next page  
   Ryans Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
48 Athelstan Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2BB, UK. +44 (0)1843 571 523
info@ryansbooks.co.uk

Mystery : America

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 42 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BOROWITZ ALBERT:  This Club Frowns on Murder
Robson Books 1990. good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-86051-652-0
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 15723
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GRANGER BILL:  Public Murders
New English Library 1981. A good copy in paperback. ISBN: 0450053709
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12738
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BIDERMAN BOB:  Judgement of Death
Gollancz 1990. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0575047879
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12442
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HIAASEN CARL:  Basket Case
Macmillan 2001. A novel good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-333-90804-X
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 14869
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CRONENBERG DAVID:  Rabid
Granada 1977. owners name,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0583128521
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12576
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BALDACCI DAVID:  The Winner
Pocket 1999. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0671015753
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12636
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

PHILLIPS EDWARD:  Where There's A Will
Macmillan 1985. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0333398203
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 12774
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LARSEN ERNEST:  Not a Through Street
Pluto Press 1985. good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7453-0041-3
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 16188
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BUECHNER FREDERICK:  Love Feast
Chatto and Windus 1975. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0701120916
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 12549
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SIMS GEORGE:  Hunters Point
Penguin Books 1976. a good working copy in paperback. ISBN: 0140041427
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12684
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GOLDMAN R L:  Death Plays Solitaire
T V Boardman and Company Ltd N D. Good plus in dust jacket (worn).
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 16461
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CLARK MARY HIGGINS:  I'll be seeing You
Arrow 1993. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 009930371X
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12542
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CARTER JOHN:  The Diamond Mercenaries
Futura Publications 1976. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0860073424
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12414
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MACDONALD JOHN D:  Travis McGee in The Scarlet Ruse
Pan Books Ltd 1975. Good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0-330-24385-3
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 16428
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

TRENHAILE JOHN:  A View from the Square
Sphere Books Ltd 1984. Good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0-7221-8626-6
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 16498
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HAYES JOSEPH:  The Deep End
W H Allen 1967. good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0491000804
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 12802
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DIMONA JOSEPH:  Last Man at Arlington
Wiedenfield and Nicholson 1974. Good plus in dust jacket (some wear). ISBN: 0-297-76723-2
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 16456
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MAGEZIS JOY:  Vanishing Act
Pandora 1988. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0863582273
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12625
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ROSSNER JUDITH:  Looking for Mr Goodbar
Jonathan Cape 1975. good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0-340-20818-X
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 15759
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

THOMSON JUNE:  Alibi in Time
Bantam Books 1985. a good reading copy in paperback. ISBN: 0553249606
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12629
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MANNES MARYA:  Last Rights
Millington 1975. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0860000419
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 12719
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

FRENCH MICHAEL:  Racecourse
Century 1986. A novel good plus in dust jacket(small tear on dust jacket). ISBN: 0-7126-9482-X
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 15736
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

THOMAS MICHAEL M:  The Ropespinner Conspiracy
Bantam Press 1987. good to very good in dust jacket(small tear). ISBN: 0593013824
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 12637
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SPILLANE MICKEY:  The Twisted Thing
New English Library 1988. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0450057429
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12594
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DEMILLE NELSON:  The Talbot Odyssey
Warner Books 2000. Large volume.good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0751531200
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12428
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

42 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Ryans Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005