next page  
   Ryans Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
48 Athelstan Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2BB, UK. +44 (0)1843 571 523
info@ryansbooks.co.uk

Philosophy : America

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 78 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ROSENTHAL ABIGAIL L:  A Good Look at Evil
Temple University Press 1987. good to very good in dust jacket -some pencil marks. ISBN: 0877224560
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 83.3 | JP¥ 7410] Book number: 31250
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MACINTYRE ALASDAIR:  Marxism and Christanity
Penguin Books 1971. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140213317
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33480
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

TOFFLER ALVIN:  The Eco-Spasm Report
Bantam Books Inc 1975. Good plus in paperback. ISBN: 553-04955-125
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 16840
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ELLIOTT ROBERT AND GARE ARRAN (EDITORS):  Environmental Philosophy
Penn State University Press 1983. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0271003561
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 32502
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

WEINBAUM BATYA:  The Curious Courtship of Women's Liberation and Socialism
South End Press1978. A detailed study,-owners name-good in paperback. ISBN: 00896080455
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 11172
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

OCHS CAROL:  Behind the Sex of God
Beacon Press 1977. Good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0807011126
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 30888
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

OCHS CAROL:  Women and Spirituality
Rowman and Allenheld 1983. A detailed study.good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0847672328
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 11675
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HARDWICK CHARLEY D:  Events of Grace: Naturalism, Existentialism and Theology
Cambridge University Press 1996. Good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0521552206
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 18960
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

APPIGNANESI RICHARD AND GARRATT CHRIS:  Introducing Postmodernism
Icon Books 1998. Illustrated,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 1840460563
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 35951
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HARRAH DAVID:  Communication :A Logical Model
MIT Press 1970. Good to very good in grey board -no jacket. ISBN: 0262989117
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 31661
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

EDWARDS DAVID:  Free to be Human Intellectual Self-Defence in an Age of Illusions
The Viveka Foundation 2003. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 8188251127
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 30922
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LINN DENISE:  Quest (Journey to the Centre of Your Soul)
Rider Books 1997. Good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0-7126-7292-3
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 17555
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ELGIN DUANE:  Promise Ahead A Vision of Hope and Action for Humanity's Future
Quill 2001. good to very good in paper,signed by the author. ISBN: 0060934999
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30926
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SHAPERE DUDLEY:  Gaileo A Philosophical Study
The University of Chicago Press 1974. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0226750078
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33117
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SHAPERE DUDLEY:  Galileo A Philosophical Study
University of Chicago Press 1974. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0226750078
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32687
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MUNRO ELEANOR:  On Glory Roads :A Pilgrims Book about Pilgrimage
Thames and Hudson Inc 1987. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0-500-27500-9
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 18035
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

WEBER EUGEN:  Apocalypses (Prophecies, Cults and Millenial Beliefs through the Ages)
Pimlico 2001. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0-7126-6460-2
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 17575
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

FACIONE P,SCHERER D AND ATTIG T:  Values and Society
Prentice -Hall 1978. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0139403388
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30944
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

OPPENHEIM FELIX:  Political Concepts A Reconstruction
Blackwell 1981. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0631127593
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 32893
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DEGEORGE RICHARD AND FERNANDE (EDITORS):  The Structuralists From Marx to Levi-Strauss
Anchor Books 1972. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0385009305
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30791
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SONTAG FREDERICK:  The Problems of Metaphysics
Chandler Publishing Co 1980. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0810200155
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33483
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HARMAN GILBERT (EDITOR):  On Noam Chomsky Critical Essays
Anchor Books 1974. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0385037651
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31752
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LASKI HAROLD J:  The American Democracy
Kelly 1977. A commentary and an interpretation, large volume 785 pages, good to very good in green cloth, no dust jacket-heavy parcel. ISBN: 0678031657
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 9468
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BROWN HAROLD I:  Perception Theory and Commitment The New Philosophy of Science
The University of Chicago Press 1986. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0226076180
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 32451
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BALBUS ISAAC D:  Emotional Rescue
Routledge 1998. The theory and practice of a feminist father,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0415919185
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 12258
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

78 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Ryans Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005