| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 59 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| LIVELY ADAM: Parliament The Great British Democracy Swindle Chatto and Windus 1990. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0701136413 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32822 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GAMBLE ANDREW: Britain in Decline Macmillan 1981. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0333220579 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32028 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BIRCH ANTHONY H: The British System of Government Routledge 1993. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0415089379 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 31841 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CRICK BERNARD: In Defence of Politics Penguin Books 1982. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140206558 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32574 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| JONES BILL (EDITOR): Political Issues in Britain Today Manchester University Press 1994. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0719037727 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31834 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CARSTEN F L: The Rise of Fascism Methuen and Co 1978. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0416181902 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 30415 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LOORY STUART AND KRASLOW DAVID: The Diplomacy of Chaos Macdonald 1968. A detailed study,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 035602508X GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 11623 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COATES DAVID: The Labour Party and the Struggle for Socialism Cambridge University Press 1977. SOME PEN MARKS-otherwise a working copy in paperback. ISBN: 0521099390 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32065 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MCLELLAN DAVID: Marx before Markism Penguin 1972. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140213635 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30638 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| THOMSON DAVID(EDITOR): Political Ideas London Penguin Books 1975. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140210547 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33066 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LANE DAVID: The Socialist Industrial State Towards a Political Sociology of State Socialism George Allen and Unwin 1979. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0043201172 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31131 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DYKER DAVID A (EDITED BY): The Soviet Union Under Gorbachev (Prospects For Reform) Croom Helm 1987. good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7099-4519-1 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 15572 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BUTLER DAVID: The Study of Political Behaviour Radius Book 1970. A detailed study,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0091052211 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 11459 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SMITH DAVID M: Where the Grass is Greener Living in a Unequal World John Hopkins University Press 1982. Good to very good in paperback-signed and dedicated by the author. ISBN: 080182883X GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 30621 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| AUSTIN DENNIS: Politics in Africa Manchester University Press 1978. A detailed study,owners name,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0719007259 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 11656 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DINAN DESMOND: Ever Closer Union?An Introduction to the European Community Macmillan 1994. Large volume,533 pages,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0333616871 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31840 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ELLIOTT DAVE,COYNE P GEORGE M LEWIS M: The Politics of Nuclear Power Pluto Press 1978. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0861040287 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30688 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FINER S E: Anonymous Empire (A Study of the Lobby in Great Britain) Pall Mall Press 1966(Revised edition). EX-LIBRARY COPY,good plus in dust jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 16922 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FINER S E (EDITOR): Five Constitutions Penguin Books 1979. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140222030 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33091 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MARX KARL AND ENGELS FRIEDRICH: The Communist Manifesto Penguin Books 1982. Introduction by A J P Taylor,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140209158 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31642 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PARRY GERAINT: Political Elites George Allen and Unwin 1977. Good to very good in paperback (owners name). ISBN: 0-04-320059-1 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 17281 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GORDON S: Our Parliament The Hansard Society 1945. Ex-LIBRARY COPY,good plus in green library cloth bonding. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 16923 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SCHULTZ HAROLD J: English Liberalism and the State D Heath and Co 1972. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 066973361X GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32947 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DRUCKER HENRY ET AL EDS.: Developments in Brirish Politics Macmillan 1984 (revised). EX-LIBRARY,good plus -SOME PENCIL MARKINGS,in maroon cloth -no dust jacket. ISBN: 0333386450 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 14697 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BERNSTEIN HENRY(EDITOR): Underdevelopment and Development Penguin Books 1973. owners name,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140807233 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32575 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005