next page  
   Ryans Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
48 Athelstan Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2BB, UK. +44 (0)1843 571 523
info@ryansbooks.co.uk

Political Science : English

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 59 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
LIVELY ADAM:  Parliament The Great British Democracy Swindle
Chatto and Windus 1990. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0701136413
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32822
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GAMBLE ANDREW:  Britain in Decline
Macmillan 1981. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0333220579
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32028
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BIRCH ANTHONY H:  The British System of Government
Routledge 1993. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0415089379
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 31841
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CRICK BERNARD:  In Defence of Politics
Penguin Books 1982. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140206558
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32574
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

JONES BILL (EDITOR):  Political Issues in Britain Today
Manchester University Press 1994. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0719037727
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31834
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CARSTEN F L:  The Rise of Fascism
Methuen and Co 1978. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0416181902
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 30415
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LOORY STUART AND KRASLOW DAVID:  The Diplomacy of Chaos
Macdonald 1968. A detailed study,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 035602508X
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 11623
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

COATES DAVID:  The Labour Party and the Struggle for Socialism
Cambridge University Press 1977. SOME PEN MARKS-otherwise a working copy in paperback. ISBN: 0521099390
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32065
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MCLELLAN DAVID:  Marx before Markism
Penguin 1972. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140213635
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30638
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

THOMSON DAVID(EDITOR):  Political Ideas
London Penguin Books 1975. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140210547
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33066
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LANE DAVID:  The Socialist Industrial State Towards a Political Sociology of State Socialism
George Allen and Unwin 1979. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0043201172
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31131
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DYKER DAVID A (EDITED BY):  The Soviet Union Under Gorbachev (Prospects For Reform)
Croom Helm 1987. good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7099-4519-1
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 15572
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BUTLER DAVID:  The Study of Political Behaviour
Radius Book 1970. A detailed study,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0091052211
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 11459
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SMITH DAVID M:  Where the Grass is Greener Living in a Unequal World
John Hopkins University Press 1982. Good to very good in paperback-signed and dedicated by the author. ISBN: 080182883X
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 30621
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

AUSTIN DENNIS:  Politics in Africa
Manchester University Press 1978. A detailed study,owners name,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0719007259
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 11656
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DINAN DESMOND:  Ever Closer Union?An Introduction to the European Community
Macmillan 1994. Large volume,533 pages,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0333616871
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31840
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ELLIOTT DAVE,COYNE P GEORGE M LEWIS M:  The Politics of Nuclear Power
Pluto Press 1978. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0861040287
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30688
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

FINER S E:  Anonymous Empire (A Study of the Lobby in Great Britain)
Pall Mall Press 1966(Revised edition). EX-LIBRARY COPY,good plus in dust jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 16922
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

FINER S E (EDITOR):  Five Constitutions
Penguin Books 1979. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140222030
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33091
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MARX KARL AND ENGELS FRIEDRICH:  The Communist Manifesto
Penguin Books 1982. Introduction by A J P Taylor,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140209158
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31642
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

PARRY GERAINT:  Political Elites
George Allen and Unwin 1977. Good to very good in paperback (owners name). ISBN: 0-04-320059-1
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 17281
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GORDON S:  Our Parliament
The Hansard Society 1945. Ex-LIBRARY COPY,good plus in green library cloth bonding.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 16923
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SCHULTZ HAROLD J:  English Liberalism and the State
D Heath and Co 1972. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 066973361X
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32947
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DRUCKER HENRY ET AL EDS.:  Developments in Brirish Politics
Macmillan 1984 (revised). EX-LIBRARY,good plus -SOME PENCIL MARKINGS,in maroon cloth -no dust jacket. ISBN: 0333386450
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 14697
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BERNSTEIN HENRY(EDITOR):  Underdevelopment and Development
Penguin Books 1973. owners name,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140807233
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32575
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

59 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Ryans Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005