| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 300 title(s) on 12 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| .O'CONNOR D J: A Critical History of Western Philosophy New York The Free Press 1964. Large volume,604 pages,a few pencil marks,good to very good in black /yellow cloth -no jacket -heavy parcel. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 30543 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| EDEL ABRAHAM: Ethical Judgment The Use of Science in Ethics The Free Press of Glencoe 1964. Good to very good in paperback. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 31983 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ADAM J (ARRANGED BY): Texts to Illustrate a Course of Elementary Lectures on Greek Philosophy after Aristotle Macmillan 1902. Texts in Latin and Greek,good plus in blue cloth -no jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 33409 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WOOD ALAN: Bertrand Russell the Passionate Sceptic Unwin Books 1963. Good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31059 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WOOD ALAN: Bertrand Russell the Passionate Sceptic Unwin Books 1963. Good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33234 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WILLIAMS BERNARD AND MONTEFIORE ALAN (EDITORS): British Analytical Philosophy Routledge and Kegan Paul 1967. Good to very good in red cloth -no jacket -A FEW PEN MARKS IN MARGINS. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31357 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MONTEFIORE ALAN: A Modern Introduction to Moral Philosophy Routledge and Kegan Paul 1967. good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32890 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WHITE ALAN R (EDITOR): The Philosophy of Action Oxford University Press1968. owners name-a good working copy in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31618 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WHITE ALAN R(EDITOR): The Philosophy of Action Oxford University Press 1968. Good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31493 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MACINTYRE ALASDAIR: A Short History of Ethics A History of Moral Philosophy from the Homeric Age to the Twentieth Century Routledge 1967. A good plus copy in paperback -a few pencil marks. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31317 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WAUGH ALEXANDER: God Review 2002. a detailed study,with illustrations,good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 10122 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ALLAN D J: The Philosophy of Aristotle Oxford University Press 1970. Good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31709 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| QUINTON LORD ANF O'HEAR ANTHONY: Education,Values and Culture The Victor Cook Memorial Lectures University of St Andrews 1992. Edited and introduced by John Haldane,good to very good in paperback. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 32953 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| QUINTON ANTHONY (EDITOR): Political Philosophy Oxford University Press 1973. A series of essays,good to very good in paperback. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 29702 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SKILLEN ANTHONY: Ruling Illusions Harvester Press 1977. Philosophy and the social order,good to very good in paperback. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 10332 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| QUINTON ANTHONY: Unilitarian Ethics Macmillan 1973. good to very good in paperback-owners name. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31614 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FLEW ANTONY (EDITOR): Body,Mind and Death Macmillan N Y 1971. A series of essays,good plus in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 29706 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FREW PROFESSOR ANTONY (EDITOR): Essays in Conceptual Analysis Macmillan 1963. Owners name-good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 31345 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FLEW ANTONY: God and Philosophy Hutchinson 1966. good plus in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30973 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FREW ANTONY (EDITOR): Logic And Language (1st Series) Blackwell Oxford 1963. A series of essays,good to very good in green cloth -no jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 33572 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FREW ANTONY (EDITOR): Logic and Language Blackwell 1966. Good to very good in green cloth -no jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 31070 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ROBERTSON ARCHIBALD: Morals in World History Watts and Co 1945. A series of essays, good to very good in brown cloth (owners name -small). GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 6926 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TONYBEE ARNOLD: The World and the West Oxford University Press 1953. The B B C Reith Lectures 1952,small 8vo size,99 pages,owners name,good plus in dust jacket(some wear to jacket). GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 32973 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| OSBORN ARTHUR W: The Superphysical Ivor Nicholson and Watson 1937 1st. A review of the evidence for continued existence, reincarnation, and mystical states of consciousness, good to very good in blue cloth, some wear (no dust jacket). GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 21.66 | JP¥ 1927] Book number: 8108 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DANTO ARTHUR C: What Philosophy Is A Guide to the Elements Penguin Books 1971. Good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31680 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005