next page  
   Ryans Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
48 Athelstan Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2BB, Great Britain
Tel.: +44 (0)1843 571 523
info@ryansbooks.co.uk

Psychology : America

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 32 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
RUTTER VIRGINIA BEANE:  Woman Changing Woman:Restoring the Mother Daughter Relationship
Harper 1994. Feminine psychology re-concieved through myth and experience.good to very good in large paperback. ISBN: 1855382245
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 12272
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

RAPHAEL BERTRAM:  The Thinking Computer Mind Inside Matter
Freeman and Co 1976. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0716707333
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 32413
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DOUGLAS CLAIRE:  The Woman in the Mirror
Sigo Press Boston 1990. Analytical psychology and the feminine,a detailed study,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0938434578
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 11169
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

KAUFMANN HARRY:  Introduction to the Study of Human Behavior
W B Saunders 1968. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0721653006
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 33479
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

RACHLIN HOWARD:  Introduction to Modern Behaviorism
Freeman and Co 1970. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0716709279
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 32870
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GOODWIN C JAMES:  Research in Psychology Methods and Design
John Wiley and Sons 2002. Large 8vo size,good to very good in laminated board. ISBN: 0471398616
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 31133
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BONDESON JAN:  Buried Alive :A Terrifying History of our Most Primal Fear
Norton and Co 2001. A detailed study,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-39304906X
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 14780
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MORRIS TONY AND SUMMERS JEFF:  Sport Psychology Theory Applications and Issues
Wiley 1995. illustrated,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0471335495
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 31141
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BECK BRETT AND HENRIQUES JEFFREY:  A Study Guide for Gazzaniga and Heatherton's Psychological Science
Norton and Co 2003. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0393979547
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 31145
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

JEWELL L N:  Contemporary Industriall Organizational Psychology
West Publishing Company 1985. Illustrated,good to very good in decorated blue boards-heavy book. ISBN: 0314852522
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 30537
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

FREEDMAN JONATHAN L:  Growing and Behavior
W H Freeman and Co 1975. Owners name,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0716707500
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 31857
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LEAR JONATHAN:  Love and Its Place in Nature
Faber and Faber 1990. A philosophical interpretation of Freudian psychoanalysis,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0571166415
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1281] Book number: 11996
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CATTELL R B AND KLINE P:  The Scientific Analysis of Personality and Motivation
Academic Press 1977. Good to very good in dust jacket(work and torn). ISBN: 012164250X
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 31879
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

TABIN JONANNA KROUT:  On the Way to Self Ego and Early Oedipal Development
Columbia University Press 1985. SIGNED AND DEDICATED BY THE AUTHOR,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0231059442
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 31880
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

UBA LAURA:  The postmodern Psychology of Asian Americans Creating Knowledge of a Racial Minority
State University of New York Press 2002. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0791452964
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 31096
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

PERVIN LAWRENCE A:  Personality Theory and Research
John Wiley and Sons 2001(8th edition). Illustrated,large 8vo size,621 pages,good to very good in laminated blue board. ISBN: 04713533396
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 31132
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MASSON J M:  The Assault on Truth: Freud's Suppression of the Seduction Theory
Faber and Faber 1984. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, owners name, illustrated, pencil marks on a few pages, good to very good. ISBN: 0-571-13240-5
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 22139
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

PALLONE NATHANIEL J (EDITOR):  Altruism Narcissism Comity Research Perspectives from Current Psychology
Transaction Publishers 1999. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0765804670
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 31866
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BOYERS R AND ORILL R (EDITORS):  Laing and Anti-Psychiatry
Penguin 1973. This is a working copy only -some PEN-MARKS-in paperback. ISBN: 0140806822
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 14822
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SIMONS T RAPHAEL:  Feng Shui (Strategies for Business Success)
Rider 1998. Qto size book,good to very good in thin board,. ISBN: 0-71267065-3
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 17567
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ARDREY ROBERT:  The Social Contract A Personal Inquiry into the Evolutionary Sources of Order and Disorder
Collins 1970. Drawings by Berdine Ardrey,good to very good in dust jacket(slight wear to jacket). ISBN: 0002117908
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 36201
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DAILY ROBERT C:  Understanding People in Organizations
West Publishing Co.1988. Large volume,525 pages,good to very good in laminated board-heavy parcel. ISBN: 0314242546
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 30544
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BROWN ROGER:  Social Psychology The Second Edition
The Free Press 1986. Owners name,large volume,694 pages,good to very good in dust jacket (some wear and small tears)-heavy parcel. ISBN: 0029083001
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 31871
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ANSBACHER HEINZ L AND ANSBACHER ROWENA R:  The Individual Psychology of Alfred Adler
Harper Torch Books 1964. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0060904712
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.41 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 36141
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HENDRICK CLYDE AND JONES RUSSELL A:  The Nature of Theory and Research in Social Psychology
Academic Press 1972. SOME MARKINGS-good plus in dust jacket(some wear and tear to jacket). ISBN: 0123407508
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 31881
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

32 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Ryans Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005-2010