next page  
   Ryans Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
48 Athelstan Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2BB, UK. +44 (0)1843 571 523
info@ryansbooks.co.uk

Philosophy : English

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 236 title(s) on 10 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BROWN ALAN:  Modern Political Philosophy Theories of the Just society
Penguin Books 1986. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140225285
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31491
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

WATTS ALAN:  The Philosophies of Asia (The Edited Transcripts)
Tuttle and Co 1995. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 080483198X
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31798
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

RYAN ALAN (EDITOR):  The Philosophy of Social Explanation
Oxford University Press 1973. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0198750250
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31530
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

RYAN ALAN:  The Philosophy of Social Sciences
Macmillan 1971. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0333109724
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32898
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BEEHLER RODGER AND DRENGSON ALAN R (EDITORS):  The Philosophy of Society
Methuen 1978. Large paperback edition,good to very good. ISBN: 0416834906
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30862
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MACINTRYE ALASDAIR:  Marcuse
Fontana/Collins 1976. Good to very good in paperback-owners name. ISBN: 0006322573
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31469
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

KENNY ANTHONY:  Aquinas
Oxford University Press 1980. Part of the past masters series,good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0192875000
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33202
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

O'HEAR ANTHONY:  Experience,Explanation and Faith An Introduction to the Philosophy of Religion
Routledge and Kegan Paul 1984. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0710097689
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30877
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

KENNY ANTHONY:  The Ivory Tower Essays in Philosophy and Public Policy
Blackwell 1988. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0631158375
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31319
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

KENNY ANTHONY:  The Logic of Deterrence
Firethorn 1985. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0947752072
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31964
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

O'HEAR ANTHONY (EDITOR):  Philosophy at the New Millennium
Cambridge University Press 2001. Signed by the author,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0521005086
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 33113
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SKILLEN ANTHONY:  Ruling Illusions Philosophy and the Social Order
Harvester Press 1977. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0855278900
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 32568
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SCORER GORDON AND WING ANTONY (EDITORS):  Decision Making in Medicine The Practice of Ethics
Edward Arnold 1979. Good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0713143428
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 33010
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

FLEW ANTONY:  An Introduction to Western Philosophy Ideas and Argument from Plato to Sartre
Thames and Hudson 1971. Large volume,511 pages,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0500270139
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 32838
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ARISTOTLE:  The Politics
Penguin Books 1976. Translated with introduction by T A Sinclair,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140441255
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32627
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ELLIOT ROBERT AND GARE ARRAN(EDITORS):  Environmental Philosophy A Collection of Readings
The Open University Press 1983. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 033510407X
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 31820
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ELLIOT ROBERT AND GARE ARRAN (EDITORS):  Environmental Philosophy
The Open University Press 1983. Good to very good in large paperback edition. ISBN: 033510407X
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 32729
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

JOHNSTON ARTHUR ( EDITED BY ):  Francis Bacon The Advancement of Learning and New Atlantis
Oxford Clarendon Press 1980. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0198710356
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 35006
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DANTO ARTHUR:  What Philosophy Is A Guide to the Elements
Penguin Books 1971. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140213236
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32719
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ATKINSON R F:  Knowledge and Explanation in History An Introduction to the Philosophy of History
Macmillan 1993. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0333112156
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31315
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

AYER A J:  Language Truth and Logic
Penguin 1974. owners name,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140212000
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31411
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

AYER A J:  Ludwig Wittgenstein
Penguim Books 1986. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140227105
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30850
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

AYER A J:  Philosophy in the Twentieth Century
Counterpoint/Unwin 1984. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0041000447
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 21110
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BEDFORD R D:  The Defence of Truth: Herbert of Cherbury and the Seventeenth Century
Manchester University Press 1979. A study of the philosophy and writings of Edward Herbert, Baron of Cherbury (1581 - 1648), good to very good in dust jacket (owners inscription). ISBN: 0-7190-0740-2
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 5472
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GIBBS BENJAMIN:  Freedom and Liberation
Sussex University Press 1976. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0856210633
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31666
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

236 titles found on 10 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Ryans Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005