Ryans Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
48 Athelstan Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2BB, UK. +44 (0)1843 571 523
info@ryansbooks.co.uk

Poetry : America

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 12 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 12
YAMANAKA LOIS ANN:  Saturday Night at the Pahala Theatre
Bamboo Ridge Press 1993. A collection of poems,signed and dedicated by the author,good to very good in pictorial paperback cover. ISBN: 0910043310
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: 21795
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CREELEY ROBERT AND LEHMAN DAVID (EDITED BY):  The Best American Poetry 2002
Scribner Poetry 2002. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0-7432-0386-0
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 17412
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MELTZER DAVID (EDITED BY):  San Francsico Beat (Talking with the Poets)
City Lights Books 2001. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0-87286-379-4
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 17651
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

EMILY DICKINSON:  The Works of Emily Dickinson
Wordsworth Editions Limited 1994. good plus in paperback. ISBN: 1-85326-419-9
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 15785
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

KISSAM EDWARD:  The Sham Flyers
Anvil Press Poetry 1969. A collection of poetry,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0900977116
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 12309
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HAY JOHN:  Poems
The Bodley Head 1897. EX-LIBRARY COPY,good plus,gilt top edge, in decorated green cloth (some wear and tear).
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 16866
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CLANCY JOSEPH P:  Here and There: Poems 1984-1993
Headland 1994. 8vo paperback, good to very good, signed by author to title page, authors inscription to half title. ISBN: 0-903074-83-4
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 22430
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

KAZANTZIS JUDITH:  Flame Tree
Methuen 1988. 8vo paperback, good to very good, pen mark inside cover, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on title page. ISBN: 0-413-17880-3
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 21642
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ERDRICH LOUISE:  Jacklight
Flamingo 1996. A collection of poems ,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0006546226
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 21746
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MCKUEN ROD:  The Sea Around Me... The Hills above
Elm Tree Books 1976. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, good to very good, owners inscription, illus. ISBN: 0-241-89505-7
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 21645
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

RICE HELEN STEINER:  Heart Gifts from Helen Steiner Rice
Hutchinson 1972. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, (some wear)well illus, good to very good. ISBN: 009103700X
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 21970
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

STEWART SUSAN:  Columbarium
University of Chicago Press 2003. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, good to very good. ISBN: 0-226-77443-0
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 27868
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

12 titles found
   
 
   Ryans Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005