next page  
   Ryans Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
48 Athelstan Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2BB, Great Britain
Tel.: +44 (0)1843 571 523
info@ryansbooks.co.uk

Politics : English

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 48 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
MEYER ALFRED G:  Communism
Random House 1984. EX LIBRARY 8vo hardback in laminated boards, some pencil marks and underlining, good plus. ISBN: 0-394-33163-X
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 22613
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MENY YVES WITH KNAPP ANDREW:  Government and Politics in Western Europe Britain,France ,Italy ,Germany
Oxford University Press 1993. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0198278861
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 33093
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

RAWNSLEY ANDREW:  Servants of the People: The Inside Story of New Labour
Hamish Hamilton 2000. Large book, 434 pages, good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-241-140293
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 22955
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

TAYLOR ANDREW J:  Trade Unions and Politics A Comparative Introduction
Macmillan 1989. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0333449460
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 33492
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ROXBURGH ANGUS:  Preachers of Hate:The Rise of the Far Right
Gibson Sq.Books 2002. A detailed study,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 1903933218
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 13622
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SAMPSON ANTHONY:  The Essential Anatomy of Britain Democracy in Crisis
Hodder and Stoughton 1992. Good to very good in wraps. ISBN: 0340584424
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 30529
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SMITH BRIAN:  Policy Making in British Government An Analysis of Power and Rationality
Robertson Martin 1976. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0855201207
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 33448
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HUNT R N CAREW:  The Theory and Practice of Communism
Penguin Books 1963. 8vo paperback, good plus.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 21302
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

PINCHER CHAPMAN:  Their Trade is Treachery: The Full, Unexplained Truth about the Russian Penetration of the Free World's Secret Defences
Sidgwick and Jackson 1981. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, illustrated, good to very good. ISBN: 0-283-98781-2
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 20664
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

KELLNER PETER AND HITCHENS CHRISTOPHER:  Callaghan: The Road to Number Ten
Cassell 1976. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, good to very good. ISBN: 0-304-29768-2
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 22278
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

COLE J P:  Geography of World Affairs
Penguin Books 1979. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140205489
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 31994
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BROGAN COLM:  Patriots? My Foot !
Hollis and Carter 1949.. An essay of 86 pages, noting why Socialism has failed. Dedicated to Karl Marx. Useful reference book.in paperback ..
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 2687
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

NAVARI CORNELIA (EDITED BY):  British Politics and the Spirit of the Golden Age
Keele University Press 1996. 8vo hardback in dust jacket. 311 pages, good to very good.. ISBN: 1-85331-138-3
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 19125
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

COATS DAVID:  The Labour Party and The struggle for Socialism
Cambridge University Press 1975. good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0521099390
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 30741
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

THOMSON DAVID (EDITED BY):  Political Ideas
Penguin 1978. 8vo paperback, some underlining in pencil, good plus. ISBN: 0-14-021054-7
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 27714
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DICKENS PETER, DUNCAN SIMON, GOODWIN MARK AND GRAY FRED:  Housing, States and Localities
Methuen 1985. EX_LIBRARY,some pencil markings,good plus in blue cloth -no dust jacket. ISBN: 0-416-73780-3
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 17920
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

PEARCE EDWARD:  Election Rides
Faber and Faber 1992. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0571166571
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 12787
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MARSHALL GEOFFREY AND MOODIE GRAHAME:  Some Problems of the Constitution
Hutchinson University Library 1967 (4th revised). A detailed look at the present workings of the British Parliamentary system, good to very good in dust jacket, owners name..
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 5478
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

WILSON HAROLD:  The Governance of Britain
Wiedenfield and Nicholson 1976. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, tear to back of jacket, good to very good. ISBN: 7181-15474-0
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 20118
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

STEPHENSON HUGH:  Claret and Chips
Michael Joseph 1982 1st,. The formation and rise of the SDP, useful reference book good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7181-2189-9
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 5930
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GILMOUR IAN:  The Body Politic
Hutchinson 1971 (reprint). a look at Parliament, Government, and the machanics of both (EX-LIB) Useful reference book, good to very good in dust jacket (Worn). ISBN: 0-09-108650-7
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 5450
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GREER IAN:  One Man's Word
Andre Deutsch 1997 1st. The untold story of the cash for questions affair, illustrations, good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-233-99166-2
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 6447
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BLONDEL JEAN:  Comparing Political Systems
Weidenfeld and Nicolson1973. Good to very good in dark cloth -no jacket. ISBN: 0297765035
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 30517
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BLONDEL JEAN:  Thinking Politically
Wildwood House 1976. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0704502291
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 30513
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BULLER JIM:  National Statecraft and European Integration (The Conservative Government and the European Union 1979-1997)
Pinter 2000. 8vo size in laminated board, no dust jacket. 190 pages, good to very good.. ISBN: 1-85567-588-9
GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.5 | JP¥ 1850] Book number: 18742
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

48 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Ryans Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005-2010