| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 122 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| CHRISTIE AGATHA: Elephants Can Remember BCA 1972. A good copy in dust jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12670 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MACLEAN ALISTAIR: Circus BCA 1976. good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12633 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ROSS ANGUS: The Leeds Fiasco Keyhole Crime 1981. good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13075 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SHONE ANNA: Secrets in Stones Constable 1995. good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 13061 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| STOREY ANTHONY: Platinum Jag Calder and Boyars 1972. text good in dust jacket (worn). GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13216 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LEJEUNE ANTHONY: Strange and Private War Macmillan 1986. good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 13207 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FRASER ANTONIA: Quite as A Nun B C A 1978. good to very good in green cloth -no dust jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13586 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BEEVOR ANTONY: For Reasons of State Jonathan Cape 1981. good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 13088 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HAILEY ARTHUR: Wheels Pan 1973. good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13051 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TAYLOR H BALDWIN: The Duplicate Pan Books 1967. good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12412 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| NORMAN BARRY: To Nick a Good Body Quartet Books 1978. good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13177 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BURLEY W J: Wycliffe and the Beales Gollancz 1983. a good reading copy in red cloth -no dust jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 12956 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DRUMMOND CHARLES: Stab in the Back Gollancz 1970. good to very good in dust jacket(worn). GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 13239 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG CHARLOTTE: A Little Less than Kind Keyhole Crime 1981(reprint). good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12939 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MULLIN CHRIS: The Last Man Out of Saigon Gollancz 1986. good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 13100 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MULLIN CHRIS: The Year of the Fire Monkey Chatto and Windus 1991. good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 13125 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| THOMAS CRAIG: Sea Leopard Sphere 1982. good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12855 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CRAIG DAVID: Bolthole CFBC 1974. good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13424 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MACKENZIE DONALD: Nowhere to Go Elek Books1956(2nd). A novel,good plus in dust jacket (some wear and tear to jacket). GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 21769 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| VALLANCE DOUGLAS: A Safe Job Hale 1969. text good to very good in dust jacket (worn). GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13253 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LAUNAY DROO: She Moddelled Her Coffin British Bloodhound Mystery 1961. text good in red cloth. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12723 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WALLACE EDGAR: The Clue of the Twisted Candle Allied Newspaper circa 1945. 12 mo size,good to very good in blue cloth -no dust jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13575 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WALLACE EDGAR: The Three Oak Mystery Ward Lock and Co 1925. 8vo hardback in red cloth, no jacket, black titles and border, spotting to page edges, good plus. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 22272 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PARGETER EDITH (PETERS ELLIS): The Scarlet Seed Futura 1987. good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13208 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PETERS ELLIS: A Morbid Taste for Bones Futura 1998. good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13234 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005