| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 125 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| WILLIAMS ALAN: Holy of Holies Granada 1981. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0246113073 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13588 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MACNEILL ALASTAIR: Alistair Maclean's Night Watch Fontana 1990. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0006177433 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13199 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SHONE ANNA: Secrets in Stones (A Ulysses F Donoghue Investigation) Constable and Company Ltd 1995. Good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-09-474390-8 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 18084 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HAILEY ARTHUR: The Final Diagnosis Pan 1979. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0330201867 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12407 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HERBERT BARRY: All Stations to Murder:True Tales of Crime on the Railway Silver Link Publishing 1994. Good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 1857940253 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 13614 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| UNSWORTH BARRY: Pascali's Island Penguin 1988. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140115374 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12757 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CLEEVE BRIAN: The Judas Goat Corgi Books 1969. Good plus in paperback. ISBN: 552-08147-7 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 17060 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG CHARLOTTE: The Dream Walker Keyhole Crime 1982. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0263739600 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12449 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LAMB CHARLOTTE: Walking in Darkness Signet Book 1996. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0451185471 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12495 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BRENCHLEY CHAZ: Dead of Light Hodder and Stoughton 1995. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0340628073 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 12628 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HOPE CHRISTOPHER: Serenity House Macmillan 1992. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0333569822 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 12913 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BARKER CLIVE: Books of Blood (Vols 1-3) Sphere1993. good to very good in paperback. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13204 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DEXTER COLIN: The Daughters of Cain Macmillan 1994. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0333630041 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 12534 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DEXTER COLIN: The Way Through the Woods Pan Books 1993. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0330328387 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12785 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DOYLE A CONAN: Adventures of Gerard. Brigadier Gerard. The Hound of the Baskervilles London circa 1915. 8vo hardback in half red and green decorative cloth, from the Strand magazine,no jacket, some wear and tear to cloth, no title page, bookplate, all edges gilt, some text double lined, pages darkened, good plus. GBP 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 US$ 44.98 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 25162 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| THOMAS CRAIG: Wolf Bane Sphere Books 1979. a good reading copy in paperback. ISBN: 0722184565 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12737 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SILVA DANIEL: The Kill Artist Weidenfeld and Nicolson 2001. good to very good in large paperback. ISBN: 0297646036 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 12711 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BRIERLEY DAVID: Big Bear Little Bear Faber and Faber 1981. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0571115985 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 14244 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BRIERLEY DAVID: Cold War Faber and Faber 1979. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0571114083 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 12929 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CRAIG DAVID: Faith Hope and Death Macmillan 1976. good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 333-19437-3 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 15727 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LAMBERT DEREK: The Golden Express Hamish Hamilton Ltd 1984. Good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-241-11323-7 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 18078 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| THOMAS DONALD: Jekyll Alias Hyde Macmillan 1988. A novel good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 023345782x GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 14969 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MCLEAN DUNCAN: Bunker Man Jonathan Cape 1995. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0224041541 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12679 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PARGETER EDITH (ELLIS PETERS): Afterglow and Nightfall Headline 1988. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0747230307 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12675 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PARGETER EDITH (ELLIS PETERS): Sunrise in the West Headline 1987. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 094723003X GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12686 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005