| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 137 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| GRAVES IDA AFFLECK: A Kind Husband Oxford University Press 1994. 8vo paperback, good to very good. ISBN: 0-19-282395-7 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 22429 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BROWNJOHN ALAN: Nineteen Poems Alan Brownjohn 1980. 8vo paperback, good to very good, Signed and inscribed by the author.. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 21614 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MONRO ALAN (EDITED BY): Recent Poetry 1923 - 1933 Gerald Howe 1934. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, tiny nicks to jacket, spine faded, good plus. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 28127 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| AUSTIN ALFRED: Soliloquies in Song Macmillan 1882. EX LIBRARY 8vo hardback in blue cloth, no jacket, good plus. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 21291 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WALKER ALICE: Good Night, Willie Lee, I'll See you in the Morning The Womens Press Ltd 1995. A book of poetry,good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0-7043-4063-1 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 18055 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CLAMPITT AMY: What the Light was Like Faber and Faber 1987 (reprint). A book of poems,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0571138144 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 10731 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| RIDLER ANNE (CHOSEN): The Little Book of Modern Verse Faber and Faber 1941 1st. Bound in brown cloth, introduction by T.S.Eliot. Owners name and scribble to front pastedown.. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 5166 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| STEVENSON ANNE: The Other House Oxford 1990. 8vo paperback, good to very good, pen mark inside cover. ISBN: 0-19-282739-1 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 21657 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| JONES ANTHONY M: The Waves of Love :Selected Poems 1980-2000 The Pentland Press 2001. Iluustrated,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 1858218470 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 21794 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| RATTENBURY ARNOLD: Second Causes The Hogarth Press 1969. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, good to very good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 21650 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BELLOC H: Selected Cautionary Verses Puffin Story Books 1950. Illustrated,this is a reading copy only,in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 16986 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| NICHOLS WALLACE BERTRAM: The Song of Sharruk Erskine Macdonald 1916. Small 8vo hardback in red cloth, no jacket, gilt titles to front, spine faded, corners bumped, authors initial to Miss Pearce in pencil to fep, foxing to prelims and page edges, enclosed letter to Miss Pearce from the author (Nichols), good plus-scarce item. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: 22348 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PATTEN BRIAN: The Irrelevant Song George Allen and Unwin 1972. A collection of poetry,owners name,good to very good in thin board. ISBN: 0048210285 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30455 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GARDNER BRIAN (SELECTED BY): The Terrible Rain The War Poets 1939-1945 Magnum Books 1977. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0417020708 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 36107 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BROWN T E: Collected Poems of T E Brown Macmillan 1900. Large volume 736 pages,EX-LIBRARY,good plus in library bound green cloth. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 16197 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GRAVES CHARLES: The Bamboo Grove and Other Poems Jonathan Cape 1925 1st. A book of poems in original green cloth (some fading), otherwise good/very good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 3267 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KINGSLEY CHARLES: Poems (2 Volumes) Macmillan and Co Ltd 1890. EX-LIBRARY COPIES,good plus in maroon cloth.(some wear). GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.32 | JP¥ 2075] Book number: 16873 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HANCOCK CHRISTOPHER: Rhymes Rene Jeanne Paris 1970 1st. A book of poems, good/very good in wraps, limited edition (No 16)and signed presentation copy by the author. -Scarce. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 2751 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| REID CHRISTOPHER: Sounds Good :101Poems to be Heard Faber and Faber 1998. Good to very good in wraps.. ISBN: 0571195881 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 11891 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BENSON GERARD CHERNAIK HERBERT CICELY (EDITORS): Poems on the Underground Cassell 1995. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0304346802 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 34048 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HAYES CLIFF (EDITED BY): The Best of Old Lancashire in Poetry and Verse Printwise Publications Ltd 1992. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 1-872226-50-7 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 17968 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COHEN J M (EDITOR): A Choice of Comic and Curious Verse Penguin 1976. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140421866 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 36098 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COX C B: Two-Headed Monster Carcanet 1985. 8vo paperback, good to very good. ISBN: 0-85635-618-2 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 21938 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GIOIA DANA: The Gods of Winter Peterloo Poets 1991. 8vo paperback, good to very good. ISBN: 1-871471-29-X GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 21631 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HARTNETT DAVID: At The Woods Edge Cape Poetry 1997. good to very good in wraps. ISBN: 0-224-04158-4 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 15391 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005