| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 48 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| MEYER ALFRED G: Communism Random House 1984. EX LIBRARY 8vo hardback in laminated boards, some pencil marks and underlining, good plus. ISBN: 0-394-33163-X GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 22613 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MENY YVES WITH KNAPP ANDREW: Government and Politics in Western Europe Britain,France ,Italy ,Germany Oxford University Press 1993. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0198278861 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 33093 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| RAWNSLEY ANDREW: Servants of the People: The Inside Story of New Labour Hamish Hamilton 2000. Large book, 434 pages, good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-241-140293 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 22955 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TAYLOR ANDREW J: Trade Unions and Politics A Comparative Introduction Macmillan 1989. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0333449460 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 33492 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ROXBURGH ANGUS: Preachers of Hate:The Rise of the Far Right Gibson Sq.Books 2002. A detailed study,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 1903933218 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 13622 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SAMPSON ANTHONY: The Essential Anatomy of Britain Democracy in Crisis Hodder and Stoughton 1992. Good to very good in wraps. ISBN: 0340584424 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 30529 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SMITH BRIAN: Policy Making in British Government An Analysis of Power and Rationality Robertson Martin 1976. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0855201207 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 33448 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HUNT R N CAREW: The Theory and Practice of Communism Penguin Books 1963. 8vo paperback, good plus. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 21302 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PINCHER CHAPMAN: Their Trade is Treachery: The Full, Unexplained Truth about the Russian Penetration of the Free World's Secret Defences Sidgwick and Jackson 1981. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, illustrated, good to very good. ISBN: 0-283-98781-2 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 20664 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KELLNER PETER AND HITCHENS CHRISTOPHER: Callaghan: The Road to Number Ten Cassell 1976. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, good to very good. ISBN: 0-304-29768-2 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 22278 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COLE J P: Geography of World Affairs Penguin Books 1979. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140205489 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 31994 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BROGAN COLM: Patriots? My Foot ! Hollis and Carter 1949.. An essay of 86 pages, noting why Socialism has failed. Dedicated to Karl Marx. Useful reference book.in paperback .. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 2687 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| NAVARI CORNELIA (EDITED BY): British Politics and the Spirit of the Golden Age Keele University Press 1996. 8vo hardback in dust jacket. 311 pages, good to very good.. ISBN: 1-85331-138-3 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 19125 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COATS DAVID: The Labour Party and The struggle for Socialism Cambridge University Press 1975. good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0521099390 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 30741 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| THOMSON DAVID (EDITED BY): Political Ideas Penguin 1978. 8vo paperback, some underlining in pencil, good plus. ISBN: 0-14-021054-7 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 27714 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DICKENS PETER, DUNCAN SIMON, GOODWIN MARK AND GRAY FRED: Housing, States and Localities Methuen 1985. EX_LIBRARY,some pencil markings,good plus in blue cloth -no dust jacket. ISBN: 0-416-73780-3 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 17920 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PEARCE EDWARD: Election Rides Faber and Faber 1992. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0571166571 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 12787 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MARSHALL GEOFFREY AND MOODIE GRAHAME: Some Problems of the Constitution Hutchinson University Library 1967 (4th revised). A detailed look at the present workings of the British Parliamentary system, good to very good in dust jacket, owners name.. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 5478 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WILSON HAROLD: The Governance of Britain Wiedenfield and Nicholson 1976. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, tear to back of jacket, good to very good. ISBN: 7181-15474-0 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 20118 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| STEPHENSON HUGH: Claret and Chips Michael Joseph 1982 1st,. The formation and rise of the SDP, useful reference book good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7181-2189-9 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 5930 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GILMOUR IAN: The Body Politic Hutchinson 1971 (reprint). a look at Parliament, Government, and the machanics of both (EX-LIB) Useful reference book, good to very good in dust jacket (Worn). ISBN: 0-09-108650-7 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 5450 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GREER IAN: One Man's Word Andre Deutsch 1997 1st. The untold story of the cash for questions affair, illustrations, good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-233-99166-2 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 6447 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BLONDEL JEAN: Comparing Political Systems Weidenfeld and Nicolson1973. Good to very good in dark cloth -no jacket. ISBN: 0297765035 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 30517 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BLONDEL JEAN: Thinking Politically Wildwood House 1976. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0704502291 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 30513 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BULLER JIM: National Statecraft and European Integration (The Conservative Government and the European Union 1979-1997) Pinter 2000. 8vo size in laminated board, no dust jacket. 190 pages, good to very good.. ISBN: 1-85567-588-9 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.5 | JP¥ 1850] Book number: 18742 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005-2010