: 0-71267065-3 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 17567 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ARDREY ROBERT: The Social Contract A Personal Inquiry into the Evolutionary Sources of Order and Disorder Collins 1970. Drawings by Berdine Ardrey,good to very good in dust jacket(slight wear to jacket). ISBN: 0002117908 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 36201 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DAILY ROBERT C: Understanding People in Organizations West Publishing Co.1988. Large volume,525 pages,good to very good in laminated board-heavy parcel. ISBN: 0314242546 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 30544 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BROWN ROGER: Social Psychology The Second Edition The Free Press 1986. Owners name,large volume,694 pages,good to very good in dust jacket (some wear and small tears)-heavy parcel. ISBN: 0029083001 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 31871 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ANSBACHER HEINZ L AND ANSBACHER ROWENA R: The Individual Psychology of Alfred Adler Harper Torch Books 1964. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0060904712 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 36141 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HENDRICK CLYDE AND JONES RUSSELL A: The Nature of Theory and Research in Social Psychology Academic Press 1972. SOME MARKINGS-good plus in dust jacket(some wear and tear to jacket). ISBN: 0123407508 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 31881 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005-2010