| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 78 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ROSENTHAL ABIGAIL L: A Good Look at Evil Temple University Press 1987. good to very good in dust jacket -some pencil marks. ISBN: 0877224560 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 83.3 | JP¥ 7410] Book number: 31250 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MACINTYRE ALASDAIR: Marxism and Christanity Penguin Books 1971. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140213317 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33480 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TOFFLER ALVIN: The Eco-Spasm Report Bantam Books Inc 1975. Good plus in paperback. ISBN: 553-04955-125 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 16840 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ELLIOTT ROBERT AND GARE ARRAN (EDITORS): Environmental Philosophy Penn State University Press 1983. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0271003561 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 32502 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WEINBAUM BATYA: The Curious Courtship of Women's Liberation and Socialism South End Press1978. A detailed study,-owners name-good in paperback. ISBN: 00896080455 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 11172 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| OCHS CAROL: Behind the Sex of God Beacon Press 1977. Good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0807011126 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 30888 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| OCHS CAROL: Women and Spirituality Rowman and Allenheld 1983. A detailed study.good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0847672328 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 11675 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HARDWICK CHARLEY D: Events of Grace: Naturalism, Existentialism and Theology Cambridge University Press 1996. Good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0521552206 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 18960 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| APPIGNANESI RICHARD AND GARRATT CHRIS: Introducing Postmodernism Icon Books 1998. Illustrated,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 1840460563 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 35951 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HARRAH DAVID: Communication :A Logical Model MIT Press 1970. Good to very good in grey board -no jacket. ISBN: 0262989117 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 31661 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| EDWARDS DAVID: Free to be Human Intellectual Self-Defence in an Age of Illusions The Viveka Foundation 2003. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 8188251127 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 30922 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LINN DENISE: Quest (Journey to the Centre of Your Soul) Rider Books 1997. Good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0-7126-7292-3 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 17555 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ELGIN DUANE: Promise Ahead A Vision of Hope and Action for Humanity's Future Quill 2001. good to very good in paper,signed by the author. ISBN: 0060934999 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30926 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SHAPERE DUDLEY: Gaileo A Philosophical Study The University of Chicago Press 1974. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0226750078 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33117 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SHAPERE DUDLEY: Galileo A Philosophical Study University of Chicago Press 1974. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0226750078 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32687 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MUNRO ELEANOR: On Glory Roads :A Pilgrims Book about Pilgrimage Thames and Hudson Inc 1987. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0-500-27500-9 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 18035 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WEBER EUGEN: Apocalypses (Prophecies, Cults and Millenial Beliefs through the Ages) Pimlico 2001. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0-7126-6460-2 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 17575 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FACIONE P,SCHERER D AND ATTIG T: Values and Society Prentice -Hall 1978. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0139403388 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30944 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| OPPENHEIM FELIX: Political Concepts A Reconstruction Blackwell 1981. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0631127593 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 32893 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DEGEORGE RICHARD AND FERNANDE (EDITORS): The Structuralists From Marx to Levi-Strauss Anchor Books 1972. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0385009305 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30791 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SONTAG FREDERICK: The Problems of Metaphysics Chandler Publishing Co 1980. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0810200155 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33483 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HARMAN GILBERT (EDITOR): On Noam Chomsky Critical Essays Anchor Books 1974. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0385037651 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31752 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LASKI HAROLD J: The American Democracy Kelly 1977. A commentary and an interpretation, large volume 785 pages, good to very good in green cloth, no dust jacket-heavy parcel. ISBN: 0678031657 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 9468 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BROWN HAROLD I: Perception Theory and Commitment The New Philosophy of Science The University of Chicago Press 1986. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0226076180 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 32451 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BALBUS ISAAC D: Emotional Rescue Routledge 1998. The theory and practice of a feminist father,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0415919185 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 12258 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005