| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 236 title(s) on 10 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BROWN ALAN: Modern Political Philosophy Theories of the Just society Penguin Books 1986. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140225285 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31491 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WATTS ALAN: The Philosophies of Asia (The Edited Transcripts) Tuttle and Co 1995. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 080483198X GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31798 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| RYAN ALAN (EDITOR): The Philosophy of Social Explanation Oxford University Press 1973. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0198750250 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31530 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| RYAN ALAN: The Philosophy of Social Sciences Macmillan 1971. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0333109724 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32898 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BEEHLER RODGER AND DRENGSON ALAN R (EDITORS): The Philosophy of Society Methuen 1978. Large paperback edition,good to very good. ISBN: 0416834906 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30862 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MACINTRYE ALASDAIR: Marcuse Fontana/Collins 1976. Good to very good in paperback-owners name. ISBN: 0006322573 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31469 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KENNY ANTHONY: Aquinas Oxford University Press 1980. Part of the past masters series,good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0192875000 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33202 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| O'HEAR ANTHONY: Experience,Explanation and Faith An Introduction to the Philosophy of Religion Routledge and Kegan Paul 1984. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0710097689 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30877 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KENNY ANTHONY: The Ivory Tower Essays in Philosophy and Public Policy Blackwell 1988. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0631158375 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31319 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KENNY ANTHONY: The Logic of Deterrence Firethorn 1985. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0947752072 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31964 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| O'HEAR ANTHONY (EDITOR): Philosophy at the New Millennium Cambridge University Press 2001. Signed by the author,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0521005086 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 33113 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SKILLEN ANTHONY: Ruling Illusions Philosophy and the Social Order Harvester Press 1977. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0855278900 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 32568 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SCORER GORDON AND WING ANTONY (EDITORS): Decision Making in Medicine The Practice of Ethics Edward Arnold 1979. Good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0713143428 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 33010 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FLEW ANTONY: An Introduction to Western Philosophy Ideas and Argument from Plato to Sartre Thames and Hudson 1971. Large volume,511 pages,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0500270139 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 32838 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ARISTOTLE: The Politics Penguin Books 1976. Translated with introduction by T A Sinclair,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140441255 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32627 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ELLIOT ROBERT AND GARE ARRAN(EDITORS): Environmental Philosophy A Collection of Readings The Open University Press 1983. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 033510407X GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 31820 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ELLIOT ROBERT AND GARE ARRAN (EDITORS): Environmental Philosophy The Open University Press 1983. Good to very good in large paperback edition. ISBN: 033510407X GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 32729 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| JOHNSTON ARTHUR ( EDITED BY ): Francis Bacon The Advancement of Learning and New Atlantis Oxford Clarendon Press 1980. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0198710356 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 35006 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DANTO ARTHUR: What Philosophy Is A Guide to the Elements Penguin Books 1971. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140213236 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32719 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ATKINSON R F: Knowledge and Explanation in History An Introduction to the Philosophy of History Macmillan 1993. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0333112156 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31315 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| AYER A J: Language Truth and Logic Penguin 1974. owners name,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140212000 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31411 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| AYER A J: Ludwig Wittgenstein Penguim Books 1986. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140227105 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30850 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| AYER A J: Philosophy in the Twentieth Century Counterpoint/Unwin 1984. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0041000447 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 21110 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BEDFORD R D: The Defence of Truth: Herbert of Cherbury and the Seventeenth Century Manchester University Press 1979. A study of the philosophy and writings of Edward Herbert, Baron of Cherbury (1581 - 1648), good to very good in dust jacket (owners inscription). ISBN: 0-7190-0740-2 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 5472 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GIBBS BENJAMIN: Freedom and Liberation Sussex University Press 1976. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0856210633 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31666 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005