next page  
   Ryans Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
48 Athelstan Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2BB, UK. +44 (0)1843 571 523
info@ryansbooks.co.uk

Mystery : English

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 125 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
WILLIAMS ALAN:  Holy of Holies
Granada 1981. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0246113073
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13588
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MACNEILL ALASTAIR:  Alistair Maclean's Night Watch
Fontana 1990. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0006177433
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13199
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SHONE ANNA:  Secrets in Stones (A Ulysses F Donoghue Investigation)
Constable and Company Ltd 1995. Good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-09-474390-8
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 18084
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HAILEY ARTHUR:  The Final Diagnosis
Pan 1979. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0330201867
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12407
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HERBERT BARRY:  All Stations to Murder:True Tales of Crime on the Railway
Silver Link Publishing 1994. Good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 1857940253
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 13614
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

UNSWORTH BARRY:  Pascali's Island
Penguin 1988. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140115374
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12757
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CLEEVE BRIAN:  The Judas Goat
Corgi Books 1969. Good plus in paperback. ISBN: 552-08147-7
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 17060
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ARMSTRONG CHARLOTTE:  The Dream Walker
Keyhole Crime 1982. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0263739600
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12449
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LAMB CHARLOTTE:  Walking in Darkness
Signet Book 1996. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0451185471
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12495
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BRENCHLEY CHAZ:  Dead of Light
Hodder and Stoughton 1995. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0340628073
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 12628
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HOPE CHRISTOPHER:  Serenity House
Macmillan 1992. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0333569822
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 12913
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BARKER CLIVE:  Books of Blood (Vols 1-3)
Sphere1993. good to very good in paperback.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13204
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DEXTER COLIN:  The Daughters of Cain
Macmillan 1994. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0333630041
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 12534
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DEXTER COLIN:  The Way Through the Woods
Pan Books 1993. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0330328387
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12785
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DOYLE A CONAN:  Adventures of Gerard. Brigadier Gerard. The Hound of the Baskervilles
London circa 1915. 8vo hardback in half red and green decorative cloth, from the Strand magazine,no jacket, some wear and tear to cloth, no title page, bookplate, all edges gilt, some text double lined, pages darkened, good plus.
GBP 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 US$ 44.98 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 25162
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

THOMAS CRAIG:  Wolf Bane
Sphere Books 1979. a good reading copy in paperback. ISBN: 0722184565
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12737
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SILVA DANIEL:  The Kill Artist
Weidenfeld and Nicolson 2001. good to very good in large paperback. ISBN: 0297646036
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 12711
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BRIERLEY DAVID:  Big Bear Little Bear
Faber and Faber 1981. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0571115985
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 14244
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BRIERLEY DAVID:  Cold War
Faber and Faber 1979. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0571114083
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 12929
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CRAIG DAVID:  Faith Hope and Death
Macmillan 1976. good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 333-19437-3
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 15727
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LAMBERT DEREK:  The Golden Express
Hamish Hamilton Ltd 1984. Good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-241-11323-7
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 18078
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

THOMAS DONALD:  Jekyll Alias Hyde
Macmillan 1988. A novel good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 023345782x
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 14969
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MCLEAN DUNCAN:  Bunker Man
Jonathan Cape 1995. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0224041541
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12679
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

PARGETER EDITH (ELLIS PETERS):  Afterglow and Nightfall
Headline 1988. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0747230307
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12675
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

PARGETER EDITH (ELLIS PETERS):  Sunrise in the West
Headline 1987. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 094723003X
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12686
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

125 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Ryans Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005