| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 42 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BOROWITZ ALBERT: This Club Frowns on Murder Robson Books 1990. good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-86051-652-0 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 15723 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GRANGER BILL: Public Murders New English Library 1981. A good copy in paperback. ISBN: 0450053709 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12738 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BIDERMAN BOB: Judgement of Death Gollancz 1990. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0575047879 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12442 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HIAASEN CARL: Basket Case Macmillan 2001. A novel good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-333-90804-X GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 14869 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CRONENBERG DAVID: Rabid Granada 1977. owners name,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0583128521 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12576 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BALDACCI DAVID: The Winner Pocket 1999. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0671015753 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12636 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PHILLIPS EDWARD: Where There's A Will Macmillan 1985. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0333398203 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 12774 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LARSEN ERNEST: Not a Through Street Pluto Press 1985. good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7453-0041-3 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 16188 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BUECHNER FREDERICK: Love Feast Chatto and Windus 1975. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0701120916 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 12549 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SIMS GEORGE: Hunters Point Penguin Books 1976. a good working copy in paperback. ISBN: 0140041427 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12684 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GOLDMAN R L: Death Plays Solitaire T V Boardman and Company Ltd N D. Good plus in dust jacket (worn). GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 16461 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CLARK MARY HIGGINS: I'll be seeing You Arrow 1993. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 009930371X GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12542 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CARTER JOHN: The Diamond Mercenaries Futura Publications 1976. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0860073424 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12414 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MACDONALD JOHN D: Travis McGee in The Scarlet Ruse Pan Books Ltd 1975. Good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0-330-24385-3 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 16428 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TRENHAILE JOHN: A View from the Square Sphere Books Ltd 1984. Good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0-7221-8626-6 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 16498 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HAYES JOSEPH: The Deep End W H Allen 1967. good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0491000804 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 12802 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DIMONA JOSEPH: Last Man at Arlington Wiedenfield and Nicholson 1974. Good plus in dust jacket (some wear). ISBN: 0-297-76723-2 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 16456 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MAGEZIS JOY: Vanishing Act Pandora 1988. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0863582273 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12625 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ROSSNER JUDITH: Looking for Mr Goodbar Jonathan Cape 1975. good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0-340-20818-X GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 15759 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| THOMSON JUNE: Alibi in Time Bantam Books 1985. a good reading copy in paperback. ISBN: 0553249606 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12629 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MANNES MARYA: Last Rights Millington 1975. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0860000419 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 12719 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FRENCH MICHAEL: Racecourse Century 1986. A novel good plus in dust jacket(small tear on dust jacket). ISBN: 0-7126-9482-X GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 15736 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| THOMAS MICHAEL M: The Ropespinner Conspiracy Bantam Press 1987. good to very good in dust jacket(small tear). ISBN: 0593013824 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 12637 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SPILLANE MICKEY: The Twisted Thing New English Library 1988. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0450057429 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12594 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DEMILLE NELSON: The Talbot Odyssey Warner Books 2000. Large volume.good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0751531200 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12428 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005