next page  
   Ryans Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
48 Athelstan Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2BB, UK. +44 (0)1843 571 523
info@ryansbooks.co.uk

Mystery : English

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 122 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
CHRISTIE AGATHA:  Elephants Can Remember
BCA 1972. A good copy in dust jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12670
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MACLEAN ALISTAIR:  Circus
BCA 1976. good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12633
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ROSS ANGUS:  The Leeds Fiasco
Keyhole Crime 1981. good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13075
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SHONE ANNA:  Secrets in Stones
Constable 1995. good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 13061
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

STOREY ANTHONY:  Platinum Jag
Calder and Boyars 1972. text good in dust jacket (worn).
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13216
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LEJEUNE ANTHONY:  Strange and Private War
Macmillan 1986. good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 13207
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

FRASER ANTONIA:  Quite as A Nun
B C A 1978. good to very good in green cloth -no dust jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13586
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BEEVOR ANTONY:  For Reasons of State
Jonathan Cape 1981. good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 13088
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HAILEY ARTHUR:  Wheels
Pan 1973. good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13051
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

TAYLOR H BALDWIN:  The Duplicate
Pan Books 1967. good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12412
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

NORMAN BARRY:  To Nick a Good Body
Quartet Books 1978. good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13177
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BURLEY W J:  Wycliffe and the Beales
Gollancz 1983. a good reading copy in red cloth -no dust jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 12956
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DRUMMOND CHARLES:  Stab in the Back
Gollancz 1970. good to very good in dust jacket(worn).
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 13239
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ARMSTRONG CHARLOTTE:  A Little Less than Kind
Keyhole Crime 1981(reprint). good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12939
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MULLIN CHRIS:  The Last Man Out of Saigon
Gollancz 1986. good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 13100
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MULLIN CHRIS:  The Year of the Fire Monkey
Chatto and Windus 1991. good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 13125
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

THOMAS CRAIG:  Sea Leopard
Sphere 1982. good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12855
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CRAIG DAVID:  Bolthole
CFBC 1974. good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13424
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MACKENZIE DONALD:  Nowhere to Go
Elek Books1956(2nd). A novel,good plus in dust jacket (some wear and tear to jacket).
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 21769
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

VALLANCE DOUGLAS:  A Safe Job
Hale 1969. text good to very good in dust jacket (worn).
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13253
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LAUNAY DROO:  She Moddelled Her Coffin
British Bloodhound Mystery 1961. text good in red cloth.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12723
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

WALLACE EDGAR:  The Clue of the Twisted Candle
Allied Newspaper circa 1945. 12 mo size,good to very good in blue cloth -no dust jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13575
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

WALLACE EDGAR:  The Three Oak Mystery
Ward Lock and Co 1925. 8vo hardback in red cloth, no jacket, black titles and border, spotting to page edges, good plus.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 22272
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

PARGETER EDITH (PETERS ELLIS):  The Scarlet Seed
Futura 1987. good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13208
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

PETERS ELLIS:  A Morbid Taste for Bones
Futura 1998. good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13234
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

122 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Ryans Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005