| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 12 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 12 |
| YAMANAKA LOIS ANN: Saturday Night at the Pahala Theatre Bamboo Ridge Press 1993. A collection of poems,signed and dedicated by the author,good to very good in pictorial paperback cover. ISBN: 0910043310 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 33.08 | JP¥ 2846] Book number: 21795 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CREELEY ROBERT AND LEHMAN DAVID (EDITED BY): The Best American Poetry 2002 Scribner Poetry 2002. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0-7432-0386-0 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 17412 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MELTZER DAVID (EDITED BY): San Francsico Beat (Talking with the Poets) City Lights Books 2001. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0-87286-379-4 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 17651 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| EMILY DICKINSON: The Works of Emily Dickinson Wordsworth Editions Limited 1994. good plus in paperback. ISBN: 1-85326-419-9 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 15785 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KISSAM EDWARD: The Sham Flyers Anvil Press Poetry 1969. A collection of poetry,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0900977116 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 12309 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HAY JOHN: Poems The Bodley Head 1897. EX-LIBRARY COPY,good plus,gilt top edge, in decorated green cloth (some wear and tear). GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 16866 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CLANCY JOSEPH P: Here and There: Poems 1984-1993 Headland 1994. 8vo paperback, good to very good, signed by author to title page, authors inscription to half title. ISBN: 0-903074-83-4 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 22430 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KAZANTZIS JUDITH: Flame Tree Methuen 1988. 8vo paperback, good to very good, pen mark inside cover, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on title page. ISBN: 0-413-17880-3 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 21642 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ERDRICH LOUISE: Jacklight Flamingo 1996. A collection of poems ,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0006546226 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 21746 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MCKUEN ROD: The Sea Around Me... The Hills above Elm Tree Books 1976. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, good to very good, owners inscription, illus. ISBN: 0-241-89505-7 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 21645 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| RICE HELEN STEINER: Heart Gifts from Helen Steiner Rice Hutchinson 1972. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, (some wear)well illus, good to very good. ISBN: 009103700X GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 21970 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| STEWART SUSAN: Columbarium University of Chicago Press 2003. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, good to very good. ISBN: 0-226-77443-0 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 27868 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005-2010